Timetable for the 16X - Warrington - Dallam Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16X - Warrington - Dallam Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Fairbrother

Timetable Starts 22 January 2018.

bus timetable 16X Warrington - Dallam

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16X Warrington - Dallam Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Warrington - Dallam Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dallam, Warrington - Warrington
Service operates from 22/01/2018 until 21/01/2056
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 07:55 08:05 08:22 08:52 09:10 09:21 09:35 09:47 10:05 10:17 10:35 10:47 11:05 11:17
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 07:55 08:05 08:23 08:52 09:10 09:21 09:35 09:47 10:05 10:17 10:35 10:47 11:05 11:17
Dallam, Transport Club 07:56 08:06 08:25 08:53 09:10 09:22 09:36 09:48 10:06 10:18 10:36 10:48 11:06 11:18
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:53 09:10 09:22 09:36 09:48 10:06 10:18 10:36 10:48 11:06 11:18
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 07:57 08:07 08:28 08:54 09:11 09:23 09:37 09:49 10:07 10:19 10:37 10:49 11:07 11:19
Bewsey, Tyrol House 07:58 08:08 08:30 08:55 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:07 10:20 10:37 10:50 11:07 11:20
Bewsey, Medical Centre 07:58 08:08 08:30 08:55 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:07 10:20 10:37 10:50 11:07 11:20
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 07:58 08:08 08:31 08:55 09:11 09:24 09:38 09:50 10:08 10:20 10:38 10:50 11:08 11:20
Bewsey, General Hospital 08:00 08:10 08:34 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:39 09:51 10:09 10:21 10:39 10:51 11:09 11:21
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 08:00 08:10 08:34 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:39 09:51 10:09 10:21 10:39 10:51 11:09 11:21
Bewsey, The Hatter 08:01 08:11 08:35 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:40 09:52 10:10 10:22 10:40 10:52 11:10 11:22
Bank Quay, Crosfields 08:02 08:12 08:36 08:59 09:14 09:28 09:41 09:53 10:11 10:23 10:41 10:53 11:11 11:23
Warrington, Town Hall 08:03 08:13 08:37 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:42 09:54 10:12 10:24 10:42 10:54 11:12 11:24
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 08:04 08:14 08:38 09:01 09:15 09:29 09:42 09:54 10:12 10:24 10:42 10:54 11:12 11:24
Warrington, Bus Interchange 08:07 08:17 08:41 09:04 09:18 09:32 09:45 09:57 10:15 10:27 10:45 10:57 11:15 11:27
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 2
Dallam, Harrison Square 11:35 11:47 12:05 12:17 12:35 12:47 13:05 13:17 13:35 13:47 14:05 14:17 14:35 14:47
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 11:35 11:47 12:05 12:17 12:35 12:47 13:05 13:17 13:35 13:47 14:05 14:17 14:35 14:47
Dallam, Transport Club 11:36 11:48 12:06 12:18 12:36 12:48 13:06 13:18 13:36 13:48 14:06 14:18 14:36 14:48
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 11:36 11:48 12:06 12:18 12:36 12:48 13:06 13:18 13:36 13:48 14:06 14:18 14:36 14:48
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 11:37 11:49 12:07 12:19 12:37 12:49 13:07 13:19 13:37 13:49 14:07 14:19 14:37 14:49
Bewsey, Tyrol House 11:37 11:50 12:07 12:20 12:37 12:50 13:07 13:20 13:37 13:50 14:07 14:20 14:37 14:50
Bewsey, Medical Centre 11:37 11:50 12:07 12:20 12:37 12:50 13:07 13:20 13:37 13:50 14:07 14:20 14:37 14:50
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 11:38 11:50 12:08 12:20 12:38 12:50 13:08 13:20 13:38 13:50 14:08 14:20 14:38 14:50
Bewsey, General Hospital 11:39 11:51 12:09 12:21 12:39 12:51 13:09 13:21 13:39 13:51 14:09 14:21 14:39 14:52
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 11:39 11:51 12:09 12:21 12:39 12:51 13:09 13:21 13:39 13:51 14:09 14:21 14:39 14:52
Bewsey, The Hatter 11:40 11:52 12:10 12:22 12:40 12:52 13:10 13:22 13:40 13:52 14:10 14:22 14:40 14:53
Bank Quay, Crosfields 11:41 11:53 12:11 12:23 12:41 12:53 13:11 13:23 13:41 13:53 14:11 14:23 14:41 14:54
Warrington, Town Hall 11:42 11:54 12:12 12:24 12:42 12:54 13:12 13:24 13:42 13:54 14:12 14:24 14:42 14:55
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 11:42 11:54 12:12 12:24 12:42 12:54 13:12 13:24 13:42 13:54 14:12 14:24 14:42 14:55
Warrington, Bus Interchange 11:45 11:57 12:15 12:27 12:45 12:57 13:15 13:27 13:45 13:57 14:15 14:27 14:45 14:58
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16X 2 16X 2 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:47 16:05 16:17 16:35 16:47
