Timetable for the 217 - WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 217 - WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Merseyside Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 217 WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 217 WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WOODSIDE - ARROWE PARK - WOODSIDE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Woodside, Birkenhead - Woodside, Birkenhead
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  217 1 217 1
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:00 06:30
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 06:00 06:30
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 06:01 06:31
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:03 06:33
Birkenhead, Parkfield Avenue 06:03 06:33
Birkenhead Park, Exmouth Street 06:04 06:34
Birkenhead Park, Park Road East 06:04 06:34
Birkenhead Park, Newling Street 06:05 06:35
Birkenhead Park, Ashville Road 06:05 06:35
Birkenhead Park, Morley Avenue 06:06 06:36
Birkenhead, Plumer Drive 06:07 06:37
Birkenhead, Dundonald Street 06:07 06:37
Birkenhead, Arkle Road 06:10 06:40
Bidston, Challis Street 06:11 06:41
Bidston, Hoblyn Road 06:11 06:41
Bidston, Hurrell Road 06:12 06:42
Bidston, Bidston Village Road 06:12 06:42
Bidston, Eleanor Road 06:14 06:44
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 06:14 06:44
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 06:15 06:45
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 06:15 06:45
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 06:17 06:47
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 06:17 06:47
Beechwood, Third Avenue 06:18 06:48
Beechwood, Second Avenue 06:19 06:49
Beechwood, First Avenue 06:19 06:49
Noctorum, Upton Station 06:20 06:50
Upton, Upton By-Pass 06:21 06:51
Upton, Ford Drive 06:21 06:51
Upton, Salacre Lane 06:22 06:52
Upton, Ford Road 06:23 06:53
Upton, Sullivan Avenue 06:23 06:53
Arrowe Hill, Leeswood Road 06:24 06:54
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Brook Road 06:25 06:55
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 06:26 06:56
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 06:27 06:57
Arrowe Park, Greenwood Road 06:30 07:00
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:31 07:01
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:31 07:01
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:32 07:02
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:32 07:02
Woodchurch, The Meadow 06:33 07:03
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road 06:34 07:04
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:34 07:04
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road 06:36 07:06
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:38 07:08
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 06:39 07:09
Prenton, Holm Lane 06:39 07:09
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:40 07:10
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:41 07:11
Prenton, Curzon Road 06:41 07:11
Prenton, Storeton Road 06:42 07:12
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 06:42 07:12
Arno Hill, Storeton Close 06:43 07:13
Arno Hill, Mill Hill 06:43 07:13
Oxton, Ringwood 06:44 07:14
Oxton, Village Road 06:44 07:14
Oxton, Willow Lea 06:44 07:14
Oxton, Wexford Road 06:46 07:16
Oxton, Budworth Road 06:46 07:16
Oxton, Howbeck Road 06:47 07:17
Oxton, Blaydon Walk 06:47 07:17
Claughton, Hill Road 06:49 07:19
Claughton, Shrewsbury Road 06:49 07:19
Claughton, Manor Hill 06:50 07:20
Birkenhead Park, Park Road West 06:51 07:21
Birkenhead Park, St Hughs Close 06:52 07:22
Birkenhead Park, Francis Avenue 06:52 07:22
Birkenhead Park, Paterson Street 06:53 07:23
Birkenhead Park, Bentinck Street 06:53 07:23
Birkenhead, Cardigan Avenue 06:54 07:24
Birkenhead, Elm Street 06:55 07:25
Birkenhead, Clwyd Street 06:55 07:25
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station 06:55 07:25
Woodside, Hamilton Street 06:57 07:27
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:58 07:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  217 1 217 1 217 1 217 1 217 1 217 1 217 1
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03
Birkenhead, Parkfield Avenue 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03
Birkenhead Park, Exmouth Street 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04
Birkenhead Park, Park Road East 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04
Birkenhead Park, Newling Street 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05
Birkenhead Park, Ashville Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05
Birkenhead Park, Morley Avenue 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06
Birkenhead, Plumer Drive 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07
Birkenhead, Dundonald Street 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07
Birkenhead, Arkle Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10
Bidston, Challis Street 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11
Bidston, Hoblyn Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11
Bidston, Hurrell Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12
Bidston, Bidston Village Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12
Bidston, Eleanor Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17
Beechwood, Third Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18
Beechwood, Second Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19
Beechwood, First Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19
Noctorum, Upton Station 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20
Upton, Upton By-Pass 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21
Upton, Ford Drive 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21
Upton, Salacre Lane 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22
Upton, Ford Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23
Upton, Sullivan Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23
Arrowe Hill, Leeswood Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Brook Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25
Arrowe Park, Pool Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27
Arrowe Park, Greenwood Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32
Woodchurch, The Meadow 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34
Woodchurch, Hoole Road 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39
Prenton, Holm Lane 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41
Prenton, Curzon Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41
Prenton, Storeton Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42
Arno Hill, Storeton Close 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43
Arno Hill, Mill Hill 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43
Oxton, Ringwood 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44
Oxton, Village Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44
Oxton, Willow Lea 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44
Oxton, Wexford Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46
Oxton, Budworth Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46
Oxton, Howbeck Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47
Oxton, Blaydon Walk 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47
Claughton, Hill Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49
Claughton, Shrewsbury Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49
Claughton, Manor Hill 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50
Birkenhead Park, Park Road West 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51
Birkenhead Park, St Hughs Close 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52
Birkenhead Park, Francis Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52
Birkenhead Park, Paterson Street 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53
Birkenhead Park, Bentinck Street 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53
Birkenhead, Cardigan Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54
Birkenhead, Elm Street 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55
Birkenhead, Clwyd Street 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55
Woodside, Hamilton Street 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:31:50 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.