Timetable for the 258 - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE - ROBY - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 258 - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE - ROBY - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Huyton Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 258 STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE - ROBY - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 258 STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE - ROBY - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE Bus.

Bus Timetable for the STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE - ROBY - STOCKBRIDGE VILLAGE Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stockbridge Village, Knowsley - Stockbridge Village, Knowsley
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:15 10:50 11:25 12:00 12:35 13:10 13:45 14:20 14:55 15:30
Stockbridge Village, Marled Hey 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:16 10:51 11:26 12:01 12:36 13:11 13:46 14:21 14:56 15:31
Stockbridge Village, Nevitte Close 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:18 10:53 11:28 12:03 12:38 13:13 13:48 14:23 14:58 15:33
Stockbridge Village, Custley Hey 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:19 10:54 11:29 12:04 12:39 13:14 13:49 14:24 14:59 15:34
Stockbridge Village, Juniper Close 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:57 11:32 12:07 12:42 13:17 13:52 14:27 15:02 15:37
Stockbridge Village, Little Moss Hey 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:57 11:32 12:07 12:42 13:17 13:52 14:27 15:02 15:37
Stockbridge Village, Terret Croft 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:23 10:58 11:33 12:08 12:43 13:18 13:53 14:28 15:03 15:38
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:24 10:59 11:34 12:09 12:44 13:19 13:54 14:29 15:04 15:39
Woolfall Heath, Fairclough Road 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:25 11:00 11:35 12:10 12:45 13:20 13:55 14:30 15:05 15:40
Woolfall Heath, Barkbeth Road 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:11 12:46 13:21 13:56 14:31 15:06 15:41
Woolfall Heath, Heath Road 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:27 11:02 11:37 12:12 12:47 13:22 13:57 14:32 15:07 15:42
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:27 11:02 11:37 12:12 12:47 13:22 13:57 14:32 15:07 15:42
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:28 11:03 11:38 12:13 12:48 13:23 13:58 14:33 15:08 15:43
Knowsley, Crown Way 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:29 11:04 11:39 12:14 12:49 13:24 13:59 14:34 15:09 15:44
Knowsley, Whitelodge Avenue 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:15 12:50 13:25 14:00 14:35 15:10 15:45
Roby, Kingsway 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:15 12:50 13:25 14:00 14:35 15:10 15:45
Roby, Stanley Road 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:31 11:06 11:41 12:16 12:51 13:26 14:01 14:36 15:11 15:46
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 10:34 11:09 11:44 12:19 12:54 13:29 14:04 14:39 15:14 15:49
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:36 11:11 11:46 12:21 12:56 13:31 14:06 14:41 15:16 15:51
Knowsley, Archway Road 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:37 11:12 11:47 12:22 12:57 13:32 14:07 14:42 15:17 15:52
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 10:39 11:14 11:49 12:24 12:59 13:34 14:09 14:44 15:19 15:54
Roby, Kingsway 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:06 10:41 11:16 11:51 12:26 13:01 13:36 14:11 14:46 15:21 15:56
Knowsley, Crosswood Crescent 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 10:42 11:17 11:52 12:27 13:02 13:37 14:12 14:47 15:22 15:57
Knowsley, Crown Way 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 10:42 11:17 11:52 12:27 13:02 13:37 14:12 14:47 15:22 15:57
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:53 12:28 13:03 13:38 14:13 14:48 15:23 15:58
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:53 12:28 13:03 13:38 14:13 14:48 15:23 15:58
Woolfall Heath, Stockbridge Lane 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:30 13:05 13:40 14:15 14:50 15:25 16:00
Fincham, St David's Road 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:30 13:05 13:40 14:15 14:50 15:25 16:00
Fincham, Melbury Road 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:11 10:46 11:21 11:56 12:31 13:06 13:41 14:16 14:51 15:26 16:01
