Timetable for the 248 - HUYTON - PRESCOT - HUYTON Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 248 - HUYTON - PRESCOT - HUYTON Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Huyton Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 April 2018.

bus timetable 248 HUYTON - PRESCOT - HUYTON

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 248 HUYTON - PRESCOT - HUYTON Bus.

Bus Timetable for the HUYTON - PRESCOT - HUYTON Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Huyton - Huyton
Service operates from 22/04/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station 18:15            
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station   18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Prescot, Yates Court 18:15            
Huyton, Police Station   18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Prescot, Cables Retail Park 18:17            
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre   18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Prescot, Bridge Road 18:18            
Knowsley, Poplar Bank   18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Prescot, Broadlands 18:19            
Blacklow Brow, Blacklow Brow   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Prescot, Warrington Road 18:19            
Huyton Park, The Rooley   18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prescot, Kingsway 18:21            
Huyton Park, The Park   18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 18:21            
Huyton Park, Beech Road   18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Prescot, Bryer Road 18:21            
Huyton, Holmfield Grove   18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 18:22            
Huyton, Oakfield Drive   18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prescot, Old Colliery Road 18:23            
Huyton, Meadow Drive   18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Prescot, Dragon Lane 18:23            
Huyton Park, St Annes Road   18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Whiston, Cross Lane 18:23            
Huyton Park, St Agnes Road   18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whiston, Oak Road 18:24            
Huyton Quarry, School Lane   18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whiston, Dragon Lane 18:26            
Huyton Quarry, Poplar Way   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whiston, Milton Avenue 18:27            
Huyton, The Crescent   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blundells Hill, Haslemere 18:28            
Huyton, Whiston Lane   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blundells Hill, Driveway 18:29            
Whiston, Pottery Close   18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove 18:29            
Whiston, Montgomery Close   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue 18:31            
Whiston, Dragon Lane   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whiston, Lickers Lane 18:31            
Halsnead Park, Windy Arbor Road   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whiston, Jubilee Drive 18:31            
Whiston, Croftwood Grove   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road 18:32            
Whiston, Driveway   18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Whiston, Doulton Place 18:32            
Whiston, Haslemere   19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton, Dales Row 18:33            
Whiston, Milton Avenue   19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton, The Crescent 18:33            
Whiston, Cumber Lane   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens 18:34            
Whiston, Stoney Lane   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street 18:35            
Whiston, Oak Road   19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Huyton, St Agnes Road 18:35            
Whiston, Dragon Lane   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Sandiway 18:37            
Prescot, Dragon Lane   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Elizabeth Road 18:37            
Prescot, Old Colliery Road   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Tarbock Road 18:38            
Prescot, Saunders Avenue   19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Huyton, Wheathill Road 18:39            
Prescot, Cross Lane   19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Huyton, Belfield Crescent 18:39            
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent 18:40            
Prescot, Kingsway   19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road 18:41            
Prescot, Ash Grove   19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Knowsley, Westmorland Road 18:42            
Prescot, Bridge Road   19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 18:43            
Prescot, Kelly Street   19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Prescot, Houghton Street   19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Prescot, Church Street   19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station   19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Prescot, Yates Court   19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11  
Prescot, Cables Retail Park   19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13  
Prescot, Bridge Road   19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14  
Prescot, Broadlands   19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15  
Prescot, Warrington Road   19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15  
Prescot, Kingsway   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Bryer Road   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18  
Prescot, Old Colliery Road   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Prescot, Dragon Lane   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Whiston, Cross Lane   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Whiston, Oak Road   19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20  
Whiston, Dragon Lane   19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22  
Whiston, Milton Avenue   19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23  
Blundells Hill, Haslemere   19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24  
Blundells Hill, Driveway   19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove   19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Lickers Lane   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Jubilee Drive   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road   19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Whiston, Doulton Place   19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Huyton, Dales Row   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29  
Huyton, The Crescent   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29  
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens   19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30  
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street   19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Huyton, St Agnes Road   19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Huyton, Sandiway   19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Huyton, Elizabeth Road   19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Huyton, Tarbock Road   19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34  
