Timetable for the 28 - ST HELENS - ST HELENS - ST HELENS Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - ST HELENS - ST HELENS - ST HELENS Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hattons Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 28 ST HELENS - ST HELENS - ST HELENS

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 ST HELENS - ST HELENS - ST HELENS Bus.

Bus Timetable for the ST HELENS - ST HELENS - ST HELENS Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Helens - St Helens
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
St Helens, Bickerstaffe Street 08:43 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
St Helens, St Helens Central Station 08:44 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Pocket Nook, Phoenix Brow 08:45 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Finger Post, Traverse Street 08:47 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Pocket Nook, Pocket Nook Street 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Pocket Nook, Merton Bank Road 08:49 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Pocket Nook, Mulcrow Close 08:51 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Blackbrook, Blackbrook Road 08:52 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Longridge Avenue 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Billinge Crescent 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook, Parold Avenue 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook, Parbold Avenue 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook, Singleton Avenue 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Blackbrook, Longridge Avenue 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Blackbrook, Longridge Avenue 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Blackbrook, Boardmans Lane 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Finger Post, Mulcrow Close 08:58 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Finger Post, Blackhorse Street 08:58 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Finger Post, Johnson Street 08:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Finger Post, Langtree Street 09:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Finger Post, Phoenix Brow 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
St Helens, St Helens Central Station 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
St Helens, Bickerstaffe Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
St Helens, Baldwin Street 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
St Helens, Exchange Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
St Helens, Market Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
St Helens, St Marys Market 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
St Helens, Todd Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Peasley Cross, Parr Street 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, St Helens Retail Park 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Peasley Cross, Hunter Street 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Peasley Cross, Manville Street 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Sutton, St Helens Hospital 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Peasley Cross, Internal Grounds 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21  
Sutton, Kinmel Street 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Sutton, Baxters Lane 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sutton, Lancots Lane 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Sutton Oak, Monastery Road 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, Ellen Street 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, Robins Lane 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, Peckers Hill Road 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, Cecil Street 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sutton Oak, St Helens Junction Rail Station 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sutton Oak, Peckers Hill Road 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28  
Sutton Oak, Ellen Street 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29  
Sutton, Monastery Road 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Sutton, Waterdale Crescent 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Sutton, Baxters Lane 09:29 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31  
Sutton, Marina Avenue 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32  
Sutton, Robins Lane 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33  
Peasley Cross, Internal Grounds 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34  
Sutton, St Helens Hospital 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
Peasley Cross, Emmett Street 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
Peasley Cross, Hunter Street 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36  
Peasley Cross, St Helens Retail Park 09:36 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
St Helens, Todd Road 09:37 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39  
St Helens, Hall Street 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40  
St Helens, Hall Street 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
St Helens, Bickerstaffe Street 08:43 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
St Helens, St Helens Central Station 08:44 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Pocket Nook, Phoenix Brow 08:45 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Finger Post, Traverse Street 08:47 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Pocket Nook, Pocket Nook Street 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Pocket Nook, Merton Bank Road 08:49 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Pocket Nook, Mulcrow Close 08:51 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Blackbrook, Blackbrook Road 08:52 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Longridge Avenue 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Billinge Crescent 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook, Parold Avenue 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook, Parbold Avenue 08:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Blackbrook, Singleton Avenue 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Blackbrook, Longridge Avenue 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Blackbrook, Longridge Avenue 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Blackbrook, Ashurst Drive 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Blackbrook, Boardmans Lane 08:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Finger Post, Mulcrow Close 08:58 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Finger Post, Blackhorse Street 08:58 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Finger Post, Johnson Street 08:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Finger Post, Langtree Street 09:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Finger Post, Phoenix Brow 09:04 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
St Helens, St Helens Central Station 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
St Helens, Bickerstaffe Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
St Helens, Baldwin Street 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
St Helens, Exchange Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
St Helens, Market Street 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
St Helens, St Marys Market 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
St Helens, Todd Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Peasley Cross, Parr Street 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Peasley Cross, St Helens Retail Park 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Peasley Cross, Hunter Street 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Peasley Cross, Manville Street 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Sutton, St Helens Hospital 09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Peasley Cross, Internal Grounds 09:19 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21  
Sutton, Kinmel Street 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Sutton, Baxters Lane 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sutton, Lancots Lane 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Sutton Oak, Monastery Road 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, Ellen Street 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, Robins Lane 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, Peckers Hill Road 09:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, Cecil Street 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Sutton Oak, St Helens Junction Rail Station 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Sutton Oak, Peckers Hill Road 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28  
Sutton Oak, Ellen Street 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29  
Sutton, Monastery Road 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Sutton, Waterdale Crescent 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Sutton, Baxters Lane 09:29 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31  
Sutton, Marina Avenue 09:30 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32  
Sutton, Robins Lane 09:31 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33  
Peasley Cross, Internal Grounds 09:32 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34  
Sutton, St Helens Hospital 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
Peasley Cross, Emmett Street 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
Peasley Cross, Hunter Street 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36  
Peasley Cross, St Helens Retail Park 09:36 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
St Helens, Todd Road 09:37 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39  
St Helens, Hall Street 09:38 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40  
St Helens, Hall Street 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:24:02 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.