Timetable for the 41 - WOODCHURCH - WOODSIDE - BROMBOROUGH Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - WOODCHURCH - WOODSIDE - BROMBOROUGH Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 41 WOODCHURCH - WOODSIDE - BROMBOROUGH

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41 WOODCHURCH - WOODSIDE - BROMBOROUGH Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WOODCHURCH - WOODSIDE - BROMBOROUGH Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bromborough - Woodchurch, Birkenhead
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 04:52 05:26      
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road     05:28 05:58 06:24
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 04:52 05:26      
Woodchurch, New Hey Road     05:28 05:58 06:24
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building 04:53 05:27      
Woodchurch, Walby Close     05:29 05:59 06:25
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 04:54 05:28      
Woodchurch, Ganneys Meadow Road     05:30 06:00 06:26
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 04:56 05:30      
Woodchurch, Selbourne Close     05:30 06:00 06:26
Birkenhead, Grange Road East 04:57 05:31      
Woodchurch, Orrets Meadow Road     05:31 06:01 06:27
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station 04:57 05:31      
Woodchurch, Bridge Farm Close     05:31 06:01 06:27
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 04:59 05:33      
Woodchurch, Benedict Close     05:32 06:02 06:28
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 05:00 05:34      
Woodchurch, Poolwood Road     05:33 06:03 06:29
Mersey Park, Sidney Road 05:01 05:35      
Woodchurch, Hoole Road     05:33 06:03 06:29
Mersey Park, Southwick Road 05:02 05:36      
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close     05:34 06:04 06:30
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road 05:03 05:37      
Woodchurch, The Meadow     05:35 06:05 06:31
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 05:03 05:37      
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road     05:36 06:06 06:32
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 05:04 05:38      
Woodchurch, Hoole Road     05:36 06:06 06:32
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes 05:05 05:39      
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road     05:38 06:08 06:34
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 05:06 05:40      
Prenton, Palmwood Close     05:40 06:10 06:36
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove 05:06 05:40      
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road     05:40 06:10 06:36
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 05:06 05:40      
Prenton, Holm Lane     05:41 06:11 06:37
New Ferry Park, Earl Street 05:08 05:42      
Prenton, Dovedale Close     05:41 06:11 06:37
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road 05:08 05:42      
Prenton, Osmaston Road     05:42 06:12 06:38
New Ferry, Portbury Close 05:09 05:43      
Prenton, Curzon Road     05:42 06:12 06:38
New Ferry, Shore Drive 05:10 05:44      
Prenton, Storeton Road     05:43 06:13 06:39
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane 05:12 05:46      
Prenton, Moss Lane     05:43 06:13 06:39
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South 05:12 05:46      
Prenton, Highpark Road     05:44 06:14 06:40
Bromborough, Crossways 05:13 05:47      
Oxton, Merlin Road     05:45 06:15 06:41
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 05:15 05:49      
Oxton, Elmswood Road     05:46 06:16 06:42
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 05:16 05:50      
Oxton, Briardale Road     05:46 06:16 06:42
Bromborough, Spital Road 05:17 05:51      
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close     05:48 06:18 06:44
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive 05:17 05:51      
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane     05:49 06:19 06:45
Bromborough, The Cross 05:19 05:53      
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent     05:50 06:20 06:46
Bromborough, Acre Lane 05:19 05:53      
Birkenhead, Burlington Street     05:52 06:22 06:48
Bromborough, Neville Road 05:20 05:54      
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station     05:53 06:23 06:49
Bromborough, Allport Road 05:20 05:54      
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     05:55 06:25 06:51
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 05:21 05:55      
Woodside, Woodside Interchange     05:56 06:26 06:52
Bromborough, Westminster Drive 05:22 05:56      
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     05:56    
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station       06:26 06:52
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building     05:57 06:27 06:53
Birkenhead, Argyle Street     05:58 06:28 06:54
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station     06:00 06:30 06:56
Birkenhead, Grange Road East     06:01    
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station     06:01    
Tranmere, Argyle Street South     06:03    
Tranmere, Green Lane Station     06:04    
Mersey Park, Sidney Road     06:05    
Mersey Park, Southwick Road     06:06    
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road     06:07    
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road     06:07    
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station     06:08    
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes     06:09    
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road     06:10    
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove     06:10    
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road     06:10    
New Ferry Park, Earl Street     06:12    
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road     06:12    
New Ferry, Portbury Close     06:13    
New Ferry, Shore Drive     06:14    
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane     06:16    
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South     06:16    
Bromborough, Crossways     06:17    
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park     06:19    
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park     06:20    
Bromborough, Spital Road     06:21    
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive     06:21    
Bromborough, The Cross     06:23    
Bromborough, Acre Lane     06:23    
Bromborough, Neville Road     06:24    
Bromborough, Allport Road     06:24    
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens     06:25    