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:11 10:46 11:21 11:56 12:31 13:06 13:41 14:16 14:51 15:26 16:01
Stockbridge Village, Chalfont Way 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:12 10:47 11:22 11:57 12:32 13:07 13:42 14:17 14:52 15:26 16:02
Stockbridge Village, The Spinney 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:12 10:47 11:22 11:57 12:32 13:07 13:42 14:17 14:52 15:27 16:02
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:13 10:48 11:23 11:58 12:33 13:08 13:43 14:18 14:53 15:28 16:03
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  258 1 258 1 258 1
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 16:05 16:40 17:15
Stockbridge Village, Marled Hey 16:06 16:41 17:16
Stockbridge Village, Nevitte Close 16:08 16:43 17:18
Stockbridge Village, Custley Hey 16:09 16:44 17:19
Stockbridge Village, Juniper Close 16:12 16:47 17:22
Stockbridge Village, Little Moss Hey 16:12 16:47 17:22
Stockbridge Village, Terret Croft 16:13 16:48 17:23
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 16:14 16:49 17:24
Woolfall Heath, Fairclough Road 16:15 16:50 17:25
Woolfall Heath, Barkbeth Road 16:16 16:51 17:26
Woolfall Heath, Heath Road 16:17 16:52 17:27
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 16:17 16:52 17:27
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 16:18 16:53 17:28
Knowsley, Crown Way 16:19 16:54 17:29
Knowsley, Whitelodge Avenue 16:20 16:55 17:30
Roby, Kingsway 16:20 16:55 17:30
Roby, Stanley Road 16:21 16:56 17:31
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 16:24 16:59 17:34
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 16:26 17:01  
Knowsley, Archway Road 16:27 17:02  
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre 16:29 17:04  
Roby, Kingsway 16:31 17:06  
Knowsley, Crosswood Crescent 16:32 17:07  
Knowsley, Crown Way 16:32 17:07  
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 16:33 17:08  
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 16:33 17:08  
Woolfall Heath, Stockbridge Lane 16:35 17:10  
Fincham, St David's Road 16:35 17:10  
Fincham, Melbury Road 16:36 17:11  
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 16:36 17:11  
Stockbridge Village, Chalfont Way 16:37 17:12  
Stockbridge Village, The Spinney 16:37 17:12  
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 16:38 17:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1 258 1
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 09:05 09:40 10:15 10:50 11:25 12:00 12:35 13:10 13:45 14:20 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40
Stockbridge Village, Marled Hey 09:06 09:41 10:16 10:51 11:26 12:01 12:36 13:11 13:46 14:21 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:41
Stockbridge Village, Nevitte Close 09:08 09:43 10:18 10:53 11:28 12:03 12:38 13:13 13:48 14:23 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:43
Stockbridge Village, Custley Hey 09:09 09:44 10:19 10:54 11:29 12:04 12:39 13:14 13:49 14:24 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44
Stockbridge Village, Juniper Close 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:57 11:32 12:07 12:42 13:17 13:52 14:27 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47
Stockbridge Village, Little Moss Hey 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:57 11:32 12:07 12:42 13:17 13:52 14:27 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47
Stockbridge Village, Terret Croft 09:13 09:48 10:23 10:58 11:33 12:08 12:43 13:18 13:53 14:28 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:48
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 09:14 09:49 10:24 10:59 11:34 12:09 12:44 13:19 13:54 14:29 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:49
Woolfall Heath, Fairclough Road 09:15 09:50 10:25 11:00 11:35 12:10 12:45 13:20 13:55 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:50
Woolfall Heath, Barkbeth Road 09:16 09:51 10:26 11:01 11:36 12:11 12:46 13:21 13:56 14:31 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:51
Woolfall Heath, Heath Road 09:17 09:52 10:27 11:02 11:37 12:12 12:47 13:22 13:57 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:52
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 09:17 09:52 10:27 11:02 11:37 12:12 12:47 13:22 13:57 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:52
