Timetable for the 471 - HESWALL - WOODCHURCH - LIVERPOOL Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 471 - HESWALL - WOODCHURCH - LIVERPOOL Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 April 2018.

bus timetable 471 HESWALL - WOODCHURCH - LIVERPOOL

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 471 HESWALL - WOODCHURCH - LIVERPOOL Bus.

Bus Timetable for the HESWALL - WOODCHURCH - LIVERPOOL Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Heswall - Liverpool
Service operates from 22/04/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 05:58 06:36 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35
Poll Hill, Tesco 05:58 06:36 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 06:00 06:38 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 06:00 06:38 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37
Poll Hill, Quarry Road East 06:01 06:39 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38
Poll Hill, Belldene Grove 06:02 06:40 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:55 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 06:03 06:41 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
Pensby, Fishers Lane 06:04 06:42 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:56 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41
Pensby, Bridgenorth Road 06:04 06:42 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:57 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41
Irby Heath, Backford Road 06:06 06:44 07:02 07:22 07:40 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43
Irby Heath, Thurstaston Road 06:07 06:45 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:00 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44
Irby Heath, Roslin Road 06:08 06:46 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:01 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 06:08 06:46 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 06:09 06:47 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46
Irby Heath, Whaley Lane 06:10 06:48 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:03 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47
Thingwall, Thingwall Drive 06:11 06:49 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:27 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48
Thingwall, Arrowe Park Road 06:12 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:47 08:06 08:29 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
Arrowe Park, Landican Cemetery 06:15 06:53 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:08 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 06:17 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:11 08:34 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54
Woodchurch, Church Lane 06:18 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:35 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 06:20 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:23 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 06:24 07:02 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Prenton, Holm Lane 06:24 07:02 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:25 07:03 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:26 07:04 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:23 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02
Prenton, Curzon Road 06:27 07:05 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:24 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Prenton, Storeton Road 06:28 07:06 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Prenton, Moss Lane 06:28 07:06 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:25 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04
Prenton, Highpark Road 06:29 07:07 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:27 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05
Oxton, Merlin Road 06:31 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:28 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07
Oxton, Elmswood Road 06:32 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:29 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Oxton, Briardale Road 06:32 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:12 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 06:34 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:14 08:31 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 06:35 07:13 07:32 07:53 08:16 08:33 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 06:37 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:19 08:35 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Birkenhead, Grange Road 06:38 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:20 08:36 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Liverpool, Hood street 06:47 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:31 08:47 09:08 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Liverpool, Crosshall Street 06:48 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:32 08:48 09:09 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Liverpool, Castle Street 06:50 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:34 08:50 09:11 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:17
Poll Hill, Tesco 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:17
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:59 15:19
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:59 15:19
Poll Hill, Quarry Road East 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:20
Poll Hill, Belldene Grove 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:01 15:21
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:02 15:22
Pensby, Fishers Lane 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:03 15:23
Pensby, Bridgenorth Road 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:03 15:23
Irby Heath, Backford Road 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:05 15:25
Irby Heath, Thurstaston Road 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 15:26
Irby Heath, Roslin Road 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:27
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:27
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:28
Irby Heath, Whaley Lane 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:29
Thingwall, Thingwall Drive 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:30
Thingwall, Arrowe Park Road 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:31
Arrowe Park, Landican Cemetery 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:14 15:34