Bromborough, Westminster Drive     06:26    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 04:56 05:26        
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road     05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 04:56 05:26        
Woodchurch, New Hey Road     05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building 04:57 05:27        
Woodchurch, Walby Close     05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 04:58 05:28        
Woodchurch, Ganneys Meadow Road     05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 05:00 05:30        
Woodchurch, Selbourne Close     05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00
Birkenhead, Grange Road East 05:01 05:31        
Woodchurch, Orrets Meadow Road     05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station 05:01 05:31        
Woodchurch, Bridge Farm Close     05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 05:03 05:33        
Woodchurch, Benedict Close     05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 05:04 05:34        
Woodchurch, Poolwood Road     05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03
Mersey Park, Sidney Road 05:05 05:35        
Woodchurch, Hoole Road     05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03
Mersey Park, Southwick Road 05:06 05:36        
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close     05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road 05:07 05:37        
Woodchurch, The Meadow     05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 05:07 05:37        
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road     05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 05:08 05:38        
Woodchurch, Hoole Road     05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes 05:09 05:39        
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road     05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 05:10 05:40        
Prenton, Palmwood Close     05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove 05:10 05:40        
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road     05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 05:10 05:40        
Prenton, Holm Lane     05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11
New Ferry Park, Earl Street 05:12 05:42        
Prenton, Dovedale Close     05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road 05:12 05:42        
Prenton, Osmaston Road     05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12
New Ferry, Portbury Close 05:13 05:43        
Prenton, Curzon Road     05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12
New Ferry, Shore Drive 05:14 05:44        
Prenton, Storeton Road     05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane 05:16 05:46        
Prenton, Moss Lane     05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South 05:16 05:46        
Prenton, Highpark Road     05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14
Bromborough, Crossways 05:17 05:47        
Oxton, Merlin Road     05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 05:19 05:49        
Oxton, Elmswood Road     05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 05:20 05:50        
Oxton, Briardale Road     05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16
Bromborough, Spital Road 05:21 05:51        
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close     05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive 05:21 05:51        
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane     05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19
Bromborough, The Cross 05:23 05:53        
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent     05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20
Bromborough, Acre Lane 05:23 05:53        
Birkenhead, Burlington Street     05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22
Bromborough, Neville Road 05:24 05:54        
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station     05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23
Bromborough, Allport Road 05:24 05:54        
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 05:25 05:55        
Woodside, Woodside Interchange     05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26
Bromborough, Westminster Drive 05:26 05:56        
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building     05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27
Birkenhead, Argyle Street     05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station     06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30
Birkenhead, Grange Road East     06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station     06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31
Tranmere, Argyle Street South     06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33
Tranmere, Green Lane Station     06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34
Mersey Park, Sidney Road     06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35
Mersey Park, Southwick Road     06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road     06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road     06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station     06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes     06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road     06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove     06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road     06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40
New Ferry Park, Earl Street     06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road     06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42
New Ferry, Portbury Close     06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43
New Ferry, Shore Drive     06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane     06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South     06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46
Bromborough, Crossways     06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park     06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park     06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50
Bromborough, Spital Road     06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive     06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51
Bromborough, The Cross     06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53
Bromborough, Acre Lane     06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53
Bromborough, Neville Road     06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54
