Timetable for the 17C - Birchwood - Callands Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17C - Birchwood - Callands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Warrington Borough Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 09 April 2018.

bus timetable 17C Birchwood - Callands

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17C Birchwood - Callands Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Birchwood - Callands Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Birchwood - Callands
Service operates from 09/04/2018 until 31/12/2029
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17C 1 17C 1 17C 1 17C 1 17C 1 17C 1 17C 1
Birchwood, Birchwood Station   16:31          
Birchwood, Ainscough Road   16:32          
Oakwood, Whinchat Drive   16:33          
Oakwood, Nelsons Quarterdeck   16:33          
Oakwood, Jay Close   16:35          
Oakwood, Keyes Close 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:08 18:33 19:05
Oakwood, Redshank Lane 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:34 19:06
Birchwood, Birchwood Park 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:13 18:38 19:08
Risley, Risley Road 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:15 18:40 19:09
Risley, Leacroft Road 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:16 18:41 19:10
Birchwood, Chadwick House 16:15       18:17 18:42 19:11
Birchwood, Heathfield House 16:17       18:19 18:44 19:13
Warrington, Fujitsu   16:45 17:15 17:46      
Birchwood, Kelvin Close   16:47 17:17 17:48      
Birchwood, Roberts Fold 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:14
Fearnhead, Padgate Campus 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:18
Fearnhead, Barnes Avenue 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:18
Fearnhead, Farmers Arms 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:19
Fearnhead, Valiant Close 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:20
Blackbrook, Blenheim Close 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:21
Blackbrook, Anson Close 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:22
Orford, Hilden Place 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:23
Orford, Brian Avenue 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:24
Bruche, King & Queen 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:26
Bruche, Briarwood Avenue 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:26
Bruche, Beresford Street 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:35 18:58 19:26
Bruche, Matthews Street 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:27
Orford, Godfrey Street 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:28
Orford, Marsh House Lane 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:38 19:00 19:28
Howley, The Albion 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:01 19:29
Howley, Cockhedge Lane 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:40 19:03 19:31
Warrington, Scotland Road Alighting Only 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:04 19:32
Warrington, Bus Interchange 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:06 19:34
Warrington, Bus Interchange 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49    
Warrington, Legh Street 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50    
Warrington, Town Hall 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50    
Bank Quay, Crosfields 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51    
Sankey Bridges, St Gregorys School 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:54    
Old Hall, Nansen Close 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:56    
Old Hall, Bewsey Farm 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:57    
Old Hall, Spar Shop 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:58    
Old Hall, Gregory Close 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:58    
Old Hall, Morton Close 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 18:59    
Old Hall, Tasman Close 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:00    
Old Hall, Ladywood 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:01    
Old Hall, Asda 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:02    
Old Hall, UCI Cinema 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:02    
Old Hall, Seven Woods 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:03    
Old Hall, Kingswood Road 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:03    
Old Hall, Europa Boulevard 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:04    
Old Hall, Marks & Spencer 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:05    
Lea, IKEA 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:05    
Lea, Toys R Us 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:06    
Lea, Royal London 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:07    
Lea, Comdisco 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:08    
Warrington, Callands Road North 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:08    
Lea, St Davids Drive 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:09    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:29:11 BST 2018 from source document Network Warrington 180904_SER17C.xml using schema version 2.4.