Timetable for the 216 - WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 216 - WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Merseyside Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 216 WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 216 WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Woodside, Birkenhead - Woodside, Birkenhead
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  216 1 216 1 216 1
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:15 06:45 07:15
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 06:16 06:46 07:16
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:18 06:48 07:18
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 06:18 06:48 07:18
Birkenhead Park, Cole Street 06:19 06:49 07:19
Birkenhead Park, St Helens Close 06:20 06:50 07:20
Birkenhead Park, Slatey Road 06:21 06:51 07:21
Claughton, Manor Hill 06:22 06:52 07:22
Claughton, Forest Road 06:23 06:53 07:23
Oxton, Westminster Court 06:26 06:56 07:26
Oxton, Wexford Road 06:26 06:56 07:26
Oxton, Silverdale Road 06:27 06:57 07:27
Oxton, Village Road 06:28 06:58 07:28
Oxton, Hillside View 06:28 06:58 07:28
Oxton, Rose Mount 06:29 06:59 07:29
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 06:31 07:01 07:31
Prenton, Elm Road North 06:31 07:01 07:31
Prenton, Cambridge Road 06:31 07:01 07:31
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:32 07:02 07:32
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:32 07:02 07:32
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:33
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 06:34 07:04 07:34
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:34 07:04 07:34
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road 06:37 07:07 07:37
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:37 07:07 07:37
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road 06:39 07:09 07:39
Woodchurch, Ferny Brow Road 06:40 07:10 07:40
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:41 07:11 07:41
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:42 07:12 07:42
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:42 07:12 07:42
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:42 07:12 07:42
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 06:44 07:14 07:44
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital 06:46 07:16 07:46
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 06:46 07:16  
Arrowe Hill, Arrowe Brook Road 06:47 07:17  
Arrowe Hill, Leeswood Road 06:48 07:18  
Upton, Greystoke Close 06:49 07:19  
Upton, Newton Way 06:50 07:20  
Upton, Tinas Way 06:50 07:20  
Upton, Wroxham Drive 06:51 07:21  
Upton, Ford Drive 06:51 07:21  
Upton, Ford Road 06:51 07:21  
Noctorum, Upton Station 06:52 07:22  
Beechwood, First Avenue 06:53 07:23  
Beechwood, Second Avenue 06:54 07:24  
Beechwood, Third Avenue 06:54 07:24  
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 06:55 07:25  
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 06:55 07:25  
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 06:57 07:27  
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 06:57 07:27  
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 06:58 07:28  
Bidston, School Lane 06:59 07:29  
Bidston, Compton Road 06:59 07:29  
Bidston, Hurrell Road 07:00 07:30  
Bidston, Gautby Road 07:00 07:30  
Bidston, Egan Road 07:01 07:31  
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 07:02 07:32  
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 07:03 07:33  
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 07:06 07:36  
Birkenhead Park, Morley Avenue 07:06 07:36  
Birkenhead Park, Asquith Avenue 07:07 07:37  
Birkenhead Park, Livingtone Street 07:08 07:38  
Birkenhead Park, Trinity Street 07:08 07:38  
Birkenhead Park, Watson Street 07:09 07:39  
Birkenhead, Clwyd Street 07:10 07:40  
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station 07:10 07:40  
Woodside, Hamilton Street 07:12 07:42  
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 07:13 07:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1 216 1
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18
Birkenhead Park, Cole Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19
Birkenhead Park, St Helens Close 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20
Birkenhead Park, Slatey Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21
Claughton, Manor Hill 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22
Claughton, Forest Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23
Oxton, Westminster Court 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26
Oxton, Wexford Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26
Oxton, Silverdale Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27
Oxton, Village Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28
Oxton, Hillside View 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28
Oxton, Rose Mount 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31
Prenton, Elm Road North 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31
Prenton, Cambridge Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39
Woodchurch, Ferny Brow Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46
Arrowe Hill, Arrowe Brook Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47
Arrowe Hill, Leeswood Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48
Upton, Greystoke Close 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49
Upton, Newton Way 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50
Upton, Tinas Way 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50
Upton, Wroxham Drive 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51
Upton, Ford Drive 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51
Upton, Ford Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51
Noctorum, Upton Station 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52
Beechwood, First Avenue 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53
Beechwood, Second Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54
Beechwood, Third Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58
Bidston, School Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59
Bidston, Compton Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59
Bidston, Hurrell Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00
Bidston, Gautby Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00
Bidston, Egan Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06
Birkenhead Park, Morley Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06
Birkenhead Park, Asquith Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07
Birkenhead Park, Livingtone Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08
Birkenhead Park, Trinity Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08
Birkenhead Park, Watson Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09
Birkenhead, Clwyd Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10
Woodside, Hamilton Street 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:31:35 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.