Bromborough, Allport Road     06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens     06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55
Bromborough, Westminster Drive     06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Sunday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:50    
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road   07:24 08:24
Woodchurch, New Hey Road     08:24
Birkenhead, Grange Road East 06:51    
Woodchurch, New Hey Road   07:24 08:24
Woodchurch, Walby Close   07:26 08:26
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station 06:51    
Woodchurch, Walby Close   07:26 08:26
Woodchurch, Ganneys Meadow Road     08:27
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 06:53    
Woodchurch, Ganneys Meadow Road   07:27 08:27
Woodchurch, Selbourne Close   07:27 08:27
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 06:54    
Woodchurch, Selbourne Close   07:27 08:27
Woodchurch, Orrets Meadow Road     08:28
Mersey Park, Sidney Road 06:55    
Woodchurch, Orrets Meadow Road   07:28 08:28
Woodchurch, Bridge Farm Close   07:29 08:29
Mersey Park, Southwick Road 06:56    
Woodchurch, Bridge Farm Close   07:29 08:29
Woodchurch, Benedict Close     08:30
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road 06:57    
Woodchurch, Benedict Close   07:30 08:30
Woodchurch, Poolwood Road   07:31 08:31
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 06:57    
Woodchurch, Poolwood Road   07:31 08:31
Woodchurch, Hoole Road     08:31
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 06:58    
Woodchurch, Hoole Road   07:31 08:31
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close   07:32 08:32
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes 06:59    
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close   07:32 08:32
Woodchurch, The Meadow     08:33
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 07:00    
Woodchurch, The Meadow   07:33 08:33
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road   07:34 08:34
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove 07:00    
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road   07:34 08:34
Woodchurch, Hoole Road     08:34
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 07:00    
Woodchurch, Hoole Road   07:34 08:34
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road   07:36 08:36
New Ferry Park, Earl Street 07:02    
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road   07:36 08:36
Prenton, Palmwood Close     08:38
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road 07:02    
Prenton, Palmwood Close   07:38 08:38
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road   07:38 08:38
New Ferry, Portbury Close 07:03    
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road   07:38 08:38
Prenton, Holm Lane     08:39
New Ferry, Shore Drive 07:04    
Prenton, Holm Lane   07:39 08:39
Prenton, Dovedale Close   07:39 08:39
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane 07:06    
Prenton, Dovedale Close   07:39 08:39
Prenton, Osmaston Road     08:40
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South 07:06    
Prenton, Osmaston Road   07:40 08:40
Prenton, Curzon Road   07:40 08:40
Bromborough, Crossways 07:07    
Prenton, Curzon Road   07:40 08:40
Prenton, Storeton Road     08:41
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 07:09    
Prenton, Storeton Road   07:41 08:41
Prenton, Moss Lane   07:41 08:41
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 07:10    
Prenton, Moss Lane   07:41 08:41
Prenton, Highpark Road     08:42
Bromborough, Spital Road 07:11    
Prenton, Highpark Road   07:42 08:42
Oxton, Merlin Road   07:43  
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive 07:11    
Oxton, Merlin Road   07:43 08:43
Oxton, Elmswood Road     08:44
Bromborough, The Cross 07:13    
Oxton, Elmswood Road   07:44 08:44
Oxton, Briardale Road   07:44 08:44
Bromborough, Acre Lane 07:13    
Oxton, Briardale Road   07:44 08:44
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close     08:45
Bromborough, Neville Road 07:14    
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close   07:45 08:45
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane     08:46
Bromborough, Allport Road 07:14    
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane   07:46 08:46
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent   07:48 08:48
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 07:15    
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent   07:48 08:48
Bromborough, Westminster Drive 07:16    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   07:50 08:50
Birkenhead, Grange Road East   07:51 08:51
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station   07:51 08:51
Tranmere, Argyle Street South   07:53 08:53
Tranmere, Green Lane Station   07:54 08:54
Mersey Park, Sidney Road   07:55 08:55
Mersey Park, Southwick Road   07:56 08:56
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road   07:57 08:57
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road   07:57 08:57
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station   07:58 08:58
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes   07:59 08:59
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road   08:00 09:00
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove   08:00 09:00
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road   08:00 09:00
New Ferry Park, Earl Street   08:02 09:02
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road   08:02  
New Ferry, Portbury Close   08:03  
New Ferry, Shore Drive   08:04  
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane   08:06  
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South   08:06  
Bromborough, Crossways   08:07  
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park   08:09  
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park   08:10  
Bromborough, Spital Road   08:11  
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive   08:11  
Bromborough, The Cross   08:13  
Bromborough, Acre Lane   08:13  
Bromborough, Neville Road   08:14  
Bromborough, Allport Road   08:14  
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens   08:15  
Bromborough, Westminster Drive   08:16  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue 05:04        
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   05:15      
Bromborough, Westminster Drive     05:22 05:56 06:26
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue 05:05        
Birkenhead, Catherine Street   05:16      
Brookhurst, Bromborough Station     05:22 05:56 06:26
