Timetable for the 25 - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Liverpool City Sights

Timetable Starts 30 March 2018.

bus timetable 25 LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL Bus.

Bus Timetable for the LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Liverpool - Liverpool
Service operates from 17/04/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Liverpool, Brunswick Street 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Liverpool, Old Hall Street 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Liverpool, North John Street 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Liverpool, Temple Street 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Liverpool, World Museum 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Liverpool, St Johns Garden 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Liverpool, Adelphi Hotel 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Liverpool, Metropolitan Cathedral 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Liverpool, Arrad Street 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
Liverpool, Pilgrim Street 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Liverpool, Roscoe Street 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Liverpool, Upper Duke Street 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Liverpool, Queens Wharf 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Liverpool, Strand Street 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Liverpool City Sights open-top tour. Tour operator tickets only are vali
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Liverpool, Brunswick Street 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Liverpool, Old Hall Street 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Liverpool, North John Street 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Liverpool, Temple Street 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Liverpool, World Museum 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Liverpool, St Johns Garden 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Liverpool, Adelphi Hotel 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Liverpool, Metropolitan Cathedral 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Liverpool, Arrad Street 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
Liverpool, Pilgrim Street 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Liverpool, Roscoe Street 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Liverpool, Upper Duke Street 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Liverpool, Queens Wharf 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Liverpool, Strand Street 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 16:50
Liverpool, Brunswick Street 16:54
Liverpool, Old Hall Street 16:57
Liverpool, North John Street 17:01
Liverpool, Temple Street 17:03
Liverpool, World Museum 17:07
Liverpool, St Johns Garden 17:10
Liverpool, Adelphi Hotel 17:15
Liverpool, Metropolitan Cathedral 17:19
Liverpool, Arrad Street 17:21
Liverpool, Pilgrim Street 17:24
Liverpool, Roscoe Street 17:28
Liverpool, Upper Duke Street 17:30
Liverpool, Queens Wharf 17:35
Liverpool, Strand Street 17:37
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 17:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Liverpool City Sights open-top tour. Tour operator tickets only are vali
Outbound, Sunday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Liverpool, Brunswick Street 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Liverpool, Old Hall Street 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Liverpool, North John Street 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Liverpool, Temple Street 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Liverpool, World Museum 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Liverpool, St Johns Garden 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Liverpool, Adelphi Hotel 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Liverpool, Metropolitan Cathedral 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Liverpool, Arrad Street 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
Liverpool, Pilgrim Street 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Liverpool, Roscoe Street 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Liverpool, Upper Duke Street 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Liverpool, Queens Wharf 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Liverpool, Strand Street 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  25 1
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 16:50
Liverpool, Brunswick Street 16:54
Liverpool, Old Hall Street 16:57
Liverpool, North John Street 17:01
Liverpool, Temple Street 17:03
Liverpool, World Museum 17:07
Liverpool, St Johns Garden 17:10
Liverpool, Adelphi Hotel 17:15
Liverpool, Metropolitan Cathedral 17:19
Liverpool, Arrad Street 17:21
Liverpool, Pilgrim Street 17:24
Liverpool, Roscoe Street 17:28
Liverpool, Upper Duke Street 17:30
Liverpool, Queens Wharf 17:35
Liverpool, Strand Street 17:37
Liverpool, Salthouse Quay 17:42
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
  • Liverpool City Sights open-top tour. Tour operator tickets only are vali
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:23:22 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.