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:36
Woodchurch, Church Lane 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:37
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:38
Prenton, Palmwood Close 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:41
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:42
Prenton, Holm Lane 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43
Prenton, Dovedale Close 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44
Prenton, Osmaston Road 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44
Prenton, Curzon Road 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:45
Prenton, Storeton Road 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46
Prenton, Moss Lane 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46
Prenton, Highpark Road 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:47
Oxton, Merlin Road 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:49
Oxton, Elmswood Road 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:50
Oxton, Briardale Road 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:50
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:52
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:53
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:55
Birkenhead, Grange Road 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:56
Liverpool, Hood street 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:05
Liverpool, Crosshall Street 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:05
Liverpool, Castle Street 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:07
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19
Poll Hill, Tesco 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21
Poll Hill, Quarry Road East 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22
Poll Hill, Belldene Grove 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24
Pensby, Fishers Lane 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25
Pensby, Bridgenorth Road 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25
Irby Heath, Backford Road 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:27
Irby Heath, Thurstaston Road 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28
Irby Heath, Roslin Road 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30
Irby Heath, Whaley Lane 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:31
Thingwall, Thingwall Drive 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:32
Thingwall, Arrowe Park Road 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:33
Arrowe Park, Landican Cemetery 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:36
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:38
Woodchurch, Church Lane 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:40
Prenton, Palmwood Close 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:43
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:44
Prenton, Holm Lane 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:45
Prenton, Dovedale Close 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:46
Prenton, Osmaston Road 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:46
Prenton, Curzon Road 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:47
Prenton, Storeton Road 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48
Prenton, Moss Lane 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48
Prenton, Highpark Road 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:49
Oxton, Merlin Road 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51
Oxton, Elmswood Road 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:52
Oxton, Briardale Road 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:52
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:54
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:55
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57
Birkenhead, Grange Road 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58
Liverpool, Hood street 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07
Liverpool, Crosshall Street 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07
Liverpool, Castle Street 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 07:52 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
Poll Hill, Tesco 07:52 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 07:54 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 07:54 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Poll Hill, Quarry Road East 07:55 08:55 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
Poll Hill, Belldene Grove 07:56 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 07:57 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Pensby, Fishers Lane 07:58 08:58 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01
Pensby, Bridgenorth Road 07:58 08:58 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01
Irby Heath, Backford Road 08:00 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Irby Heath, Thurstaston Road 08:01 09:01 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04
Irby Heath, Roslin Road 08:02 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 08:02 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 08:03 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Irby Heath, Whaley Lane 08:04 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Thingwall, Thingwall Drive 08:05 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08
Thingwall, Arrowe Park Road 08:06 09:06 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Arrowe Park, Landican Cemetery 08:09 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 08:11 09:11 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14
Woodchurch, Church Lane 08:12 09:12 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 08:13 09:13 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16
Prenton, Palmwood Close 08:16 09:16 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 08:17 09:17 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Prenton, Holm Lane 08:18 09:18 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21
Prenton, Dovedale Close 08:19 09:19 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Prenton, Osmaston Road 08:19 09:19 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Prenton, Curzon Road 08:20 09:20 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Prenton, Storeton Road 08:21 09:21 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24
Prenton, Moss Lane 08:21 09:21 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24