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue 05:05        
Birkenhead, Shaw Street   05:17      
Brookhurst, Birkdale Avenue     05:23 05:57 06:27
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake 05:05        
Oxton, Victoria Road   05:18      
Brookhurst, Fairhaven Drive     05:23 05:57 06:27
Eastham, Adaston Avenue 05:06        
Oxton, Victoria Fields   05:19      
Brookhurst, Brookhurst Road     05:24 05:58 06:28
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard 05:06        
Prenton, Highgreen Road   05:20      
Brookhurst, Turriff Drive     05:25 05:59 06:29
Eastham, Bridle Road 05:07        
Prenton, Highpark Road   05:21      
Brookhurst, Duncansby Drive     05:25 05:59 06:29
Plymyard, Heygarth Road 05:08        
Prenton, Elm Road North   05:22      
Brookhurst, Scafell Close     05:26 06:00 06:30
Plymyard, Wingate Road 05:08        
Prenton, Cambridge Road   05:23      
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake Station     05:26 06:00 06:30
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue 05:08        
Prenton, Osmaston Road   05:23      
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive     05:27 06:01 06:31
Plymyard, Manor Road 05:09        
Prenton, Dovedale Close   05:24      
Eastham Rake, Hatton Avenue     05:27 06:01 06:31
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School 05:10        
Prenton, Grainger Avenue   05:24      
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue     05:28 06:02 06:32
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue     05:30 06:04 06:34
Bromborough, Allport Road 05:10        
Prenton, Ennerdale Road   05:25      
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue     05:31 06:05 06:35
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 05:11        
Prenton, Palmwood Close   05:25      
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue     05:31 06:05 06:35
Bromborough, Allport Road 05:11        
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road   05:28      
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake     05:31 06:05 06:35
Bromborough, Meadowside Road 05:12        
Eastham, Adaston Avenue     05:32 06:06 06:36
Bromborough, Legion Lane 05:13        
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard     05:32 06:06 06:36
Bromborough, The Cross 05:14        
Eastham, Bridle Road     05:33 06:07 06:37
Bromborough, Mark Rake 05:14        
Plymyard, Heygarth Road     05:34 06:08 06:38
Bromborough, New Chester Road 05:15        
Plymyard, Wingate Road     05:34 06:08 06:38
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 05:17        
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue     05:34 06:08 06:38
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 05:17        
Plymyard, Manor Road     05:35 06:09 06:39
Bromborough, Terminus Road 05:18        
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School     05:36 06:10 06:40
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue 05:19        
Bromborough, Allport Road     05:36 06:10 06:40
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway 05:20        
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens     05:37 06:11 06:41
New Ferry, Shore Drive 05:22        
Bromborough, Allport Road     05:37 06:11 06:41
New Ferry, Willowbank Road 05:23        
Bromborough, Meadowside Road     05:38 06:12 06:42
New Ferry, Legh Road 05:24        
Bromborough, Legion Lane     05:39 06:13 06:43
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park 05:24        
Bromborough, The Cross     05:40 06:14 06:44
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 05:26        
Bromborough, Mark Rake     05:40 06:14 06:44
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 05:27        
Bromborough, New Chester Road     05:41 06:15 06:45
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West 05:27        
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park     05:43 06:17 06:47
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 05:28        
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park     05:43 06:17 06:47
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 05:29        
Bromborough, Terminus Road     05:44 06:18 06:48
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street 05:29        
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue     05:45 06:19 06:49
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road 05:30        
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway     05:46 06:20 06:50
Tranmere, Oriel Road 05:30        
New Ferry, Shore Drive     05:48 06:22 06:52
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk 05:31        
New Ferry, Willowbank Road     05:49 06:23 06:53
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 05:32        
New Ferry, Legh Road     05:50 06:24 06:54
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 05:34        
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park     05:50 06:24 06:54
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station 05:35        
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road     05:52 06:26 06:56
Birkenhead, Burlington Street 05:36        
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road     05:53 06:27 06:57
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station 05:37        
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West     05:53 06:27 06:57
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 05:40        
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road     05:54 06:28 06:58
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 05:41        
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station     05:55 06:29 06:59
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 05:41        
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street     05:55 06:29 06:59
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building 05:42        
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road     05:56 06:30 07:00
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 05:43        
Tranmere, Oriel Road     05:56 06:30 07:00
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 05:45        
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk     05:57 06:31 07:01
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 05:46        
Tranmere, Green Lane Station     05:58 06:32 07:02
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 05:47        
Tranmere, Argyle Street South     06:00 06:34 07:04
Oxton, Victoria Road 05:48        