Huyton, Wheathill Road   19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Huyton, Belfield Crescent   19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent   19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36  
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road   19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37  
Knowsley, Westmorland Road   19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38  
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station   19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station 18:15            
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station   18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Prescot, Yates Court 18:15            
Huyton, Police Station   18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Prescot, Cables Retail Park 18:17            
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre   18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Prescot, Bridge Road 18:18            
Knowsley, Poplar Bank   18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Prescot, Broadlands 18:19            
Blacklow Brow, Blacklow Brow   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Prescot, Warrington Road 18:19            
Huyton Park, The Rooley   18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prescot, Kingsway 18:21            
Huyton Park, The Park   18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 18:21            
Huyton Park, Beech Road   18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Prescot, Bryer Road 18:21            
Huyton, Holmfield Grove   18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 18:22            
Huyton, Oakfield Drive   18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prescot, Old Colliery Road 18:23            
Huyton, Meadow Drive   18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Prescot, Dragon Lane 18:23            
Huyton Park, St Annes Road   18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Whiston, Cross Lane 18:23            
Huyton Park, St Agnes Road   18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whiston, Oak Road 18:24            
Huyton Quarry, School Lane   18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whiston, Dragon Lane 18:26            
Huyton Quarry, Poplar Way   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whiston, Milton Avenue 18:27            
Huyton, The Crescent   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blundells Hill, Haslemere 18:28            
Huyton, Whiston Lane   18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blundells Hill, Driveway 18:29            
Whiston, Pottery Close   18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove 18:29            
Whiston, Montgomery Close   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue 18:31            
Whiston, Dragon Lane   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whiston, Lickers Lane 18:31            
Halsnead Park, Windy Arbor Road   18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whiston, Jubilee Drive 18:31            
Whiston, Croftwood Grove   18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road 18:32            
Whiston, Driveway   18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Whiston, Doulton Place 18:32            
Whiston, Haslemere   19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton, Dales Row 18:33            
Whiston, Milton Avenue   19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton, The Crescent 18:33            
Whiston, Cumber Lane   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens 18:34            
Whiston, Stoney Lane   19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street 18:35            
Whiston, Oak Road   19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Huyton, St Agnes Road 18:35            
Whiston, Dragon Lane   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Sandiway 18:37            
Prescot, Dragon Lane   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Elizabeth Road 18:37            
Prescot, Old Colliery Road   19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Tarbock Road 18:38            
Prescot, Saunders Avenue   19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Huyton, Wheathill Road 18:39            
Prescot, Cross Lane   19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Huyton, Belfield Crescent 18:39            
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent 18:40            
Prescot, Kingsway   19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road 18:41            
Prescot, Ash Grove   19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Knowsley, Westmorland Road 18:42            
Prescot, Bridge Road   19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 18:43            
Prescot, Kelly Street   19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Prescot, Houghton Street   19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Prescot, Church Street   19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station   19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Prescot, Yates Court   19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11  
Prescot, Cables Retail Park   19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13  
Prescot, Bridge Road   19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14  
Prescot, Broadlands   19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15  
Prescot, Warrington Road   19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15  
Prescot, Kingsway   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Bryer Road   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18  
Prescot, Old Colliery Road   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Prescot, Dragon Lane   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Whiston, Cross Lane   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Whiston, Oak Road   19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20  
Whiston, Dragon Lane   19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22  
Whiston, Milton Avenue   19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23  
Blundells Hill, Haslemere   19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24  
Blundells Hill, Driveway   19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove   19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Lickers Lane   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Jubilee Drive   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road   19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Whiston, Doulton Place   19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Huyton, Dales Row   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29  
Huyton, The Crescent   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29  
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens   19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30  
