Timetable for the 208 - NEW BRIGHTON - MORETON - WOODSIDE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 208 - NEW BRIGHTON - MORETON - WOODSIDE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Avon Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 208 NEW BRIGHTON - MORETON - WOODSIDE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 208 NEW BRIGHTON - MORETON - WOODSIDE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the NEW BRIGHTON - MORETON - WOODSIDE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Brighton, Wallasey - Woodside, Birkenhead
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1
New Brighton, Morrisons 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:54
New Brighton, Cressingham Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:55
New Brighton, New Brighton Station 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:55
New Brighton, Dudley Road 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57
New Brighton, Sidney Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57
New Brighton, Mount Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:58
New Brighton, Gorsehill Road 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:59
Liscard, Kirkway 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:01
Liscard, Mount Pleasant Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02
Liscard, Earlston Road 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03
Liscard, Thirlmere Drive 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:04
Liscard, Silverlea Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:05
Liscard, Monk Road 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:06
Liscard, Dominick House 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08
Liscard, Torrington Road 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08
Liscard, Knaresborough Road 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:09
Wallasey, Millthwaite Road 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10
Wallasey, School Lane 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:11
Wallasey, Wallasey Village 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:12
Wallasey, Wallasey Village Station 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:12
Wallasey, Southcroft Road 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:13
Leasowe, Heyes Drive 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:14
Leasowe, Shackleton Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:16
Leasowe, Kingham Close 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:17
Leasowe, Hudson Road 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:18
Leasowe, Twickenham Drive 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:18
Leasowe, Reeds Avenue East 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:19
Leasowe, Birket Avenue 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21
Leasowe, Leasowe Station 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22
Moreton, Reeds Lane 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23
Moreton, Stuart Avenue 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23
Moreton, Alwyn Gardens 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:24
Moreton, Garden Lane 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:26
Moreton, Harvest Lane 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27
Moreton, Lingham Lane 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:28
Moreton, Kestrel Road 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:29
Moreton, Bermuda Road 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30
Moreton, Burden Road 06:10 06:40    
Moreton, MacDonald Road 06:11 06:41    
Moreton, Meadowbrook Road 06:12 06:42    
Moreton, Joan Avenue 06:13 06:43    
Moreton, Rosslyn Drive 06:14 06:44    
Moreton, Knutsford Road 06:15 06:45    
Moreton, Chapelhill Road 06:15 06:45    
Moreton, Danger Lane 06:16 06:46    
Moreton, Reeds Lane 06:16 06:46    
Bidston, Bidston Station 06:19 06:49    
Bidston, Compton Road 06:20 06:50    
Bidston, Hurrell Road 06:21 06:51    
Bidston, Gautby Road 06:21 06:51    
Bidston, Egan Road 06:22 06:52    
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 06:23 06:53    
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 06:24 06:54    
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 06:25 06:55    
Birkenhead Park, Morley Avenue 06:26 06:56    
Birkenhead Park, Asquith Avenue 06:27 06:57    
Birkenhead Park, Livingtone Street 06:28 06:58    
Birkenhead Park, Trinity Street 06:28 06:59    
Birkenhead Park, Watson Street 06:29 07:00    
Birkenhead, Clwyd Street 06:30 07:02    
Birkenhead, Price Street 06:32 07:05    
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 06:34 07:06    
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:35 07:08    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  208 1 208 1 208 1 208 1
New Brighton, Morrisons 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:54
New Brighton, Cressingham Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:55
New Brighton, New Brighton Station 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:55
New Brighton, Dudley Road 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57
New Brighton, Sidney Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57
New Brighton, Mount Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:58
New Brighton, Gorsehill Road 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:59
Liscard, Kirkway 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:01
Liscard, Mount Pleasant Road 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02
Liscard, Earlston Road 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03
Liscard, Thirlmere Drive 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:04
Liscard, Silverlea Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:05
Liscard, Monk Road 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:06
Liscard, Dominick House 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08
Liscard, Torrington Road 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08
Liscard, Knaresborough Road 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:09
Wallasey, Millthwaite Road 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10
Wallasey, School Lane 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:11
Wallasey, Wallasey Village 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:12
Wallasey, Wallasey Village Station 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:12
Wallasey, Southcroft Road 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:13
Leasowe, Heyes Drive 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:14
Leasowe, Shackleton Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:16
Leasowe, Kingham Close 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:17
Leasowe, Hudson Road 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:18
Leasowe, Twickenham Drive 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:18
Leasowe, Reeds Avenue East 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:19
Leasowe, Birket Avenue 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21
Leasowe, Leasowe Station 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22
Moreton, Reeds Lane 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23
Moreton, Stuart Avenue 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23
Moreton, Alwyn Gardens 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:24
Moreton, Garden Lane 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:26
Moreton, Harvest Lane 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27
Moreton, Lingham Lane 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:28
Moreton, Kestrel Road 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:29
Moreton, Bermuda Road 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30
Moreton, Burden Road 06:10 06:40    
Moreton, MacDonald Road 06:11 06:41    
Moreton, Meadowbrook Road 06:12 06:42    
Moreton, Joan Avenue 06:13 06:43    
Moreton, Rosslyn Drive 06:14 06:44    
Moreton, Knutsford Road 06:15 06:45    
Moreton, Chapelhill Road 06:15 06:45    
Moreton, Danger Lane 06:16 06:46    
Moreton, Reeds Lane 06:16 06:46    
Bidston, Bidston Station 06:19 06:49    
Bidston, Compton Road 06:20 06:50    
Bidston, Hurrell Road 06:21 06:51    
Bidston, Gautby Road 06:21 06:51    
Bidston, Egan Road 06:22 06:52    
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 06:23 06:53    
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 06:24 06:54    
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 06:25 06:55    
Birkenhead Park, Morley Avenue 06:26 06:56    
Birkenhead Park, Asquith Avenue 06:27 06:57    
Birkenhead Park, Livingtone Street 06:28 06:58    
Birkenhead Park, Trinity Street 06:28 06:59    
Birkenhead Park, Watson Street 06:29 07:00    
Birkenhead, Clwyd Street 06:30 07:02    
Birkenhead, Price Street 06:32 07:05    
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 06:34 07:06    
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:35 07:08    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:12:10 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.