Prenton, Highpark Road 08:22 09:22 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Oxton, Merlin Road 08:24 09:24 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27
Oxton, Elmswood Road 08:25 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Oxton, Briardale Road 08:25 09:25 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 08:27 09:27 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 08:28 09:28 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 08:30 09:30 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33
Birkenhead, Grange Road 08:31 09:31 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34
Liverpool, Hood street 08:40 09:40 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43
Liverpool, Crosshall Street 08:40 09:40 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43
Liverpool, Castle Street 08:42 09:42 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17
Poll Hill, Tesco 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:18
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19
Poll Hill, Quarry Road East 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20
Poll Hill, Belldene Grove 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:21
Pensby, Fishers Lane 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:22
Pensby, Bridgenorth Road 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23
Irby Heath, Backford Road 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:24
Irby Heath, Thurstaston Road 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25
Irby Heath, Roslin Road 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:27
Irby Heath, Whaley Lane 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28
Thingwall, Thingwall Drive 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:29
Thingwall, Arrowe Park Road 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30
Arrowe Park, Landican Cemetery 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34
Woodchurch, Church Lane 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36
Prenton, Palmwood Close 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:38
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:39
Prenton, Holm Lane 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:39
Prenton, Dovedale Close 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:40
Prenton, Osmaston Road 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:41
Prenton, Curzon Road 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:41
Prenton, Storeton Road 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:42
Prenton, Moss Lane 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:42
Prenton, Highpark Road 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:43
Oxton, Merlin Road 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:45
Oxton, Elmswood Road 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:46
Oxton, Briardale Road 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:46
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:48
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:49
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:51
Birkenhead, Grange Road 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:52
Liverpool, Hood street 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01
Liverpool, Crosshall Street 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01
Liverpool, Castle Street 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Sunday
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Poll Hill, Tesco 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Poll Hill, Quarry Road East 09:10 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Poll Hill, Belldene Grove 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 09:12 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Pensby, Fishers Lane 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Pensby, Bridgenorth Road 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Irby Heath, Backford Road 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Irby Heath, Thurstaston Road 09:16 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Irby Heath, Roslin Road 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 09:17 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Irby Heath, Whaley Lane 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Thingwall, Thingwall Drive 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Thingwall, Arrowe Park Road 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Arrowe Park, Landican Cemetery 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Woodchurch, Church Lane 09:27 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27
Woodchurch, Ackers Road 09:28 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Prenton, Palmwood Close 09:31 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Prenton, Prenton Dell Road 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Prenton, Holm Lane 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Prenton, Dovedale Close 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Prenton, Osmaston Road 09:34 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34
Prenton, Curzon Road 09:35 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Prenton, Storeton Road 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Prenton, Moss Lane 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36
Prenton, Highpark Road 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Oxton, Merlin Road 09:39 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39
Oxton, Elmswood Road 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Oxton, Briardale Road 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 09:42 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 09:43 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Birkenhead, Grange Road 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Liverpool, Hood street 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Liverpool, Crosshall Street 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Liverpool, Castle Street 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:15 06:50              
Liverpool, Union Court     18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30    
Liverpool, Whitechapel               21:03 21:33
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 06:16 06:51              
Liverpool, Whitechapel     18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33    
Liverpool, Preston Street               21:03 21:33
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 06:18 06:53              