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street   19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Huyton, St Agnes Road   19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Huyton, Sandiway   19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Huyton, Elizabeth Road   19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Huyton, Tarbock Road   19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34  
Huyton, Wheathill Road   19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Huyton, Belfield Crescent   19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent   19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36  
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road   19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37  
Knowsley, Westmorland Road   19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38  
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station   19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station 07:11                          
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Prescot, Yates Court 07:11                          
Huyton, Police Station   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Prescot, Cables Retail Park 07:13                          
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Prescot, Bridge Road 07:14                          
Knowsley, Poplar Bank   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Prescot, Broadlands 07:15                          
Blacklow Brow, Blacklow Brow   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Prescot, Warrington Road 07:15                          
Huyton Park, The Rooley   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Prescot, Kingsway 07:17                          
Huyton Park, The Park   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 07:17                          
Huyton Park, Beech Road   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Prescot, Bryer Road 07:17                          
Huyton, Holmfield Grove   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 07:18                          
Huyton, Oakfield Drive   07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Prescot, Old Colliery Road 07:19                          
Huyton, Meadow Drive   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Prescot, Dragon Lane 07:19                          
Huyton Park, St Annes Road   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Whiston, Cross Lane 07:19                          
Huyton Park, St Agnes Road   07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Whiston, Oak Road 07:20                          
Huyton Quarry, School Lane   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Whiston, Dragon Lane 07:22                          
Huyton Quarry, Poplar Way   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Whiston, Milton Avenue 07:23                          
Huyton, The Crescent   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Blundells Hill, Haslemere 07:24                          
Huyton, Whiston Lane   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Blundells Hill, Driveway 07:25                          
Whiston, Pottery Close   07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove 07:25                          
Whiston, Montgomery Close   07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue 07:27                          
Whiston, Dragon Lane   07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Whiston, Lickers Lane 07:27                          
Halsnead Park, Windy Arbor Road   07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Whiston, Jubilee Drive 07:27                          
Whiston, Croftwood Grove   07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road 07:28                          
Whiston, Driveway   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Whiston, Doulton Place 07:28                          
Whiston, Haslemere   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Huyton, Dales Row 07:29                          
Whiston, Milton Avenue   08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Huyton, The Crescent 07:29                          
Whiston, Cumber Lane   08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens 07:30                          
Whiston, Stoney Lane   08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street 07:31                          
Whiston, Oak Road   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Huyton, St Agnes Road 07:31                          
Whiston, Dragon Lane   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Huyton, Sandiway 07:33                          
Prescot, Dragon Lane   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Huyton, Elizabeth Road 07:33                          
Prescot, Old Colliery Road   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Huyton, Tarbock Road 07:34                          
Prescot, Saunders Avenue   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Huyton, Wheathill Road 07:35                          
Prescot, Cross Lane   08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Huyton, Belfield Crescent 07:35                          
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent 07:36                          
Prescot, Kingsway   08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road 07:37                          
Prescot, Ash Grove   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Knowsley, Westmorland Road 07:38                          
Prescot, Bridge Road   08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 07:39                          
Prescot, Kelly Street   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Prescot, Houghton Street   08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Prescot, Church Street   08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station   08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Prescot, Yates Court   08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Prescot, Cables Retail Park   08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Prescot, Bridge Road   08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Prescot, Broadlands   08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Prescot, Warrington Road   08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Prescot, Kingsway   08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Prescot, Bryer Road   08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Prescot, Molyneux Drive   08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Prescot, Old Colliery Road   08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Prescot, Dragon Lane   08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Whiston, Cross Lane   08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Whiston, Oak Road   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Whiston, Dragon Lane   08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Whiston, Milton Avenue   08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Blundells Hill, Haslemere   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Blundells Hill, Driveway   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Whiston, Lickers Lane   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Whiston, Jubilee Drive   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Whiston, Doulton Place   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Huyton, Dales Row   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Huyton, The Crescent   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Huyton, St Agnes Road   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Huyton, Sandiway   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Huyton, Elizabeth Road   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Huyton, Tarbock Road   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Huyton, Wheathill Road   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Huyton, Belfield Crescent   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Knowsley, Westmorland Road   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  248 1 248 1 248 1 248 1
