Timetable for the 662 - Heath Road / Wirral Grammar School for Girls - Heswall Bus Station Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 662 - Heath Road / Wirral Grammar School for Girls - Heswall Bus Station Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Selwyns (licensed as Selwyns).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2021 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable 662 Heath Road / Wirral Grammar School for Girls - Heswall Bus Station
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bebington -> Higher Bebington -> Brackenwood -> Clatterbridge -> Thornton Hough -> Hargrave -> Raby Mere -> Raby -> Brimstage -> Barnston -> Gayton -> Heswall

Map Showing the Routes of the 662 Heath Road / Wirral Grammar School for Girls - Heswall Bus Station Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Heath Road / Wirral Grammar School for Girls - Heswall Bus Station Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

NotesOperates on schooldays for school pupils only.
Wirral Grammar School for Girls B, Outside, Heath Road, Bebington15:58
Brackenwood Junior School, Opposite, Heath Road, Higher Bebington, Bebington15:58
Bracken Lane, adj, Mount Road, Brackenwood, Bebington16:01
Brackenwood Road, Adjacent, Mount Road, Brackenwood, Bebington16:04
Mount Road, SE-bound, Clatterbridge Hospital, Clatterbridge16:05
Thornton Common Road, S-bound, Willaston Road, Thornton Hough16:07
Raby Hall Road, E-bound, Hargrave, Raby16:10
Raby Hall Road, NW-bound, Blakeley Road, Raby Mere, Raby16:12
Blakeley Road, SE-bound, Raby Mere, Raby16:14
Raby Hall Road, SE-bound, Blakeley Road, Raby Mere, Raby16:14
Raby Hall Road, W-bound, Hargrave, Raby16:16
Willaston Road, Near, Raby Mere Road, Raby16:18
Raby Mere Road, SW-bound, Raby16:18
The Green, Adjacent, Raby Mere Road, Raby16:20
Raby Road, NW-bound, Raby16:21
Church Road, opp, Raby Road, Thornton Hough16:22
Manor Road, Near, Smithy Hill, Thornton Hough16:24
Grange Drive, N-bound, Manor Road, Thornton Hough16:24
Thornton Manor, N-bound, Manor Road, Thornton Hough16:25
Manor Road, NW-bound, Thornton Hough16:25
Talbot Avenue, N-bound, Brimstage16:26
Brimstage Road, N-bound, Talbot Avenue, Brimstage16:26
Manor Road, adj, Brimstage Road, Brimstage16:27
Whitehouse Lane, Opposite, Brimstage Road, Brimstage16:28
Brimstage Manor, Opposite, Brimstage Road, Brimstage16:28
Heswall Station, Stop A, Brimstage Road, Barnston16:30
Redmere Drive, Adjacent, Brimstage Road, Barnston16:30
The Paddock, opp, Brimstage Road, Barnston16:30
Telegraph Road, Near, Well Lane, Gayton, Heswall16:32
Moorland Park, opp, Dawstone Road, Gayton, Heswall16:32
Gayton Road, Near, Baskervyle Road, Gayton, Heswall16:33
Lapwing Rise, Adjacent, Gayton Road, Gayton, Heswall16:34
The Lydiate, NW-bound, Village Road, Heswall16:35
West Grove, Opposite, Thurstaston Road, Heswall16:36
Mount Avenue, opp, The Mount, Heswall16:38
Heswall Bus Station, Stop C, Heswall16:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.