Timetable for the 1C - Warrington - Westy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1C - Warrington - Westy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Fairbrother

bus timetable 1C Warrington - Westy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1C Warrington - Westy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Warrington - Westy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Westy, Warrington - Warrington
Service operates from 13/03/2017 until 21/02/2056
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Westy, Whitley Avenue 08:42 09:00 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57
Westy, Banks Crescent 08:43 09:01 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58
Westy, Late Shop 08:44 09:02 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59
Latchford, Kwik Save 08:46 09:04 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 08:47 09:05 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
Latchford, Wash Lane 08:48 09:06 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03
Latchford, Park Avenue 08:50 09:08 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05
Latchford, Grove Street 08:51 09:08 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06
Latchford, St Mary's Street 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
Latchford, Cenotaph 08:52 09:09 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07
Warrington, Academy Way 08:54 09:10 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09
Warrington, Scotland Road Alighting Only 08:55 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10
Warrington, Bus Interchange 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 2 1C 1 1C 2 1C 1
Westy, Whitley Avenue 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27
Westy, Banks Crescent 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28
Westy, Late Shop 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29
Latchford, Kwik Save 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32
Latchford, Wash Lane 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33
Latchford, Park Avenue 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
Latchford, Grove Street 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35
Latchford, St Mary's Street 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36
Latchford, Cenotaph 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36
Warrington, Academy Way 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38
Warrington, Scotland Road Alighting Only 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39
Warrington, Bus Interchange 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Westy, Whitley Avenue 15:42 15:57 16:12
Westy, Banks Crescent 15:43 15:58 16:13
Westy, Late Shop 15:44 15:59 16:14
Latchford, Kwik Save 15:46 16:01 16:16
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 15:47 16:02 16:17
Latchford, Wash Lane 15:48 16:03 16:18
Latchford, Park Avenue 15:50 16:05 16:20
Latchford, Grove Street 15:50 16:05 16:20
Latchford, St Mary's Street 15:51 16:06 16:21
Latchford, Cenotaph 15:51 16:06 16:21
Warrington, Academy Way 15:53 16:08 16:23
Warrington, Scotland Road Alighting Only 15:54 16:09 16:24
Warrington, Bus Interchange 15:55 16:10 16:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Westy, Whitley Avenue 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Westy, Banks Crescent 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Westy, Late Shop 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Latchford, Kwik Save 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Latchford, Wash Lane 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Latchford, Park Avenue 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Latchford, Grove Street 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Latchford, St Mary's Street 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Latchford, Cenotaph 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Warrington, Academy Way 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Warrington, Scotland Road Alighting Only 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 13/03/2017 until 20/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/02/2019 until 21/02/2056
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15
Warrington, White Hart 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16
Warrington, Rylands Street 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17
Warrington, Bridge Street 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17
Latchford, Cenotaph 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18
Latchford, St Mary's Street 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18
Latchford, Grove Street 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19
Latchford, Victoria Park 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20
Latchford, Raddon Court 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22
Latchford, Kingsway South 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23
Westy, Kingsway South 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24
Westy, Whitley Avenue 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 2 1C 1 1C 2 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
Warrington, White Hart 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46
Warrington, Rylands Street 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47
Warrington, Bridge Street 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47
Latchford, Cenotaph 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48
Latchford, St Mary's Street 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48
Latchford, Grove Street 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49
Latchford, Victoria Park 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50
Latchford, Raddon Court 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52
Latchford, Kingsway South 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53
Westy, Kingsway South 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54
Westy, Whitley Avenue 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1C 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 16:00
Warrington, White Hart 16:01
Warrington, Rylands Street 16:02
Warrington, Bridge Street 16:02
Latchford, Cenotaph 16:03
Latchford, St Mary's Street 16:03
Latchford, Grove Street 16:04
Latchford, Victoria Park 16:05
Latchford, Raddon Court 16:06
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 16:07
Latchford, Kingsway South 16:08
Westy, Kingsway South 16:09
Westy, Whitley Avenue 16:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1 1C 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Warrington, White Hart 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Warrington, Rylands Street 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Warrington, Bridge Street 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Latchford, Cenotaph 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Latchford, St Mary's Street 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Latchford, Grove Street 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Latchford, Victoria Park 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Latchford, Raddon Court 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Latchford, Cheshire Cheese 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Latchford, Kingsway South 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Westy, Kingsway South 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Westy, Whitley Avenue 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 13/03/2017 until 20/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/02/2019 until 21/02/2056
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:26:43 BST 2018 from source document TXC.xml using schema version 2.4.