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 09:18 09:53 10:28 11:03 11:38 12:13 12:48 13:23 13:58 14:33 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:53
Knowsley, Crown Way 09:19 09:54 10:29 11:04 11:39 12:14 12:49 13:24 13:59 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54
Knowsley, Whitelodge Avenue 09:20 09:55 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:15 12:50 13:25 14:00 14:35 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55
Roby, Kingsway 09:20 09:55 10:30 11:05 11:40 12:15 12:50 13:25 14:00 14:35 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55
Roby, Stanley Road 09:21 09:56 10:31 11:06 11:41 12:16 12:51 13:26 14:01 14:36 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:56
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 09:24 09:59 10:34 11:09 11:44 12:19 12:54 13:29 14:04 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:59
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 09:26 10:01 10:36 11:11 11:46 12:21 12:56 13:31 14:06 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01
Knowsley, Archway Road 09:27 10:02 10:37 11:12 11:47 12:22 12:57 13:32 14:07 14:42 15:16 15:52 16:27 17:02
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre 09:29 10:04 10:39 11:14 11:49 12:24 12:59 13:34 14:09 14:44 15:16 15:54 16:29 17:04
Roby, Kingsway 09:31 10:06 10:41 11:16 11:51 12:26 13:01 13:36 14:11 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:31 17:06
Knowsley, Crosswood Crescent 09:32 10:07 10:42 11:17 11:52 12:27 13:02 13:37 14:12 14:47 15:16 15:57 16:32 17:07
Knowsley, Crown Way 09:32 10:07 10:42 11:17 11:52 12:27 13:02 13:37 14:12 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:32 17:07
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 09:33 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:53 12:28 13:03 13:38 14:13 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:33 17:08
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 09:33 10:08 10:43 11:18 11:53 12:28 13:03 13:38 14:13 14:48 15:19 15:58 16:33 17:08
Woolfall Heath, Stockbridge Lane 09:35 10:10 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:30 13:05 13:40 14:15 14:50 15:22 16:00 16:35 17:10
Fincham, St David's Road 09:35 10:10 10:45 11:20 11:55 12:30 13:05 13:40 14:15 14:50 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:10
Fincham, Melbury Road 09:36 10:11 10:46 11:21 11:56 12:31 13:06 13:41 14:16 14:51 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:11
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 09:36 10:11 10:46 11:21 11:56 12:31 13:06 13:41 14:16 14:51 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:11
Stockbridge Village, Chalfont Way 09:37 10:12 10:47 11:22 11:57 12:32 13:07 13:42 14:17 14:52 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:12
Stockbridge Village, The Spinney 09:37 10:12 10:47 11:22 11:57 12:32 13:07 13:42 14:17 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 09:38 10:13 10:48 11:23 11:58 12:33 13:08 13:43 14:18 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:13
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  258 1
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 17:15
Stockbridge Village, Marled Hey 17:16
Stockbridge Village, Nevitte Close 17:18
Stockbridge Village, Custley Hey 17:19
Stockbridge Village, Juniper Close 17:22
Stockbridge Village, Little Moss Hey 17:22
Stockbridge Village, Terret Croft 17:23
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive 17:24
Woolfall Heath, Fairclough Road 17:25
Woolfall Heath, Barkbeth Road 17:26
Woolfall Heath, Heath Road 17:27
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road 17:27
Knowsley, Gentwood Road 17:28
Knowsley, Crown Way 17:29
Knowsley, Whitelodge Avenue 17:30
Roby, Kingsway 17:30
Roby, Stanley Road 17:31
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station 17:34
Huyton, Huyton Bus Station  
Knowsley, Archway Road  
Knowsley, Huyton Town Centre  
Roby, Kingsway  
Knowsley, Crosswood Crescent  
Knowsley, Crown Way  
Knowsley, Gentwood Road  
Woolfall Heath, Lincombe Road  
Woolfall Heath, Stockbridge Lane  
Fincham, St David's Road  
Fincham, Melbury Road  
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive  
Stockbridge Village, Chalfont Way  
Stockbridge Village, The Spinney  
Stockbridge Village, Waterpark Drive  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:00:01 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.