Timetable for the 741 - Westminster Road / Marsh Street - Gainsborough Avenue / Maghull High School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 741 - Westminster Road / Marsh Street - Gainsborough Avenue / Maghull High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Peoples Bus (licensed as Peoples Bus).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2021 End Date: 30/12/2022

bus timetable 741 Westminster Road / Marsh Street - Gainsborough Avenue / Maghull High School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Kirkdale -> Bootle -> Linacre -> Seaforth -> Litherland -> Orrell -> Orrell Park -> Walton Vale -> Warbreck Park -> Fazakerley -> Aintree -> Old Roan -> Maghull

Map Showing the Routes of the 741 Westminster Road / Marsh Street - Gainsborough Avenue / Maghull High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Westminster Road / Marsh Street - Gainsborough Avenue / Maghull High School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesOperates on schooldays for school pupils only.
Kirkdale Station, Stop A, Westminster Road, Kirkdale, Liverpool07:50
Wadham Road, adj, Hawthorne Road, Bootle07:50
Trinity Road, Adjacent, Hawthorne Road, Bootle07:52
Oxford Road, adj, Worcester Road, Bootle07:52
Derby Park, opp, Worcester Road, Bootle07:53
Worcester Road, Adjacent, Aintree Road, Bootle07:55
Hawthorne Road, adj, Marsh Lane, Bootle07:55
Marsh Lane, adj, Stanley Road, Bootle07:57
Melling Road, Adjacent, Stanley Road, Bootle07:57
Alpha Street, Adjacent, Linacre Road, Linacre, Bootle07:59
Bowden Street, Opposite, Linacre Road, Linacre, Bootle07:59
Scarisbrick Avenue, Adjacent, Linacre Road, Linacre, Bootle08:00
Penryhn Avenue, Adjacent, Bridge Road, Linacre, Bootle08:01
Ash Road, Adjacent, Church Road, Seaforth, Bootle08:02
Wilsons Lane, Adjacent, Church Road, Litherland08:03
Church Road, adj, Orrell Road, Litherland08:04
Spooner Avenue, Adjacent, Orrell Road, Litherland08:05
Orrell Hey, Opposite, Orrell Road, Orrell, Bootle08:06
Orrell Road, Adjacent, Harris Drive, Orrell, Bootle08:06
Thackeray Gardens, Adjacent, Harris Drive, Litherland08:07
Eccleshall Avenue, adj, Kirkstone Road South, Litherland08:08
Kirkstone Road North, adj, Church Road, Litherland08:09
Boundary Road, Adjacent, Church Road, Litherland08:10
Dunnings Bridge Road, adj, Netherton Way, Litherland08:12
Captains Lane, Opposite, Netherton Way, Litherland08:13
Bridle Road, adj, Netherton Way, Bootle08:15
Netherton Way, Adjacent, Orrell Lane, Bootle08:17
Alexandra Drive, opp, Orrell Lane, Bootle08:18
Bull Lane, Adjacent, Orrell Lane, Orrell Park, Liverpool08:19
Orrell Park Station, Stop C, Orrell Lane, Walton Vale, Liverpool08:22
Warbreck Avenue, Stop B, Walton Vale, Liverpool08:25
Albany Road, opp, Warbreck Moor, Warbreck Park, Liverpool08:25
Church Avenue, Adjacent, Warbreck Moor, Warbreck Park, Liverpool08:26
Aintree Station, Stop F, Warbreck Moor, Fazakerley, Liverpool08:26
Aintree Station, Stop B, Ormskirk Road, Aintree08:27
Brenka Avenue, opp, Ormskirk Road, Aintree08:27
Aintree Retail Park, Opposite, Ormskirk Road, Aintree08:29
Old Roan Station, Stop D, Ormskirk Road, Old Roan, Aintree08:30
Maghull High School, o/s, Gainsborough Avenue, Maghull08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.