Timetable for the 3 - Huyton Quarry - Halewood Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 3 - Huyton Quarry - Halewood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Huyton Travel (licensed as Huyton Travel).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2021 End Date: 24/09/2022

bus timetable 3 Huyton Quarry - Halewood
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Fazakerley -> Field Lane Estate -> Westvale -> Kirkby -> Northwood -> Southdene -> Knowsley -> Knowsley Park -> Stockbridge Village -> Woolfall Heath -> Roby -> Huyton Quarry -> Huyton -> Huyton Park -> Netherley -> Belle Vale -> Gateacre -> Halewood -> Woolton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Halewood -> Woolton -> Gateacre -> Belle Vale -> Huyton -> Huyton Park -> Huyton Quarry

Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Huyton Quarry - Halewood Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Huyton Quarry - Halewood Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesOperates on schooldays for school pupils only.
Leathers Lane, Stop C, Halewood Shopping Centre, Halewood07:3208:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
Roseheath Drive, Near, Leathers Lane, Halewood07:3208:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
New Hutte Lane, NE-bound, Halewood07:3408:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Torrington Drive, NW-bound, Halewood07:3608:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Torrington Drive, adj, Higher Road, Halewood07:3708:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Blackburne Drive, Near, Higher Road, Halewood07:3708:3808:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Portway, Near, Higher Road, Halewood07:3908:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Roskell Road, adj, Mackets Lane, Woolton, Liverpool07:4008:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
Camberley Drive, Opposite, Mackets Lane, Woolton, Liverpool08:42
Camberley Drive, E-bound, Halewood07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
Arncliffe Road, E-bound, Halewood07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
Arncliffe Road, W-bound, Halewood07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Linkside Road, adj, Mackets Lane, Woolton, Liverpool07:4508:4308:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Halewood Drive, adj, Halewood Road, Woolton, Liverpool07:4708:4508:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Out Lane, Adjacent, Halewood Road, Woolton, Liverpool07:4808:4608:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Hollytree Road, adj, Halewood Road, Gateacre, Liverpool07:4908:4808:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Grange Lane, Adjacent, Belle Vale Road, Gateacre, Liverpool07:4908:4808:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Belle Vue Road, Adjacent, Belle Vale Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5008:4908:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Jones Farm Road, Opposite, Belle Vale Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5108:5008:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Besford Road, NW-bound, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5208:5108:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Belle Vale Bus Station, Stop C, Hedgefield Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5308:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Belle Vale Interchange, Stop B, Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5408:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Runton Road, Opposite, Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5508:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Abbeyvale Drive, adj, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5708:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
St Cyrils Close, Opposite, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5808:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Farmview Close, Opposite, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5908:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Silverbrook Road, Opposite, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:5908:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Holt Lane, Opposite, Naylors Road, Huyton08:0109:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
The Chase, opp, Wheathill Road, Huyton08:0309:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Manor Farm Road, Opposite, St Johns Road, Huyton Park, Huyton08:0409:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
St Annes Road, Near, St Johns Road, Huyton Park, Huyton08:0409:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
St Agnes Road, Adjacent, St Johns Road, Huyton Park, Huyton08:0509:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Huyton Bus Station, Stand 4, Derby Road, Huyton, Knowsley08:0809:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
School Lane, Adjacent, Hall Lane, Huyton Quarry, Huyton08:0909:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Brickfields, S-bound, Ellis Ashton Street, Huyton Quarry08:0909:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Wilson Road, Near, Stretton Way, Huyton Quarry, Huyton08:1209:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12