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:47 16:05 16:17 16:35 16:47
Dallam, Transport Club 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:48 16:06 16:18 16:36 16:48
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:48 16:06 16:18 16:36 16:48
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:49 16:07 16:19 16:37 16:49
Bewsey, Tyrol House 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:50 16:07 16:20 16:37 16:50
Bewsey, Medical Centre 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:50 16:07 16:20 16:37 16:50
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:50 16:08 16:20 16:38 16:50
Bewsey, General Hospital 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:51 16:09 16:21 16:39 16:51
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:51 16:09 16:21 16:39 16:51
Bewsey, The Hatter 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:52 16:10 16:22 16:40 16:52
Bank Quay, Crosfields 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:53 16:10 16:23 16:41 16:53
Warrington, Town Hall 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:54 16:11 16:24 16:42 16:54
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:54 16:12 16:24 16:42 16:54
Warrington, Bus Interchange 15:15 15:30 15:45 15:57 16:14 16:27 16:45 16:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Not Saturdays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • School Holidays
  • Not Saturdays
Inbound, Saturday
  16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1
Dallam, Harrison Square 10:24 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 10:24 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Dallam, Transport Club 10:25 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Bewsey, Longshaw Belle 10:25 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 10:26 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Bewsey, Tyrol House 10:27 10:52 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Bewsey, Medical Centre 10:27 10:52 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Bewsey, Bewsey Road 10:27 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Bewsey, General Hospital 10:29 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Bewsey, St Barnabas Place 10:29 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Bewsey, The Hatter 10:29 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Bank Quay, Crosfields 10:30 10:57 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Warrington, Town Hall 10:31 10:58 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only 10:31 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Warrington, Bus Interchange 10:33 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Saturdays Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 07:52 08:10 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:33 09:51 10:03 10:21 10:33 10:51 11:03 11:21
Warrington, Legh Street 07:53 08:11 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:34 09:52 10:04 10:22 10:34 10:52 11:04 11:22
Warrington, Town Hall 07:54 08:12 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:52 10:05 10:22 10:35 10:52 11:05 11:22
Bank Quay, Crosfields 07:55 08:14 08:44 08:54 09:08 09:23 09:36 09:53 10:06 10:23 10:36 10:53 11:06 11:23
Bewsey, The Hatter 07:56 08:15 08:45 08:55 09:09 09:24 09:37 09:54 10:07 10:24 10:37 10:54 11:07 11:24
Bewsey, Brooklands 07:57 08:16 08:46 08:56 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:55 10:08 10:25 10:38 10:55 11:08 11:25
Bewsey, General Hospital 07:58 08:17 08:47 08:57 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:56 10:08 10:26 10:38 10:56 11:08 11:26
Bewsey, Clapgates 07:58 08:17 08:47 08:58 09:14 09:27 09:38 09:57 10:08 10:27 10:38 10:57 11:08 11:27
Bewsey, Medical Centre 07:59 08:18 08:48 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:39 09:58 10:09 10:28 10:39 10:58 11:09 11:28
Bewsey, Tyrol House 08:00 08:18 08:48 09:01 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:58 10:10 10:28 10:40 10:58 11:10 11:28
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 08:01 08:19 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:59 10:11 10:29 10:41 10:59 11:11 11:29
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 08:02 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:42 10:01 10:12 10:31 10:42 11:01 11:12 11:31
Dallam, Transport Club 08:03 08:20 08:50 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:43 10:02 10:13 10:32 10:43 11:02 11:13 11:32
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 08:04 08:21 08:51 09:08 09:20 09:33 09:44 10:03 10:14 10:33 10:44 11:03 11:14 11:33