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station     06:01 06:35 07:05
Oxton, Victoria Fields 05:49        
Birkenhead, Burlington Street     06:02 06:36 07:06
Prenton, Highgreen Road 05:50        
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station     06:03 06:37 07:07
Prenton, Highpark Road 05:51        
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     06:06 06:40 07:10
Prenton, Elm Road North 05:52        
Woodside, Woodside Interchange     06:07 06:41 07:11
Woodside, Woodside Interchange       06:49 07:19
Prenton, Cambridge Road 05:53        
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     06:07 06:49 07:19
Prenton, Osmaston Road 05:53        
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building     06:08 06:50 07:20
Prenton, Dovedale Close 05:54        
Birkenhead, Argyle Street     06:09 06:51 07:21
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 05:54        
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station     06:11 06:53 07:23
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 05:55        
Birkenhead, Catherine Street     06:12    
Prenton, Palmwood Close 05:55        
Birkenhead, Shaw Street     06:13    
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road 05:58        
Oxton, Victoria Road     06:14    
Oxton, Victoria Fields     06:15    
Prenton, Highgreen Road     06:16    
Prenton, Highpark Road     06:17    
Prenton, Elm Road North     06:18    
Prenton, Cambridge Road     06:19    
Prenton, Osmaston Road     06:19    
Prenton, Dovedale Close     06:20    
Prenton, Grainger Avenue     06:20    
Prenton, Ennerdale Road     06:21    
Prenton, Palmwood Close     06:21    
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road     06:24    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue 05:04            
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   05:15          
Bromborough, Westminster Drive     05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue 05:05            
Birkenhead, Catherine Street   05:16          
Brookhurst, Bromborough Station     05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue 05:05            
Birkenhead, Shaw Street   05:17          
Brookhurst, Birkdale Avenue     05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake 05:05            
Oxton, Victoria Road   05:18          
Brookhurst, Fairhaven Drive     05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27
Eastham, Adaston Avenue 05:06            
Oxton, Victoria Fields   05:19          
Brookhurst, Brookhurst Road     05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard 05:06            
Prenton, Highgreen Road   05:20          
Brookhurst, Turriff Drive     05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29
Eastham, Bridle Road 05:07            
Prenton, Highpark Road   05:21          
Brookhurst, Duncansby Drive     05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29
Plymyard, Heygarth Road 05:08            
Prenton, Elm Road North   05:22          
Brookhurst, Scafell Close     05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30
Plymyard, Wingate Road 05:08            
Prenton, Cambridge Road   05:23          
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake Station     05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue 05:08            
Prenton, Osmaston Road   05:23          
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive     05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31
Plymyard, Manor Road 05:09            
Prenton, Dovedale Close   05:24          
Eastham Rake, Hatton Avenue     05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School 05:10            
Prenton, Grainger Avenue   05:24          
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue     05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue     05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34
Bromborough, Allport Road 05:10            
Prenton, Ennerdale Road   05:25          
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue     05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 05:11            
Prenton, Palmwood Close   05:25          
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue     05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35
Bromborough, Allport Road 05:11            
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road   05:28          
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake     05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35
Bromborough, Meadowside Road 05:12            
Eastham, Adaston Avenue     05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36
Bromborough, Legion Lane 05:13            
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard     05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36
Bromborough, The Cross 05:14            
Eastham, Bridle Road     05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37
Bromborough, Mark Rake 05:14            
Plymyard, Heygarth Road     05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38
Bromborough, New Chester Road 05:15            
Plymyard, Wingate Road     05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 05:17            
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue     05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 05:17            
Plymyard, Manor Road     05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39
Bromborough, Terminus Road 05:18            
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School     05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue 05:19            
Bromborough, Allport Road     05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway 05:20            
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens     05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41
New Ferry, Shore Drive 05:22            
Bromborough, Allport Road     05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41
New Ferry, Willowbank Road 05:23            
Bromborough, Meadowside Road     05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42
New Ferry, Legh Road 05:24            
Bromborough, Legion Lane     05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park 05:24            
Bromborough, The Cross     05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 05:26            
Bromborough, Mark Rake     05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 05:27            
Bromborough, New Chester Road     05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West 05:27            
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park     05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 05:28            
