Timetable for the 741 - SOUTHPORT - PENWORTHAM ALL HALLOWS R.C.H.S Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 741 - SOUTHPORT - PENWORTHAM ALL HALLOWS R.C.H.S Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Preston Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 September 2017.

bus timetable 741 SOUTHPORT - PENWORTHAM ALL HALLOWS R.C.H.S

Map Showing the Routes of the 741 SOUTHPORT - PENWORTHAM ALL HALLOWS R.C.H.S Bus.

Bus Timetable for the SOUTHPORT - PENWORTHAM ALL HALLOWS R.C.H.S Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
SOUTHPORT - PENWORTHAM ALL HALLOWS R.C.H.S
Service operates from 05/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  741 1
Penwortham, All Hallows RCHS 15:10
Penwortham, Central Drive 15:11
Howick Cross, Howick CEPS 15:12
Hutton, Lindle Lane 15:13
Hutton, Anchor Inn 15:14
Hutton, Grammar School 15:15
Hutton, Skip Lane 15:16
Hutton, Birchwood Avenue 15:16
Longton, St Andrews Church 15:18
Longton, Black Bull 15:20
Longton, Red Lion 15:20
Longton, Bentley Park 15:22
Longton, Hall Lane 15:23
Walmer Bridge, Junction Garage 15:24
Hall Carr, Walmer Bridge Inn 15:26
Walmer Bridge, Star Garage 15:26
Much Hoole, Marlfield 15:27
Much Hoole, Barnfield 15:28
Much Hoole, Smithy Inn 15:29
Much Hoole, Liverpool Old Road 15:29
Much Hoole, San Marcos 15:30
Bretherton, Toll Bar 15:32
Tarleton, Windgate 15:34
Tarleton, Southport New Road 15:35
Tarleton, Trinity Walks 15:35
Tarleton, Cock and Bottle 15:36
Tarleton, Fire Station 15:36
Tarleton, Kearsley Ave 15:37
Tarleton, Sutton Avenue 15:38
Tarleton, Community Primary School 15:39
Becconsall, Fermor Road 15:40
Becconsall, Booths Moss Lane 15:41
Becconsall, Rankin Avenue 15:42
Hesketh Bank, All Saints Church 15:42
Hesketh Bank, Poppyfields 15:43
Hesketh Bank, Guide Road 15:44
Hesketh Bank, All Saints CEPS 15:45
Hesketh Bank, Chapel Rd 15:45
Hundred End, Hundred End Lane 15:52
Banks, New Lane Pace Nursery 15:58
Banks, Brookfields Farm 15:59
Banks, Smithy Corner 16:01
Banks, Methodist School 16:01
Banks, Fleetwood Drive 16:02
Banks, Glebe Road 16:02
Banks, The New Fleetwood 16:03
Banks, Schwartzman Drive 16:04
Banks, Station Road 16:04
Banks, Police Station 16:05
Banks, Rufford Drive 16:06
Crossens, Water Lane 16:07
Crossens, Rufford Road 16:08
Crossens, Fylde Road 16:08
Crossens, North Road 16:09
Crossens, Rathmore Crescent 16:10
Crossens, Larkfield Primary School 16:10
Churchtown, Peets Lane 16:13
Highpark, High Park Place 16:13
Highpark, Hesketh Drive 16:14
Highpark, Wennington Road 16:14
Highpark, Norwood Avenue 16:15
Highpark, Meols Cop Station 16:17
Highpark, Wennington Road 16:18
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Penwortham All Hallows Rchs
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  741 1
Highpark, Wennington Road 07:20
Highpark, Bispham Road 07:20
Highpark, Heysham Road 07:21
Highpark, Roe Lane 07:21
Churchtown, Peets Lane 07:22
Churchtown, Botanic Road 07:22
Churchtown, Marshside Road 07:23
Crossens, Larkfield Primary School 07:23
Crossens, Lexton Drive 07:24
Crossens, Fairhaven Road 07:24
Crossens, Fylde Road 07:25
Crossens, Bridge Wills Lane 07:26
Crossens, Water Lane 07:26
Banks, Rufford Drive 07:27
Banks, Police Station 07:28
Banks, Station Road 07:28
Banks, Schwartzman Drive 07:29
Banks, The New Fleetwood 07:30
Banks, Glebe Road 07:30
Banks, Fleetwood Drive 07:30
Banks, Methodist School 07:30
Banks, Smithy Corner 07:31
Banks, Brookfields Farm 07:32
Banks, New Lane Pace Nursery 07:32
Hundred End, Hundred End Lane 07:35
Hesketh Bank, Chapel Road 07:39
Hesketh Bank, All Saints CEPS 07:39
Hesketh Bank, Poppyfields 07:41
Hesketh Bank, All Saints Church 07:42
Becconsall, Rankin Avenue 07:43
Becconsall, Booths Moss Lane 07:43
Becconsall, Astland Gardens 07:44
Becconsall, Fermor Road 07:45
Tarleton, Community Primary School 07:46
Tarleton, Sutton Avenue 07:47
Tarleton, Kearsley Ave 07:48
Tarleton, Plox Brow 07:49
Tarleton, Cock and Bottle 07:50
Tarleton, Trinity Walks 07:50
Tarleton, Southport New Road 07:50
Tarleton, Windgate 07:51
Bretherton, Toll Bar 07:52
Much Hoole, Bangla Fusion 07:54
Much Hoole, Liverpool Old Road 07:55
Much Hoole, Smithy Inn 07:56
Much Hoole, Village Hall 07:56
Much Hoole, Burial Ground 07:58
Walmer Bridge, Star Garage 08:00
Walmer Bridge, Walmer Bridge Inn 08:02
Walmer Bridge, Junction Garage 08:03
Longton, Hall Lane 08:05
Longton, School Lane 08:06
Longton, Golden Ball 08:07
Longton, Black Bull 08:09
Longton, Booths 08:09
Longton, Library 08:10
Hutton, Birchwood Avenue 08:11
Hutton, Skip Lane 08:13
Hutton, Grammar School 08:13
Hutton, Anchor Inn 08:15
Hutton, Lindle Lane 08:18
Howick Cross, Howick CEPS 08:20
Howick Cross, Howick Cross Lane 08:25
Penwortham, All Hallows RCHS 08:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Penwortham All Hallows Rchs
  • Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:26:42 BST 2018 from source document LAAO741.xml using schema version 2.4.