Liverpool, Preston Street     18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33    
Birkenhead, Hinson Street               21:10 21:40
Oxton, Victoria Road 06:20 06:55              
Birkenhead, Hinson Street     18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station               21:12 21:42
Oxton, Victoria Fields 06:20 06:55              
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station     18:45 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:42    
Birkenhead, Catherine Street               21:13 21:43
Prenton, Highgreen Road 06:22 06:57              
Birkenhead, Catherine Street     18:46 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:43    
Birkenhead, Shaw Street               21:15 21:45
Prenton, Highpark Road 06:23 06:58              
Birkenhead, Shaw Street     18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45    
Oxton, Victoria Road               21:16 21:46
Prenton, Elm Road North 06:25 07:00              
Oxton, Victoria Road     18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:46    
Oxton, Victoria Fields               21:16 21:46
Prenton, Cambridge Road 06:25 07:00              
Oxton, Victoria Fields     18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:46    
Prenton, Highgreen Road               21:17 21:47
Prenton, Osmaston Road 06:26 07:01              
Prenton, Highgreen Road     18:50 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47    
Prenton, Highpark Road               21:18 21:48
Prenton, Dovedale Close 06:26 07:01              
Prenton, Highpark Road     18:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48    
Prenton, Elm Road North               21:20 21:50
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 06:27 07:02              
Prenton, Elm Road North     18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50    
Prenton, Cambridge Road               21:20 21:50
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 06:28 07:03              
Prenton, Cambridge Road     18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50    
Prenton, Osmaston Road               21:20 21:50
Prenton, Palmwood Close 06:28 07:03              
Prenton, Osmaston Road     18:53 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50    
Prenton, Dovedale Close               21:21 21:51
Landican, Ackers Road 06:31 07:06              
Prenton, Dovedale Close     18:54 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51    
Prenton, Grainger Avenue               21:22 21:52
Landican, Arrowe Park Road 06:32 07:07              
Prenton, Grainger Avenue     18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52    
Prenton, Ennerdale Road               21:22 21:52
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 06:34 07:09              
Prenton, Ennerdale Road     18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52    
Prenton, Palmwood Close               21:23 21:53
Landican, Landican Cemetery 06:35 07:10              
Prenton, Palmwood Close     18:56 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53    
Landican, Ackers Road               21:25 21:55
Thingwall, Barnston Road 06:38 07:13              
Landican, Ackers Road     18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55    
Landican, Arrowe Park Road               21:25 21:55
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard 06:39 07:14              
Landican, Arrowe Park Road     18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55    
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds               21:27 21:57
Irby, Whaley Lane 06:40 07:15              
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds     19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57    
Landican, Landican Cemetery               21:28 21:58
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 06:41 07:16              
Landican, Landican Cemetery     19:01 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:58    
Thingwall, Barnston Road               21:30 22:00
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 06:42 07:17              
Thingwall, Barnston Road     19:03 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00    
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard               21:31 22:01
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road 06:43 07:18              
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard     19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01    
Irby, Whaley Lane               21:32 22:02
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road 06:43 07:18              
Irby, Whaley Lane     19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02    
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive               21:33 22:03
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road 06:44 07:19              
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive     19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03    
Irby Heath, Coombe Road               21:34 22:04
Pensby, Somerset Road 06:45 07:20              
Irby Heath, Coombe Road     19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04    
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road               21:35 22:05
Pensby, Fishers Lane 06:46 07:21              
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road     19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05    
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road               21:35 22:05
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 06:46 07:21              
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road     19:08 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:05    
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road               21:36 22:06
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive 06:47 07:22              
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road     19:09 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06    
Pensby, Somerset Road               21:37 22:07
Poll Hill, Richmond Way 06:48 07:23              
Pensby, Somerset Road     19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07    
Pensby, Fishers Lane               21:38 22:08
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 06:49 07:24              
Pensby, Fishers Lane     19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08    
Pensby, Kylemore Drive               21:38 22:08
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 06:50 07:25              
