Timetable for the 495 - BIRKENHEAD - BEECHWOOD - BIRKENHEAD Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 495 - BIRKENHEAD - BEECHWOOD - BIRKENHEAD Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Merseyside Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 December 2017.

bus timetable 495 BIRKENHEAD - BEECHWOOD - BIRKENHEAD

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 495 BIRKENHEAD - BEECHWOOD - BIRKENHEAD Bus.

Bus Timetable for the BIRKENHEAD - BEECHWOOD - BIRKENHEAD Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Birkenhead - Birkenhead
Service operates from 01/12/2017 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1
Birkenhead, Grange Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Birkenhead, Cook Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Birkenhead, Oak Bank 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Oxton, Mount Grove 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Oxton, Woodville Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
Oxton, Kingsland Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Arno Hill, Highgreen Road 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Arno Hill, Gorsefield Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Arno Hill, Storeton Close 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Arno Hill, Mill Hill 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Oxton, Ringwood 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Oxton, Village Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
Oxton, Talbot Road 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Oxton, Flatt Lane 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Oxton, Churton Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Noctorum, Hogarth Drive 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Noctorum, Moorfields Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Noctorum, Ormond Way 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Noctorum, St Peters Way 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Noctorum, Beryl Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Noctorum, Upton Station 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Beechwood, First Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Beechwood, Second Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Beechwood, Third Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Bidston, School Lane 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Bidston, Compton Road 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Bidston, Hurrell Road 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Bidston, Gautby Road 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Bidston, Egan Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Birkenhead Park, Bidston Avenue 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Claughton, Upton Road 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Claughton, Tollemache Road 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Claughton, Tollemache Road 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Claughton, Shrewsbury Close 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Oxton, Kingsmead Road 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Oxton, Beresford Road 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Oxton, Alton Road 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Oxton, Slatey Road 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Oxton, Oxton Road 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Birkenhead, Grange Road 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1
Birkenhead, Grange Road 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Birkenhead, Cook Street 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Birkenhead, Oak Bank 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Oxton, Mount Grove 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Oxton, Woodville Road 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Oxton, Kingsland Road 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Arno Hill, Highgreen Road 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Arno Hill, Gorsefield Road 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Arno Hill, Storeton Close 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Arno Hill, Mill Hill 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Oxton, Ringwood 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Oxton, Village Road 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Oxton, Talbot Road 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Oxton, Flatt Lane 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Oxton, Churton Avenue 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Noctorum, Hogarth Drive 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Noctorum, Moorfields Avenue 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Noctorum, Ormond Way 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Noctorum, St Peters Way 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Noctorum, Beryl Road 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Noctorum, Upton Station 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Beechwood, First Avenue 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Beechwood, Second Avenue 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Beechwood, Third Avenue 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Bidston, School Lane 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Bidston, Compton Road 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Bidston, Hurrell Road 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Bidston, Gautby Road 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Bidston, Egan Road 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Birkenhead Park, Bidston Avenue 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17  
Claughton, Upton Road 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18  
Claughton, Tollemache Road 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19  
Claughton, Tollemache Road 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19  
Claughton, Shrewsbury Close 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19  
Oxton, Kingsmead Road 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20  
Oxton, Beresford Road 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21  
Oxton, Alton Road 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22  
Oxton, Slatey Road 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23  
Oxton, Oxton Road 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25  
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26  
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28  
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31  
Birkenhead, Grange Road 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1
Birkenhead, Grange Road 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42
Birkenhead, Cook Street 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Birkenhead, Oak Bank 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Oxton, Mount Grove 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
Oxton, Woodville Road 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Oxton, Kingsland Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
Arno Hill, Highgreen Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Arno Hill, Gorsefield Road 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Arno Hill, Storeton Close 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Arno Hill, Mill Hill 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Oxton, Ringwood 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Oxton, Village Road 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Oxton, Talbot Road 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Oxton, Flatt Lane 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Oxton, Churton Avenue 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Noctorum, Hogarth Drive 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Noctorum, Moorfields Avenue 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Noctorum, Ormond Way 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Noctorum, St Peters Way 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Noctorum, Beryl Road 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Noctorum, Upton Station 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Beechwood, First Avenue 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Beechwood, Second Avenue 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Beechwood, Third Avenue 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Bidston, School Lane 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Bidston, Compton Road 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Bidston, Hurrell Road 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Bidston, Gautby Road 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Bidston, Egan Road 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Birkenhead Park, Bidston Avenue 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Claughton, Upton Road 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Claughton, Tollemache Road 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Claughton, Tollemache Road 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Claughton, Shrewsbury Close 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Oxton, Kingsmead Road 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Oxton, Beresford Road 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Oxton, Alton Road 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22
Oxton, Slatey Road 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Oxton, Oxton Road 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Birkenhead, Grange Road 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  495 1 495 1 495 1 495 1
Birkenhead, Grange Road 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Birkenhead, Birkenhead Bus Station 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Birkenhead, Catherine Street 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Birkenhead, Cook Street 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Birkenhead, Oak Bank 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Oxton, Mount Grove 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Oxton, Woodville Road 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Oxton, Kingsland Road 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Arno Hill, Highgreen Road 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Arno Hill, Gorsefield Road 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Arno Hill, Fairview Road 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Arno Hill, Storeton Close 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Arno Hill, Mill Hill 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Oxton, Ringwood 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Oxton, Village Road 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Oxton, Talbot Road 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Oxton, Flatt Lane 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Oxton, Churton Avenue 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Noctorum, Hogarth Drive 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Noctorum, Moorfields Avenue 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Noctorum, Ormond Way 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Noctorum, St Peters Way 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Noctorum, Beryl Road 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Noctorum, Upton Station 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Beechwood, First Avenue 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Beechwood, Second Avenue 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04
Beechwood, Third Avenue 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Beechwood, Fifth Avenue 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05
Beechwood, Beechwood Drive 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Beechwood, Bidston Green Drive 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:07
Beechwood, St Oswalds Avenue 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:07
Beechwood, Bidston Village Road 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08
Bidston, School Lane 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08
Bidston, Compton Road 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09
Bidston, Hurrell Road 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10
Bidston, Gautby Road 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:10
Bidston, Egan Road 16:43 17:13 17:41 18:11
Birkenhead, Miriam Place 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:12
Birkenhead, Connaught Way 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13
Birkenhead, Brassey Street 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14
Birkenhead Park, Bidston Avenue 16:47 17:17    
Claughton, Upton Road 16:48 17:18    
Claughton, Tollemache Road 16:49 17:19    
Claughton, Tollemache Road 16:49 17:19    
Claughton, Shrewsbury Close 16:49 17:19    
Oxton, Kingsmead Road 16:50 17:20    
Oxton, Beresford Road 16:51 17:21    
Oxton, Alton Road 16:52 17:22    
Oxton, Slatey Road 16:53 17:23    
Oxton, Oxton Road 16:55 17:25    
Birkenhead, Carnforth Close 16:56 17:26    
Birkenhead, Whetstone Lane 16:58 17:28    
Birkenhead, Clifton Crescent 17:01 17:31    
Birkenhead, Grange Road 17:03 17:33    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:37:48 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.