Timetable for the 42 - WOODCHURCH - BIRKENHEAD - BROMBOROUGH Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - WOODCHURCH - BIRKENHEAD - BROMBOROUGH Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 42 WOODCHURCH - BIRKENHEAD - BROMBOROUGH

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 WOODCHURCH - BIRKENHEAD - BROMBOROUGH Bus.

Bus Timetable for the WOODCHURCH - BIRKENHEAD - BROMBOROUGH Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bromborough - Woodchurch, Birkenhead
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:20    
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road   06:54 07:54
Birkenhead, Grange Road East 06:21    
Woodchurch, New Hey Road   06:54 07:54
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station 06:21    
Woodchurch, Walby Close   06:56 07:56
Tranmere, Argyle Street South 06:23    
Woodchurch, Ganneys Meadow Road   06:57 07:57
Tranmere, Green Lane Station 06:24    
Woodchurch, Selbourne Close   06:57 07:57
Mersey Park, Sidney Road 06:25    
Woodchurch, Orrets Meadow Road   06:58 07:58
Mersey Park, Southwick Road 06:26    
Woodchurch, Bridge Farm Close   06:59 07:59
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road 06:27    
Woodchurch, Benedict Close   07:00 08:00
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road 06:27    
Woodchurch, Poolwood Road   07:01 08:01
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station 06:28    
Woodchurch, Hoole Road   07:01 08:01
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes 06:29    
Arrowe Park, Whitefield Close   07:02 08:02
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road 06:30    
Woodchurch, The Meadow   07:03 08:03
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove 06:30    
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road   07:04 08:04
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road 06:30    
Woodchurch, Hoole Road   07:04 08:04
New Ferry Park, Earl Street 06:32    
Woodchurch, Home Farm Road   07:06 08:06
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road 06:32    
Prenton, Palmwood Close   07:08 08:08
New Ferry, Portbury Close 06:33    
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road   07:08 08:08
New Ferry, Shore Drive 06:34    
Prenton, Holm Lane   07:09 08:09
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane 06:36    
Prenton, Dovedale Close   07:09 08:09
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South 06:36    
Prenton, Osmaston Road   07:10 08:10
Bromborough, Crossways 06:37    
Prenton, Curzon Road   07:10 08:10
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park 06:39    
Prenton, Storeton Road   07:11 08:11
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park 06:40    
Prenton, Moss Lane   07:11 08:11
Bromborough, Spital Road 06:41    
Prenton, Highpark Road   07:12 08:12
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive 06:41    
Oxton, Merlin Road   07:13 08:13
Bromborough, The Cross 06:43    
Oxton, Elmswood Road   07:14 08:14
Bromborough, Acre Lane 06:43    
Oxton, Briardale Road   07:14 08:14
Bromborough, Neville Road 06:44    
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close   07:15 08:15
Bromborough, Allport Road 06:44    
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane   07:16 08:16
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens 06:45    
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent   07:18 08:18
Bromborough, Westminster Drive 06:46    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   07:20 08:20
Birkenhead, Grange Road East   07:21 08:21
Tranmere, Birkenhead Central Station   07:21 08:21
Tranmere, Argyle Street South   07:23 08:23
Tranmere, Green Lane Station   07:24 08:24
Mersey Park, Sidney Road   07:25 08:25
Mersey Park, Southwick Road   07:26 08:26
Mersey Park, St Pauls Road   07:27 08:27
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road   07:27 08:27
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station   07:28 08:28
Rock Ferry, The Hawthornes   07:29 08:29
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road   07:30 08:30
Rock Ferry, Platt Grove   07:30 08:30
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road   07:30 08:30
New Ferry Park, Earl Street   07:32 08:32
New Ferry, Beaconsfield Road   07:32  
New Ferry, Portbury Close   07:33  