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park     05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 05:29            
Bromborough, Terminus Road     05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street 05:29            
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue     05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road 05:30            
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway     05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50
Tranmere, Oriel Road 05:30            
New Ferry, Shore Drive     05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk 05:31            
New Ferry, Willowbank Road     05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 05:32            
New Ferry, Legh Road     05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 05:34            
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park     05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station 05:35            
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road     05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56
Birkenhead, Burlington Street 05:36            
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road     05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station 05:37            
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West     05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 05:40            
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road     05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58
Woodside, Woodside Interchange 05:41            
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station     05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station 05:41            
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street     05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building 05:42            
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road     06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00
Birkenhead, Argyle Street 05:43            
Tranmere, Oriel Road     06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 05:45            
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk     06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 05:46            
Tranmere, Green Lane Station     06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 05:47            
Tranmere, Argyle Street South     06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04
Oxton, Victoria Road 05:48            
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station     06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05
Oxton, Victoria Fields 05:49            
Birkenhead, Burlington Street     06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06
Prenton, Highgreen Road 05:50            
Birkenhead, Conway Park Station     06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07
Prenton, Highpark Road 05:51            
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10
Prenton, Elm Road North 05:52            
Woodside, Woodside Interchange     06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11
Woodside, Woodside Interchange         07:19 07:49 08:19
Prenton, Cambridge Road 05:53            
Woodside, Hamilton Square Station     06:11 06:41 07:19 07:49 08:19
Prenton, Osmaston Road 05:53            
Woodside, Cheshire Lines Building     06:12 06:42 07:20 07:50 08:20
Prenton, Dovedale Close 05:54            
Birkenhead, Argyle Street     06:13 06:43 07:21 07:51 08:21
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 05:54            
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station     06:15 06:45 07:23 07:53 08:23
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 05:55            
Birkenhead, Catherine Street     06:16 06:46      
Prenton, Palmwood Close 05:55            
Birkenhead, Shaw Street     06:17 06:47      
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road 05:58            
Oxton, Victoria Road     06:18 06:48      
Oxton, Victoria Fields     06:19 06:49      
Prenton, Highgreen Road     06:20 06:50      
Prenton, Highpark Road     06:21 06:51      
Prenton, Elm Road North     06:22 06:52      
Prenton, Cambridge Road     06:23 06:53      
Prenton, Osmaston Road     06:23 06:53      
Prenton, Dovedale Close     06:24 06:54      
Prenton, Grainger Avenue     06:24 06:54      
Prenton, Ennerdale Road     06:25 06:55      
Prenton, Palmwood Close     06:25 06:55      
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road     06:28 06:58      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue 06:37    
Bromborough, Westminster Drive   07:16 08:16
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue 06:38    
Brookhurst, Bromborough Station   07:17 08:17
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue 06:38    
Brookhurst, Birkdale Avenue   07:17 08:17
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake 06:39    
Brookhurst, Fairhaven Drive   07:18 08:18
Brookhurst, Brookhurst Road     08:19
Eastham, Adaston Avenue 06:39    
Brookhurst, Brookhurst Road   07:19 08:19
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard 06:40    
Brookhurst, Turriff Drive   07:20 08:20
Eastham, Bridle Road 06:40    
Brookhurst, Duncansby Drive   07:21 08:21
Plymyard, Heygarth Road 06:41    
Brookhurst, Scafell Close   07:21 08:21
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake Station     08:22
Plymyard, Wingate Road 06:41    
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake Station   07:22 08:22
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue 06:42    
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive   07:22 08:22
Plymyard, Manor Road 06:42    
Eastham Rake, Hatton Avenue   07:23 08:23
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School 06:43    
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue   07:24 08:24
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue   07:37 08:37
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue     08:38
Bromborough, Allport Road 06:44    
Eastham Rake, Delamere Avenue   07:38 08:38
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 06:45    
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue   07:38 08:38
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake   07:39 08:39
Bromborough, Allport Road 06:45    
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake   07:39 08:39
Eastham, Adaston Avenue     08:39
Bromborough, Meadowside Road 06:46    
Eastham, Adaston Avenue   07:39 08:39
