Timetable for the 27 - Warrington - Gorse Covert Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Warrington - Gorse Covert Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Warrington Borough Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 April 2018.

bus timetable 27 Warrington - Gorse Covert

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Warrington - Gorse Covert Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Warrington - Gorse Covert Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Warrington - Gorse Covert
Service operates from 15/04/2018 until 31/12/2029
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Gorse Covert, Spar Shop 09:08 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Gorse Covert, Arden Close 09:08 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Gorse Covert, Hamsterly Close 09:08 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Gorse Covert, Inglewood Close 09:09 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Gorse Covert, Ringwood Close 09:10 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Gorse Covert, The Poacher 09:11 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Risley Moss, Birchwood Forest Park 09:11 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Risley Moss, Country Park 09:12 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Oakwood, Keyes Close 09:14 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Oakwood, Jay Close 09:14 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Oakwood, Nelsons Quarterdeck 09:15 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Oakwood, Whinchat Drive 09:16 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Birchwood, Ainscough Road 09:17 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Birchwood, Birchwood Station 09:19 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Birchwood, Birchwood Centre 09:20 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Birchwood, Birchwood Centre 09:20 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Birchwood, Library 09:21 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Oakwood, Foxwood School 09:22 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Oakwood, Fire Station 09:22 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Birchwood, Heathfield House 09:25 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Birchwood, Carphone Warehouse 09:25 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Birchwood, Heather Close 09:25 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Birchwood, Turf & Feather 09:26 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Locking Stumps, Strawberry Close 09:26 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Birchwood, Copperfield Close 09:27 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Birchwood, Copperfield Close 09:28 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Locking Stumps, Redvales Court 09:29 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Locking Stumps, Golf Club 09:30 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Fearnhead, Crab Lane College 09:32 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Fearnhead, Aviemore Drive 09:32 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Cinnamon Brow, Braemar Close 09:33 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Fearnhead, Stirrup Close 09:34 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Cinnamon Brow, Enfield Park Road 09:35 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Fearnhead, Parkfields Lane 09:35 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Fearnhead, Gayhurst Avenue 09:36 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Fearnhead, Valiant Close 09:37 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Blackbrook, Anson Close 09:38 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Orford, Hilden Place 09:38 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Orford, Derek Avenue 09:39 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Orford, Martin Avenue 09:40 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Orford, Capesthorne Road 09:40 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Orford, Greenwood Crescent 09:41 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Orford, Poplars Avenue 09:41 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Longford, Kirkstone Avenue 09:42 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Longford, Sandy Lane 09:42 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Longford, Cossack Avenue 09:44 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Longford, Tetleys Club 09:44 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Orford, Birtles Road 09:45 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Orford, Orford Green 09:46 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Orford, Norris Street 09:47 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Orford, Beaumont Schools 09:48 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Orford, Marsh House Lane 09:48 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Howley, The Albion 09:49 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Howley, Cockhedge Lane 09:51 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Warrington, Scotland Road Alighting Only 09:53 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:54 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
1
  • Journey also runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Warrington, Bus Interchange 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Warrington, Legh Street 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Warrington, White Hart 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Warrington, Rylands Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Warrington, Academy Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Howley, Cockhedge Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Howley, The Albion 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Orford, Battersby Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Orford, Beaumont Schools 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Orford, Norris Street 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Orford, Withers Avenue 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Orford, Orford Green 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Orford, St Margaret's School 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Longford, Tetleys Club 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Longford, Cossack Avenue 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Longford, Sandy Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Longford, Kirkstone Avenue 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Orford, Statham Avenue 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Orford, Greenwood Crescent 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Orford, Capesthorne Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Orford, Martin Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Orford, Derek Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Orford, Hilden Place 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Blackbrook, Anson Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Blackbrook, Blenheim Close 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Fearnhead, Valiant Close 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Fearnhead, Gayhurst Avenue 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Fearnhead, Parkfields Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Cinnamon Brow, Enfield Park Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Fearnhead, Stirrup Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Cinnamon Brow, Braemar Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Fearnhead, Stonehaven Drive 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Fearnhead, Crab Lane College 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Locking Stumps, Golf Club 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Locking Stumps, Redvales Court 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Birchwood, Copperfield Close 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Birchwood, Copperfield Close 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Locking Stumps, Strawberry Close 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Birchwood, Turf & Feather 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Birchwood, Heather Close 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Birchwood, Heathfield House 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Birchwood, Carphone Warehouse 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Oakwood, Fire Station 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Oakwood, Foxwood School 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Birchwood, Library 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Birchwood, Birchwood Centre 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Birchwood, Birchwood Station 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Birchwood, Ainscough Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Oakwood, Whinchat Drive 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Oakwood, Nelsons Quarterdeck 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Oakwood, Jay Close 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Oakwood, Keyes Close 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Risley Moss, Country Park 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Risley Moss, Birchwood Forest Park 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Gorse Covert, Spar Shop 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
1
  • Journey also runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:31:47 BST 2018 from source document Network Warrington 180904_SER27.xml using schema version 2.4.