New Ferry, Shore Drive   07:34  
Bromborough Pool, Pool Lane   07:36  
Bromborough Pool, Dock Road South   07:36  
Bromborough, Crossways   07:37  
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park   07:39  
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park   07:40  
Bromborough, Spital Road   07:41  
Bromborough, Stanhope Drive   07:41  
Bromborough, The Cross   07:43  
Bromborough, Acre Lane   07:43  
Bromborough, Neville Road   07:44  
Bromborough, Allport Road   07:44  
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens   07:45  
Bromborough, Westminster Drive   07:46  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:40    
Bromborough, Westminster Drive   06:46 07:46
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 06:41    
Plymyard, Raeburn Primary School   06:47 07:47
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 06:42    
Plymyard, Manor Road   06:47 07:47
Oxton, Victoria Road 06:43    
Plymyard, Kilburn Avenue   06:48 07:48
Oxton, Victoria Fields 06:44    
Plymyard, Wingate Road   06:48 07:48
Prenton, Highgreen Road 06:45    
Plymyard, Heygarth Road   06:49 07:49
Prenton, Highpark Road 06:46    
Eastham, Raeburn Avenue   06:49 07:49
Prenton, Elm Road North 06:47    
Eastham, Bridle Road   06:50 07:50
Prenton, Cambridge Road 06:48    
Eastham, Carlett Boulevard   06:50 07:50
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:48    
Eastham, Adaston Avenue   06:51 07:51
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:49    
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake   06:51 07:51
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 06:49    
Eastham Rake, Calveley Avenue   06:52 07:52
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 06:50    
Eastham Rake, Tarvin Road   06:52 07:52
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:50    
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue   06:54 07:54
Eastham Rake, Clifton Avenue   07:07 08:07
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road 06:53    
Eastham Rake, Hatton Avenue   07:07 08:07
Eastham Rake, Mill Park Drive   07:07 08:07
Eastham Rake, Eastham Rake Station   07:08 08:08
Brookhurst, Scafell Close   07:09 08:09
Brookhurst, Duncansby Drive   07:09 08:09
Brookhurst, Keswick Avenue   07:10 08:10
Brookhurst, Brookhurst Road   07:11 08:11
Brookhurst, Wentworth Drive   07:11 08:11
Brookhurst, Somerville Close   07:12 08:12
Dibbinsdale Road, Bromborough Station   07:13 08:13
Bromborough, Bromborough Station   07:14 08:14
Bromborough, Brancote Gardens   07:14 08:14
Bromborough, Allport Road   07:15 08:15
Bromborough, Meadowside Road   07:16 08:16
Bromborough, Legion Lane   07:17 08:17
Bromborough, The Cross   07:18 08:18
Bromborough, Mark Rake   07:18 08:18
Bromborough, New Chester Road   07:19 08:19
Bromborough, Bromborough Retail Park   07:21 08:21
Bromborough, Croft Retail Park   07:21 08:21
Bromborough, Terminus Road   07:22 08:22
Bromborough, Eastern Avenue   07:23 08:23
Bromborough Pool, Port Causeway   07:24 08:24
New Ferry, Shore Drive   07:26 08:26
New Ferry, Willowbank Road   07:27 08:27
New Ferry, Legh Road   07:28 08:28
New Ferry Park, New Ferry Park   07:28 08:28
Rock Ferry, Hassal Road   07:30 08:30
Rock Ferry, Knowsley Road   07:31 08:31
Rock Ferry, Rock Lane West   07:31 08:31
Rock Ferry, Bedford Road   07:32 08:32
Rock Ferry, Rock Ferry Station   07:33 08:33
Rock Ferry, Rockville Street   07:33 08:33
Rock Ferry, Old Chester Road   07:34 08:34
Tranmere, Oriel Road   07:34 08:34
Mersey Park, Mersey Walk   07:35 08:35
Tranmere, Green Lane Station   07:36 08:36
Tranmere, Argyle Street South   07:37 08:37
Clifton Park, Birkenhead Central Station   07:38 08:38
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   07:40 08:40
Birkenhead, Catherine Street   07:41  
Birkenhead, Shaw Street   07:42  
Oxton, Victoria Road   07:43  
Oxton, Victoria Fields   07:44  
Prenton, Highgreen Road   07:45  
Prenton, Highpark Road   07:46  
Prenton, Elm Road North   07:47  
Prenton, Cambridge Road   07:48  
Prenton, Osmaston Road   07:48  
Prenton, Dovedale Close   07:49  
Prenton, Grainger Avenue   07:49  
Prenton, Ennerdale Road   07:50  
Prenton, Palmwood Close   07:50  
Woodchurch, Commonfield Road   07:53  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:11:10 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.