Timetable for the 290 - Aberdeen - Methlick Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 290 - Aberdeen - Methlick Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 290 Aberdeen - Methlick

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 290 Aberdeen - Methlick Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberdeen - Methlick Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberdeen - Methlick
Service operates from 07/05/2018 until 07/05/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1
War Memorial 07:00 09:30 11:40 14:00 21:30  
Cottonhillock 07:00 09:30 11:40 14:00 21:30  
Cemetery 07:01 09:31 11:41 14:01 21:31  
Chapelpark 07:03 09:33 11:43 14:03 21:33  
Braikley Park 07:08 09:38 11:48 14:08 21:38  
School 07:08 09:38 11:48 14:08 21:38  
The Square 07:09 09:39 11:49 14:09 21:39 15:39
Manse Walk 07:09 09:39 11:49 14:09 21:39 15:39
East Newseat of Tolquhon 07:12 09:42 11:52 14:12 21:42 15:43
Bonnyton Road 07:15 09:45 11:55 14:15 21:45 15:45
Laurel Terrace 07:15 09:45 11:55 14:15 21:45 15:45
Bronie Crescent 07:16 09:46 11:56 14:16 21:46  
The Square 07:21 09:51 12:01 14:21 21:51  
Church           15:46
Bothwell Terrace           15:46
Post Office           15:48
Cherry Row 07:27 09:57 12:07 14:27 21:56 15:53
Tillery 07:30 10:00 12:10 14:30 21:59 15:56
Cairnview 07:36 10:06 12:16 14:36 22:04 16:02
Kirkhill Road 07:41 10:11 12:21 14:41 22:08 16:07
Newton of Mundurno 07:47 10:15 12:25 14:45 22:11 16:11
Mill of Mundurno 07:52 10:18 12:28 14:48 22:13 16:15
Murcar Industrial Estate 07:53 10:19 12:29 14:49 22:14 16:16
Greenbrae Drive 07:55 10:20 12:30 14:50 22:15 16:17
Greenbrae Drive 07:56 10:20 12:30 14:50 22:15 16:18
Woodside Road 07:57 10:21 12:31 14:51 22:16 16:19
The Parkway 07:58 10:21 12:31 14:51 22:16 16:20
Broadfold Road 07:59 10:22 12:32 14:52 22:17 16:21
Hutcheon Gardens 08:01 10:24 12:34 14:54 22:18 16:22
Balgownie Crescent 08:02 10:24 12:34 14:54 22:18 16:23
Donmouth Road 08:03 10:25 12:35 14:55 22:19 16:23
Beach Esplanade 08:05 10:26 12:36 14:56 22:20 16:25
Lord Hay's Road 08:06 10:26 12:36 14:56 22:20 16:26
Seaton Place 08:07 10:27 12:37 14:57 22:21 16:26
Seaton Drive 08:08 10:28 12:38 14:58 22:21 16:27
School Road 08:09 10:28 12:38 14:58 22:22 16:28
Regent Walk 08:10 10:29 12:39 14:59 22:22 16:28
University Road 08:10 10:29 12:39 14:59 22:22 16:29
Orchard Street 08:11 10:30 12:40 15:00 22:23 16:29
St Peter Street 08:12 10:30 12:40 15:00 22:23 16:30
Errol Street 08:13 10:31 12:41 15:01 22:23 16:31
Urquhart Road 08:14 10:31 12:41 15:01 22:24 16:31
Jasmine Terrace 08:14 10:32 12:42 15:02 22:24 16:32
Mealmarket Street 08:17 10:33 12:43 15:03 22:26 16:34
Adelphi 08:20 10:35 12:45 15:05 22:27 16:36
Union Square Bus Station 08:21 10:36 12:46 15:06 22:28 16:37
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1
War Memorial 09:30 11:50 15:45 17:57   19:58
Cottonhillock 09:30 11:50 15:45 17:57   19:58
Cemetery 09:31 11:51 15:46 17:58   19:59
Chapelpark 09:33 11:53 15:48 18:00   20:01
Braikley Park 09:38 11:58 15:53 18:05   20:06
School 09:38 11:58 15:53 18:05   20:06
The Square 09:39 11:59 15:54 18:06 13:44 20:07