Pensby, Kylemore Drive     19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08    
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive               21:39 22:09
Poll Hill, Tesco 06:51 07:26              
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive     19:12 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09    
Poll Hill, Richmond Way               21:40 22:10
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 06:52 07:27              
Poll Hill, Richmond Way     19:13 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:10    
Poll Hill, Tower Road North     19:14 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road     19:15 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12
Poll Hill, Tesco     19:16 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station     19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Liverpool, Union Court         18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 06:55                    
Liverpool, Union Court   07:40 08:40 09:40              
Liverpool, Whitechapel         18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 06:56                    
Liverpool, Whitechapel   07:43 08:43 09:43              
Liverpool, Preston Street   07:43 08:43 09:43 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 06:58                    
Liverpool, Preston Street   07:43 08:43 09:43              
Birkenhead, Hinson Street         18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Oxton, Victoria Road 07:00                    
Birkenhead, Hinson Street   07:52 08:52 09:52              
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   07:55 08:55 09:55 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:13 21:43
Oxton, Victoria Fields 07:00                    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station   07:55 08:55 09:55              
Birkenhead, Catherine Street         18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:14 21:44
Prenton, Highgreen Road 07:02                    
Birkenhead, Catherine Street   07:56 08:56 09:56              
Birkenhead, Shaw Street   07:58 08:58 09:58 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:16 21:46
Prenton, Highpark Road 07:03                    
Birkenhead, Shaw Street   07:58 08:58 09:58              
Oxton, Victoria Road         18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:17 21:47
Prenton, Elm Road North 07:05                    
Oxton, Victoria Road   08:00 09:00 10:00              
Oxton, Victoria Fields   08:00 09:00 10:00 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:17 21:47
Prenton, Cambridge Road 07:05                    
Oxton, Victoria Fields   08:00 09:00 10:00              
Prenton, Highgreen Road         18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:18 21:48
Prenton, Osmaston Road 07:06                    
Prenton, Highgreen Road   08:02 09:02 10:02              
Prenton, Highpark Road   08:03 09:03 10:03 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:19 21:49
Prenton, Dovedale Close 07:06                    
Prenton, Highpark Road   08:03 09:03 10:03              
Prenton, Elm Road North         18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 21:51
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 07:07                    
Prenton, Elm Road North   08:05 09:05 10:05              
Prenton, Cambridge Road   08:05 09:05 10:05 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 21:51
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 07:08                    
Prenton, Cambridge Road   08:05 09:05 10:05              
Prenton, Osmaston Road         18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:21 21:51
Prenton, Palmwood Close 07:08                    
Prenton, Osmaston Road   08:06 09:06 10:06              
Prenton, Dovedale Close   08:06 09:06 10:06 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:22 21:52
Landican, Ackers Road 07:11                    
Prenton, Dovedale Close   08:06 09:06 10:06              
Prenton, Grainger Avenue         18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:23 21:53
Landican, Arrowe Park Road 07:12                    
Prenton, Grainger Avenue   08:07 09:07 10:07              
Prenton, Ennerdale Road   08:08 09:08 10:08 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:23 21:53
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 07:14                    
Prenton, Ennerdale Road   08:08 09:08 10:08              
Prenton, Palmwood Close         18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:24 21:54
Landican, Landican Cemetery 07:15                    
Prenton, Palmwood Close   08:08 09:08 10:08              
Landican, Ackers Road   08:11 09:11 10:11 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:26 21:56
Thingwall, Barnston Road 07:18                    
Landican, Ackers Road   08:11 09:11 10:11              
Landican, Arrowe Park Road         18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:26 21:56
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard 07:19                    
Landican, Arrowe Park Road   08:12 09:12 10:12              
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds   08:14 09:14 10:14 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:28 21:58
Irby, Whaley Lane 07:20                    
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds   08:14 09:14 10:14              
Landican, Landican Cemetery         18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:29 21:59
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 07:21                    
Landican, Landican Cemetery   08:15 09:15 10:15              
Thingwall, Barnston Road         19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:31 22:01
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 07:22                    
Thingwall, Barnston Road   08:18 09:18 10:18              
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard   08:19 09:19 10:19 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:32 22:02
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road 07:23                    
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard   08:19 09:19 10:19              
Irby, Whaley Lane         19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:33 22:03
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road 07:23                    
Irby, Whaley Lane   08:20 09:20 10:20              
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive   08:21 09:21 10:21 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:34 22:04