Dallam, Harrison Square 08:05 08:22 08:52 09:10 09:21 09:35 09:47 10:05 10:17 10:35 10:47 11:05 11:17 11:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 2 16X 2
Warrington, Bus Interchange 11:33 11:51 12:03 12:19 12:33 12:51 13:03 13:21 13:33 13:51 14:03 14:21 14:33 14:51
Warrington, Legh Street 11:34 11:52 12:04 12:20 12:34 12:52 13:04 13:22 13:34 13:52 14:04 14:22 14:34 14:52
Warrington, Town Hall 11:35 11:52 12:05 12:21 12:35 12:52 13:05 13:22 13:35 13:52 14:05 14:22 14:35 14:52
Bank Quay, Crosfields 11:36 11:53 12:06 12:23 12:36 12:53 13:06 13:23 13:36 13:53 14:06 14:23 14:36 14:53
Bewsey, The Hatter 11:37 11:54 12:07 12:24 12:37 12:54 13:07 13:24 13:37 13:54 14:07 14:24 14:37 14:54
Bewsey, Brooklands 11:38 11:55 12:08 12:25 12:38 12:55 13:08 13:25 13:38 13:55 14:08 14:25 14:38 14:55
Bewsey, General Hospital 11:38 11:56 12:08 12:26 12:38 12:56 13:08 13:26 13:38 13:56 14:08 14:26 14:38 14:56
Bewsey, Clapgates 11:38 11:57 12:08 12:27 12:38 12:57 13:08 13:27 13:38 13:57 14:08 14:27 14:38 14:57
Bewsey, Medical Centre 11:39 11:58 12:09 12:28 12:39 12:58 13:09 13:28 13:39 13:58 14:09 14:28 14:39 14:58
Bewsey, Tyrol House 11:40 11:58 12:10 12:28 12:40 12:58 13:10 13:28 13:40 13:58 14:10 14:28 14:40 14:58
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 11:41 11:59 12:11 12:29 12:41 12:59 13:11 13:29 13:41 13:59 14:11 14:29 14:41 14:59
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 11:42 12:01 12:12 12:31 12:42 13:01 13:12 13:31 13:42 14:01 14:12 14:31 14:42 15:01
Dallam, Transport Club 11:43 12:02 12:13 12:32 12:43 13:02 13:13 13:32 13:43 14:02 14:13 14:32 14:43 15:02
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 11:44 12:03 12:14 12:33 12:44 13:03 13:14 13:33 13:44 14:03 14:14 14:33 14:44 15:03
Dallam, Harrison Square 11:47 12:05 12:17 12:35 12:47 13:05 13:17 13:35 13:47 14:05 14:17 14:35 14:47 15:05
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16X 2 16X 2 16X 2 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 15:06 15:21 15:33 15:51 16:03 16:21 16:33
Warrington, Legh Street 15:07 15:22 15:34 15:52 16:04 16:22 16:34
Warrington, Town Hall 15:07 15:22 15:35 15:52 16:05 16:23 16:35
Bank Quay, Crosfields 15:08 15:23 15:36 15:53 16:06 16:24 16:36
Bewsey, The Hatter 15:09 15:24 15:37 15:54 16:07 16:25 16:37
Bewsey, Brooklands 15:10 15:25 15:38 15:55 16:08 16:26 16:38
Bewsey, General Hospital 15:11 15:26 15:38 15:55 16:08 16:26 16:38
Bewsey, Clapgates 15:12 15:27 15:38 15:56 16:08 16:26 16:38
Bewsey, Medical Centre 15:13 15:28 15:39 15:56 16:09 16:27 16:39
Bewsey, Tyrol House 15:13 15:28 15:40 15:57 16:10 16:28 16:40
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 15:14 15:29 15:41 15:58 16:11 16:29 16:41
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 15:16 15:31 15:42 16:00 16:12 16:30 16:42
Dallam, Transport Club 15:17 15:32 15:43 16:00 16:13 16:31 16:43
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 15:18 15:33 15:44 16:02 16:14 16:32 16:44
Dallam, Harrison Square 15:20 15:35 15:47 16:05 16:17 16:35 16:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Not Saturdays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1 16X 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 10:08 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Warrington, Legh Street 10:10 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Warrington, Town Hall 10:11 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Bank Quay, Crosfields 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Bewsey, The Hatter 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Bewsey, Brooklands 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Bewsey, General Hospital 10:17 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Bewsey, Clapgates 10:17 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Bewsey, Medical Centre 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Bewsey, Tyrol House 10:19 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Bewsey, Hawthorne Street 10:20 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Bewsey, Southworth Avenue 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Dallam, Transport Club 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Dallam, Hawley's Lane 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Dallam, Harrison Square 10:24 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Saturdays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:26:35 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.