Timetable for the 17A - Callands - Birchwood Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17A - Callands - Birchwood Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Warrington Borough Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 09 April 2018.

bus timetable 17A Callands - Birchwood

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17A Callands - Birchwood Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Callands - Birchwood Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Callands - Birchwood
Service operates from 09/04/2018 until 31/12/2029
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Lea, St Davids Drive   06:21 06:51 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:45
Lea, Barmouth Close   06:21 06:51 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:45
Lea, Lydbury Close   06:22 06:52 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:46
Old Hall, Pensarn Gardens   06:22 06:52 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:46
Old Hall, Stanner Close   06:23 06:53 07:21 07:45 08:15 08:47
Old Hall, Cardigan Close   06:23 06:53 07:21 07:45 08:15 08:47
Old Hall, Kingswood Road   06:25 06:55 07:23 07:47 08:17 08:49
Old Hall, Seven Woods   06:25 06:55 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:50
Old Hall, UCI Cinema   06:26 06:56 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:51
Old Hall, Asda   06:27 06:57 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:52
Old Hall, Ladywood   06:27 06:57 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:52
Old Hall, Tasman Close   06:27 06:57 07:25 07:50 08:21 08:53
Old Hall, Morton Close   06:28 06:58 07:26 07:51 08:22 08:54
Old Hall, Gregory Close   06:29 06:59 07:27 07:52 08:23 08:55
Old Hall, Spar Shop   06:31 07:01 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:56
Old Hall, Bewsey Farm   06:31 07:01 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:56
Old Hall, Nansen Close   06:32 07:03 07:31 07:57 08:26 08:57
Sankey Bridges, St Gregorys School   06:34 07:05 07:34 08:01 08:30 09:01
Bank Quay, Crosfields   06:37 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:37 09:05
Warrington, Town Hall   06:38 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:38 09:06
Warrington, Garven Place Alighting Only   06:39 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:07
Warrington, Bus Interchange 06:18 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10
Warrington, Bus Interchange   06:45 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15
Howley, Cockhedge Lane 06:20 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:17
Howley, The Albion 06:22 06:49 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:20
Orford, Battersby Lane 06:23 06:50 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21
Orford, Godfrey Street 06:24 06:51 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22
Bruche, Matthews Street 06:24 06:51 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23
Bruche, Beresford Street 06:25 06:52 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24
Bruche, Briarwood Avenue 06:25 06:52 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24
Bruche, Padgate Stores 06:26 06:53 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25
Orford, Brian Avenue 06:27 06:54 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26
Orford, Hilden Place 06:27 06:54 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26
Blackbrook, Anson Close 06:28 06:55 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27
Blackbrook, Blenheim Close 06:29 06:56 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28
Blackbrook, Waddington Court 06:29 06:56 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28
Fearnhead, Valiant Close 06:30 06:57 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29
Fearnhead, Farmers Arms 06:30 06:57 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30
Fearnhead, Barnes Avenue 06:31 06:58 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:30
Fearnhead, Padgate Campus 06:32 06:59 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:32
Birchwood, Roberts Fold 06:33 07:00 07:36 08:12 08:39 09:09 09:35
Birchwood, Birchwood Park 06:35 07:02 07:38 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:37
Risley, Risley Road 06:36 07:03 07:40 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:39
Risley, Leacroft Road 06:37 07:04 07:41 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:40
Birchwood, Chadwick House           09:15 09:41
Warrington, Fujitsu 06:39 07:06 07:43 08:22 08:46    
Birchwood, Kelvin Close 06:41 07:08 07:45 08:24 08:48    
Birchwood, Heathfield House           09:17 09:43
Birchwood, Carphone Warehouse           09:17 09:43
Oakwood, Fire Station 06:44 07:11 07:49 08:28 08:52 09:21 09:47
Oakwood, Foxwood School 06:45 07:12 07:50 08:29 08:53 09:22 09:48
Birchwood, Library 06:46 07:13 07:51 08:30 08:54 09:23 09:49
Birchwood, Birchwood Centre 06:48 07:15 07:54 08:33 08:57 09:26 09:52
Birchwood, Birchwood Station 06:49 07:16 07:55 08:34 08:58 09:27 09:53
Birchwood, Ainscough Road 06:49 07:17 07:56 08:35 08:59 09:27 09:53
Oakwood, Whinchat Drive 06:50 07:17 07:56 08:35 08:59 09:28 09:54
Oakwood, Nelsons Quarterdeck 06:51 07:18 07:57 08:36 09:00 09:29 09:55
Oakwood, Jay Close 06:51 07:19 07:58 08:37 09:01 09:30 09:56
Oakwood, Keyes Close 06:52 07:20 07:59 08:38 09:02 09:31 09:57
Oakwood, Keyes Close 06:53 07:21 08:00 08:39 09:03 09:32 09:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:29:03 BST 2018 from source document Network Warrington 180904_SER17A.xml using schema version 2.4.