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard   07:40 08:40
Bromborough, Legion Lane 06:47    
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard   07:40 08:40
Eastham, Bridle Road     08:40
Bromborough, The Cross 06:48    
Eastham, Bridle Road   07:40 08:40
Plymyard, Heygarth Road   07:41 08:41
Bromborough, Mark Rake 06:48    
Plymyard, Heygarth Road   07:41 08:41
Plymyard, Wingate Road     08:41
Bromborough, New Chester Road 06:49    
Plymyard, Wingate Road   07:41 08:41
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue   07:42 08:42
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 06:51    
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue   07:42 08:42
Plymyard, Manor Road     08:42
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 06:51    
Plymyard, Manor Road   07:42 08:42
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School   07:43 08:43
Bromborough, Terminus Road 06:52    
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School   07:43 08:43
Bromborough, Allport Road     08:44
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue 06:53    
Bromborough, Allport Road   07:44 08:44
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens   07:45 08:45
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway 06:54    
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens   07:45 08:45
Bromborough, Allport Road     08:45
New Ferry, Shore Drive 06:56    
Bromborough, Allport Road   07:45 08:45
Bromborough, Meadowside Road   07:46 08:46
New Ferry, Willowbank Road 06:57    
Bromborough, Meadowside Road   07:46 08:46
Bromborough, Legion Lane     08:47
New Ferry, Legh Road 06:58    
Bromborough, Legion Lane   07:47 08:47
Bromborough, The Cross   07:48 08:48
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park 06:58    
Bromborough, The Cross   07:48 08:48
Bromborough, Mark Rake     08:48
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 07:00    
Bromborough, Mark Rake   07:48 08:48
Bromborough, New Chester Road   07:49 08:49
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 07:01    
Bromborough, New Chester Road   07:49 08:49
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park     08:51
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West 07:01    
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park   07:51 08:51
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park   07:51 08:51
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 07:02    
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park   07:51 08:51
Bromborough, Terminus Road     08:52
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 07:03    
Bromborough, Terminus Road   07:52 08:52
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue   07:53 08:53
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street 07:03    
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue   07:53 08:53
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway     08:54
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road 07:04    
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway   07:54 08:54
Tranmere, Oriel Road 07:04    
New Ferry, Shore Drive   07:56 08:56
Tranmere, Oriel Road 07:04    
New Ferry, Shore Drive   07:56 08:56
New Ferry, Willowbank Road     08:57
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk 07:05    
New Ferry, Willowbank Road   07:57 08:57
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 07:06    
New Ferry, Legh Road   07:58 08:58
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 07:06    
New Ferry, Legh Road   07:58 08:58
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park     08:58
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 07:07    
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park   07:58 08:58
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station 07:08    
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road   08:00 09:00
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station 07:08    
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road   08:00 09:00
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road     09:01
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 07:10    
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road   08:01 09:01
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West   08:01  
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 07:11    
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West   08:01 09:01
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 07:12    
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road   08:02 09:02
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station   08:03 09:03
Oxton, Victoria Road 07:13    
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station   08:03 09:03
Oxton, Victoria Fields 07:14    
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street   08:03 09:03
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road   08:04 09:04
Prenton, Highgreen Road 07:15    
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road   08:04 09:04
Prenton, Highpark Road 07:16    
Tranmere, Oriel Road   08:04 09:04
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk   08:05  
Prenton, Elm Road North 07:17    
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk   08:05 09:05
Tranmere, Green Lane Station   08:06  
Prenton, Cambridge Road 07:18    
Tranmere, Green Lane Station   08:06 09:06
Tranmere, Argyle Street South     09:07
Prenton, Osmaston Road 07:18    
Tranmere, Argyle Street South   08:07 09:07
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station     09:08
Prenton, Dovedale Close 07:19    
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station   08:08 09:08
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 07:19    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   08:10 09:10
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 07:20    
Birkenhead, Catherine Street   08:11  
Prenton, Palmwood Close 07:20    
Birkenhead, Shaw Street   08:12  
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road 07:23    
Oxton, Victoria Road   08:13  
Oxton, Victoria Fields   08:14  
Prenton, Highgreen Road   08:15  
Prenton, Highpark Road   08:16  
Prenton, Elm Road North   08:17  
Prenton, Cambridge Road   08:18  
Prenton, Osmaston Road   08:18  
Prenton, Dovedale Close   08:19  
Prenton, Grainger Avenue   08:19  
Prenton, Ennerdale Road   08:20  
Prenton, Palmwood Close   08:20  
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road   08:23  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:10:53 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.