Timetable for the 16A - Warrington - Dallam Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16A - Warrington - Dallam Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Warrington Borough Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 09 April 2018.

bus timetable 16A Warrington - Dallam

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Warrington - Dallam Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Warrington - Dallam Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Warrington - Dallam
Service operates from 09/04/2018 until 31/12/2029
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Dallam, Transport Club 07:33 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Bewsey, General Hospital 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 07:39 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Bewsey, The Hatter 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Bank Quay, Crosfields 07:42 08:10 08:41 09:13 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Warrington, Town Hall 07:43 08:11 08:42 09:14 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 07:45 08:13 08:45 09:16 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Warrington, Bus Interchange 07:49 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03
Dallam, Transport Club 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bewsey, General Hospital 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bewsey, The Hatter 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bank Quay, Crosfields 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11
Warrington, Town Hall 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14
Warrington, Bus Interchange 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 09:33 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:03
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 09:33 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:03
Dallam, Transport Club 09:34 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 09:35 10:05 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 09:36 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 09:36 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 09:37 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 09:37 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07
Bewsey, General Hospital 09:39 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 09:40 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10
Bewsey, The Hatter 09:41 10:11 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11
Bank Quay, Crosfields 09:42 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12
Warrington, Town Hall 09:43 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 09:45 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:48 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Dallam, Transport Club 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Bewsey, General Hospital 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09
Bewsey, The Hatter 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10
Bank Quay, Crosfields 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11
Warrington, Town Hall 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13
Warrington, Bus Interchange 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Warrington, Legh Street 07:19 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Warrington, Town Hall 07:20 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Bank Quay, Crosfields 07:22 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Bewsey, The Hatter 07:23 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Bewsey, Brooklands 07:24 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Bewsey, General Hospital 07:25 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Bewsey, Clapgates 07:25 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 07:26 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 07:27 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 07:28 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 07:29 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Dallam, Transport Club 07:29 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 07:30 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Dallam, Harrison Square 07:30 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Dallam, Harrison Square 07:31 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48
Warrington, Legh Street 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Warrington, Town Hall 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Bank Quay, Crosfields 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Bewsey, The Hatter 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Bewsey, Brooklands 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Bewsey, General Hospital 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57
Bewsey, Clapgates 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00
Dallam, Transport Club 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01
Dallam, Harrison Square 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01
Dallam, Harrison Square 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:18 09:48 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:48
Warrington, Legh Street 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:49
Warrington, Town Hall 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:50
Bank Quay, Crosfields 09:22 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52
Bewsey, The Hatter 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:53
Bewsey, Brooklands 09:24 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54
Bewsey, General Hospital 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55
Bewsey, Clapgates 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 09:27 09:57 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 09:29 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59
Dallam, Transport Club 09:29 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 09:30 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00
Dallam, Harrison Square 09:30 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00
Dallam, Harrison Square 09:31 10:01 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Warrington, Legh Street 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Warrington, Town Hall 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Bank Quay, Crosfields 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Bewsey, The Hatter 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Bewsey, Brooklands 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Bewsey, General Hospital 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Bewsey, Clapgates 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Bewsey, Bewsey Lodge Primary 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Bewsey, Penketh Avenue 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Bewsey, Norreys Avenue 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Dallam, Transport Club 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Dallam, Harrison Square 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Dallam, Harrison Square 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:28:38 BST 2018 from source document Network Warrington 180904_SER16A.xml using schema version 2.4.