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station        
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Prescot, Yates Court        
Huyton, Police Station 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Prescot, Cables Retail Park        
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Prescot, Bridge Road        
Knowsley, Poplar Bank 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Prescot, Broadlands        
Blacklow Brow, Blacklow Brow 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Prescot, Warrington Road        
Huyton Park, The Rooley 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prescot, Kingsway        
Huyton Park, The Park 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prescot, Molyneux Drive        
Huyton Park, Beech Road 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Prescot, Bryer Road        
Huyton, Holmfield Grove 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prescot, Molyneux Drive        
Huyton, Oakfield Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prescot, Old Colliery Road        
Huyton, Meadow Drive 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Prescot, Dragon Lane        
Huyton Park, St Annes Road 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Whiston, Cross Lane        
Huyton Park, St Agnes Road 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whiston, Oak Road        
Huyton Quarry, School Lane 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whiston, Dragon Lane        
Huyton Quarry, Poplar Way 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whiston, Milton Avenue        
Huyton, The Crescent 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blundells Hill, Haslemere        
Huyton, Whiston Lane 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blundells Hill, Driveway        
Whiston, Pottery Close 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove        
Whiston, Montgomery Close 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue        
Whiston, Dragon Lane 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whiston, Lickers Lane        
Halsnead Park, Windy Arbor Road 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whiston, Jubilee Drive        
Whiston, Croftwood Grove 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road        
Whiston, Driveway 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Whiston, Doulton Place        
Whiston, Haslemere 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton, Dales Row        
Whiston, Milton Avenue 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton, The Crescent        
Whiston, Cumber Lane 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens        
Whiston, Stoney Lane 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street        
Whiston, Oak Road 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Huyton, St Agnes Road        
Whiston, Dragon Lane 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Sandiway        
Prescot, Dragon Lane 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Elizabeth Road        
Prescot, Old Colliery Road 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton, Tarbock Road        
Prescot, Saunders Avenue 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Huyton, Wheathill Road        
Prescot, Cross Lane 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Huyton, Belfield Crescent        
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent        
Prescot, Kingsway 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road        
Prescot, Ash Grove 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Knowsley, Westmorland Road        
Prescot, Bridge Road 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station        
Prescot, Kelly Street 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Prescot, Houghton Street 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Prescot, Church Street 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Prescot, Prescot Bus Station 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Prescot, Yates Court 21:11 22:11 23:11  
Prescot, Cables Retail Park 21:13 22:13 23:13  
Prescot, Bridge Road 21:14 22:14 23:14  
Prescot, Broadlands 21:15 22:15 23:15  
Prescot, Warrington Road 21:15 22:15 23:15  
Prescot, Kingsway 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Bryer Road 21:17 22:17 23:17  
Prescot, Molyneux Drive 21:18 22:18 23:18  
Prescot, Old Colliery Road 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Prescot, Dragon Lane 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Whiston, Cross Lane 21:19 22:19 23:19  
Whiston, Oak Road 21:20 22:20 23:20  
Whiston, Dragon Lane 21:22 22:22 23:22  
Whiston, Milton Avenue 21:23 22:23 23:23  
Blundells Hill, Haslemere 21:24 22:24 23:24  
Blundells Hill, Driveway 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Halsnead Park, Croftwood Grove 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Halsnead Park, Fisher Avenue 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Lickers Lane 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Jubilee Drive 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whiston, Windy Arbor Road 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Whiston, Doulton Place 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Huyton, Dales Row 21:29 22:29 23:29  
Huyton, The Crescent 21:29 22:29 23:29  
Huyton Quarry, Quarry Gardens 21:30 22:30 23:30  
Huyton Quarry, De Silva Street 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Huyton, St Agnes Road 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Huyton, Sandiway 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Huyton, Elizabeth Road 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Huyton, Tarbock Road 21:34 22:34 23:34  
Huyton, Wheathill Road 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Huyton, Belfield Crescent 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Blacklow Brow, Marina Crescent 21:36 22:36 23:36  
Blacklow Brow, Roby Road 21:37 22:37 23:37  
Knowsley, Westmorland Road 21:38 22:38 23:38  
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 21:39 22:39 23:39  
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:59:52 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.