Week Days - outbound

Haven Road, Adjacent, Longmoor Lane, Fazakerley, Liverpool06:11
Aintree Lane, Near, Valley Road, Field Lane Estate, Kirkby06:12
Ingoe Lane, Near, Valley Road, Field Lane Estate, Kirkby06:13
Elstead Road, Adjacent, Whitefield Drive, Westvale, Kirkby06:16
Ingoe Close, Adjacent, Whitefield Drive, Westvale, Kirkby06:16
Houlston Road, Adjacent, Whitefield Drive, Westvale, Kirkby06:17
Richard Hesketh Drive, Opposite, Whitefield Drive, Westvale, Kirkby06:17
Lingtree Road, Adjacent, Whitefield Drive, Westvale, Kirkby06:18
Kirkby Station, Stop D, Whitefield Drive, Westvale, Kirkby06:19
Kirkby Station, Stop B, Kirkby Row, Westvale, Kirkby06:19
Old Hall Lane, Adjacent, Kirkby Row, Westvale, Kirkby06:20
Kirkby Bus Station, Stand 2, Kirkby06:22
Old Hall Lane, Adjacent, Hall Lane, Kirkby06:23
Millbrook Drive, Adjacent, Hall Lane, Kirkby06:24
Briery Hey Avenue, opp, Old Rough Lane, Northwood, Kirkby06:26
Bigdale Drive, Adjacent, Old Rough Lane, Northwood, Kirkby06:26
Harleston Road, Adjacent, Quarryside Drive, Northwood, Kirkby06:27
Mintor Road, Opposite, Simonswood Lane, Northwood, Kirkby06:27
Simonswood Walk, opp, Simonswood Lane, Northwood, Kirkby06:28
Farrier Road, Opposite, Simonswood Lane, Northwood, Kirkby06:28
Lees Road, Adjacent, County Road, Southdene, Kirkby06:30
Moorgate Lane, Opposite, Moorgate Road North, Southdene, Kirkby06:30
Britonside Avenue, Opposite, Moorgate Road North, Southdene, Kirkby06:31
Sedburn Road, Opposite, Moorgate Road North, Southdene, Kirkby06:31
Old Farm Road, Opposite, Moorgate Road North, Southdene, Kirkby06:32
Gellings Road, opp, School Lane, Knowsley06:34
Kitling Road, Adjacent, School Lane, Knowsley06:35
Tithebarn Road, Adjacent, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley06:37
Shop Road, Near, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley06:38
Sugar Lane, adj, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley06:38
Shannons Lane, Opposite, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley Park, Knowsley06:39
Croxteth Lane, Opposite, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley Park, Knowsley06:39
Knowlsey Road Farm, Opposite, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley Park, Knowsley06:40
Nursery Farm, Near, Knowsley Lane, Knowsley Park, Knowsley06:40
Hillside Avenue, adj, Stockbridge Lane, Stockbridge Village, Knowsley06:41
Waterpark Drive, Near, Stockbridge Lane, Stockbridge Village, Knowsley06:41
Fairclough Road, Adjacent, Stockbridge Lane, Woolfall Heath, Huyton06:42
Barkbeth Road, adj, Stockbridge Lane, Woolfall Heath, Huyton06:42
Heath Road, adj, Stockbridge Lane, Woolfall Heath, Huyton06:42
Terminus Road, Adjacent, Liverpool Road, Woolfall Heath, Huyton06:43
Lincombe Road, opp, Liverpool Road, Woolfall Heath, Huyton06:43
Gentwood Road, Opposite, Kingsway, Knowsley06:45
Crown Way, adj, Kingsway, Knowsley06:45
Whitelodge Avenue, Adjacent, Kingsway, Knowsley06:47
Kingsway, Near, Rupert Road, Roby, Huyton06:48
Stanley Road, adj, Rupert Road, Roby, Huyton06:48
Westmorland Road, Adjacent, Poplar Bank, Knowsley06:50
Wilson Road, Near, Stretton Way, Huyton Quarry, Huyton07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:47
Link Road, Opposite, Wilson Road, Huyton Quarry, Huyton07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
Huyton Trade Centre, Outside, Wilson Road, Huyton Quarry, Huyton07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
St Johns Road, Adjacent, Wilson Road, Huyton Quarry, Huyton07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
Huyton Bus Station, Stand 3, Derby Road, Huyton, Knowsley06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
St Agnes Road, Opposite, St Johns Road, Huyton06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Manor Farm Road, Adjacent, St Johns Road, Huyton Park, Huyton06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Kelvin Cottage, Outside, Wheathill Road, Huyton06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Holt Lane, Adjacent, Naylors Road, Netherley, Liverpool06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Silverbrook Road, adj, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Southbrook Road, adj, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
St Cyrils Close, adj, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Handel Road, Adjacent, Naylorsfield Drive, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Runton Road, adj, Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Belle Vale Interchange, Stop A, Childwall Valley Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Belle Vale Bus Station, Stop B, Hedgefield Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Besford Road, SE-bound, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Jones Farm Road, adj, Belle Vale Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Lee Vale Road, adj, Belle Vale Road, Belle Vale, Liverpool07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
Halewood Road, Adjacent, Belle Vale Road, Gateacre, Liverpool07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
The Nook, Adjacent, Halewood Road, Gateacre, Liverpool07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Roxborough Walk, adj, Halewood Road, Halewood07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Halewood Way, Opposite, Halewood Road, Halewood07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Arncliffe Road, Adjacent, Mackets Lane, Halewood07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Arncliffe Road, E-bound, Halewood07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Arncliffe Road, W-bound, Halewood07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Camberley Drive, W-bound, Halewood07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Camberley Drive, adj, Mackets Lane, Woolton, Halewood07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Roskell Road, Opposite, Mackets Lane, Halewood07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Mackets Lane, adj, Higher Road, Halewood07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Blackburne Drive, Opposite, Higher Road, Halewood07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
Torrington Drive, SE-bound, Halewood07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
New Hutte Lane, NE-bound, Halewood07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Higher Road, adj, Leathers Lane, Halewood07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Beechwood Avenue, adj, Leathers Lane, Halewood07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Halewood Shopping Centre, Opposite, Leathers Lane, Halewood07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Leathers Lane, Stop C, Halewood Shopping Centre, Halewood07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.