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road 07:24                    
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive   08:21 09:21 10:21              
Irby Heath, Coombe Road         19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:35 22:05
Pensby, Somerset Road 07:25                    
Irby Heath, Coombe Road   08:22 09:22 10:22              
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road         19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:36 22:06
Pensby, Fishers Lane 07:26                    
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road   08:23 09:23 10:23              
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road         19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:36 22:06
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 07:27                    
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road   08:23 09:23 10:23              
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road         19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:37 22:07
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive 07:28                    
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road   08:24 09:24 10:24              
Pensby, Somerset Road   08:25 09:25 10:25 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:38 22:08
Poll Hill, Richmond Way 07:28                    
Pensby, Somerset Road   08:25 09:25 10:25              
Pensby, Fishers Lane   08:26 09:26 10:26 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:39 22:09
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 07:29                    
Pensby, Fishers Lane   08:26 09:26 10:26              
Pensby, Kylemore Drive   08:27 09:27 10:27 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:39 22:09
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 07:30                    
Pensby, Kylemore Drive   08:27 09:27 10:27              
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive   08:28 09:28 10:28 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:40 22:10
Poll Hill, Tesco 07:32                    
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive   08:28 09:28 10:28              
Poll Hill, Richmond Way         19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:41 22:11
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 07:33                    
Poll Hill, Richmond Way   08:28 09:28 10:28              
Poll Hill, Tower Road North   08:29 09:29 10:29 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:42 22:12
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road   08:30 09:30 10:30 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:43 22:13
Poll Hill, Tesco   08:32 09:32 10:32 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:44 22:14
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station   08:33 09:33 10:33 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:45 22:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  471 1 471 1 471 1 471 1
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 07:55 08:55    
Liverpool, Union Court     09:40 10:40
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 07:56 08:56    
Liverpool, Whitechapel     09:43 10:43
Birkenhead, Shaw Street 07:58 08:58    
Liverpool, Preston Street     09:43 10:43
Oxton, Victoria Road 08:00 09:00    
Birkenhead, Hinson Street     09:53 10:53
Oxton, Victoria Fields 08:00 09:00    
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station     09:55 10:55
Prenton, Highgreen Road 08:02 09:02    
Birkenhead, Catherine Street     09:56 10:56
Prenton, Highpark Road 08:03 09:03    
Birkenhead, Shaw Street     09:58 10:58
Prenton, Elm Road North 08:05 09:05    
Oxton, Victoria Road     10:00 11:00
Prenton, Cambridge Road 08:05 09:05    
Oxton, Victoria Fields     10:00 11:00
Prenton, Osmaston Road 08:06 09:06    
Prenton, Highgreen Road     10:02 11:02
Prenton, Dovedale Close 08:06 09:06    
Prenton, Highpark Road     10:03 11:03
Prenton, Grainger Avenue 08:07 09:07    
Prenton, Elm Road North     10:05 11:05
Prenton, Ennerdale Road 08:08 09:08    
Prenton, Cambridge Road     10:05 11:05
Prenton, Palmwood Close 08:08 09:08    
Prenton, Osmaston Road     10:06 11:06
Landican, Ackers Road 08:11 09:11    
Prenton, Dovedale Close     10:06 11:06
Landican, Arrowe Park Road 08:12 09:12    
Prenton, Grainger Avenue     10:07 11:07
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds 08:14 09:14    
Prenton, Ennerdale Road     10:08 11:08
Landican, Landican Cemetery 08:15 09:15    
Prenton, Palmwood Close     10:08 11:08
Thingwall, Barnston Road 08:18 09:18    
Landican, Ackers Road     10:11 11:11
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard 08:19 09:19    
Landican, Arrowe Park Road     10:12 11:12
Irby, Whaley Lane 08:20 09:20    
Arrowe Park, Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds     10:14 11:14
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive 08:21 09:21    
Landican, Landican Cemetery     10:15 11:15
Irby Heath, Coombe Road 08:22 09:22    
Thingwall, Barnston Road     10:18 11:18
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road 08:23 09:23    
Thingwall, Heywood Boulevard     10:19 11:19
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road 08:23 09:23    
Irby, Whaley Lane     10:20 11:20
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road 08:24 09:24    
Irby Heath, Glenwood Drive     10:21 11:21
Pensby, Somerset Road 08:25 09:25    
Irby Heath, Coombe Road     10:22 11:22
Pensby, Fishers Lane 08:26 09:26    
Irby Heath, Mill Hill Road     10:23 11:23
Pensby, Kylemore Drive 08:27 09:27    
Irby Heath, Thingwall Road     10:23 11:23
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive 08:28 09:28    
Irby Heath, Woodlands Road     10:24 11:24
Poll Hill, Richmond Way 08:28 09:28    
Pensby, Somerset Road     10:25 11:25
Poll Hill, Tower Road North 08:29 09:29    
Pensby, Fishers Lane     10:26 11:26
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road 08:30 09:30    
Pensby, Kylemore Drive     10:27 11:27
Poll Hill, Tesco 08:32 09:32    
Poll Hill, Pensall Drive     10:28 11:28
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station 08:33 09:33    
Poll Hill, Richmond Way     10:28 11:28
Poll Hill, Tower Road North     10:29 11:29
Poll Hill, Thurstaston Road     10:30 11:30
Poll Hill, Tesco     10:32 11:32
Heswall, Heswall Bus Station     10:33 11:33
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:11:30 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.