Manse Walk 09:39 11:59 15:54 18:06 13:44 20:07
East Newseat of Tolquhon 09:42 12:02 15:57 18:09 13:47 20:11
Bonnyton Road 09:45 12:05 16:00 18:12 13:50 20:13
Laurel Terrace 09:45 12:05 16:00 18:12 13:50 20:13
Bronie Crescent 09:46 12:06 16:01 18:13 13:51  
The Square 09:51 12:11 16:06 18:18 13:56  
Church           20:14
Bothwell Terrace           20:14
Post Office           20:16
Cherry Row 09:57 12:17 16:12 18:26 14:02 20:21
Tillery 10:00 12:20 16:15 18:28 14:05 20:24
Cairnview 10:06 12:26 16:21 18:33 14:11 20:30
Kirkhill Road 10:11 12:31 16:26 18:38 14:16 20:35
Newton of Mundurno 10:15 12:35 16:30 18:41 14:20 20:38
Mill of Mundurno 10:18 12:38 16:33 18:43 14:23 20:40
Murcar Industrial Estate 10:19 12:39 16:34 18:44 14:24 20:41
Greenbrae Drive 10:20 12:40 16:35 18:45 14:25 20:42
Greenbrae Drive 10:20 12:40 16:35 18:46 14:25 20:42
Woodside Road 10:21 12:41 16:36 18:46 14:26 20:43
The Parkway 10:21 12:41 16:36 18:47 14:26 20:43
Broadfold Road 10:22 12:42 16:37 18:47 14:27 20:44
Hutcheon Gardens 10:24 12:44 16:39 18:48 14:29 20:45
Balgownie Crescent 10:24 12:44 16:39 18:49 14:29 20:45
Donmouth Road 10:25 12:45 16:40 18:49 14:30 20:46
Beach Esplanade 10:26 12:46 16:41 18:50 14:31 20:47
Lord Hay's Road 10:26 12:46 16:41 18:51 14:31 20:47
Seaton Place 10:27 12:47 16:42 18:51 14:32 20:48
Seaton Drive 10:28 12:48 16:43 18:52 14:33 20:48
School Road 10:28 12:48 16:43 18:52 14:33 20:49
Regent Walk 10:29 12:49 16:44 18:53 14:34 20:49
University Road 10:29 12:49 16:44 18:53 14:34 20:49
Orchard Street 10:30 12:50 16:45 18:53 14:35 20:50
St Peter Street 10:30 12:50 16:45 18:54 14:35 20:50
Errol Street 10:31 12:51 16:46 18:54 14:36 20:50
Urquhart Road 10:31 12:51 16:46 18:55 14:36 20:51
Jasmine Terrace 10:32 12:52 16:47 18:55 14:37 20:51
Mealmarket Street 10:33 12:53 16:48 18:57 14:38 20:53
Adelphi 10:35 12:55 16:50 18:58 14:40 20:54
Union Square Bus Station 10:36 12:56 16:51 18:59 14:41 20:55
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1
Union Square Bus Station 07:40 14:35 10:40 12:45 17:55 16:40
Adelphi 07:41 14:36 10:41 12:46 17:56 16:41
Mealmarket Street 07:42 14:37 10:42 12:47 17:57 16:42
Jasmine Terrace 07:42 14:37 10:42 12:47 17:57 16:43
Mary Elmslie Court 07:43 14:38 10:43 12:48 17:58 16:44
Errol Street 07:43 14:38 10:43 12:48 17:58 16:44
Pittodrie Place 07:44 14:39 10:44 12:49 17:59 16:45
Linksfield Road 07:45 14:40 10:45 12:50 17:59 16:46
University Road 07:45 14:40 10:45 12:50 18:00 16:46
School Drive 07:45 14:40 10:45 12:50 18:00 16:47
St Machar Drive 07:46 14:41 10:46 12:51 18:00 16:47
Seaton Place 07:47 14:42 10:47 12:52 18:01 16:48
Lord Hay's Road 07:47 14:42 10:47 12:52 18:02 16:49
Beach Esplanade 07:48 14:43 10:48 12:53 18:02 16:50
Donmouth Road 07:49 14:44 10:49 12:54 18:03 16:51
Balgownie Road 07:49 14:44 10:49 12:54 18:04 16:51
Hutcheon Gardens 07:50 14:45 10:50 12:55 18:04 16:52
Broadfold Road 07:51 14:46 10:51 12:56 18:05 16:54
The Parkway 07:52 14:47 10:52 12:57 18:06 16:55
Woodside Road 07:53 14:48 10:53 12:58 18:07 16:56
Greenbrae Drive 07:54 14:49 10:54 12:59 18:07 16:56
Greenbrae Drive 07:54 14:49 10:54 12:59 18:08 16:57
Murcar Industrial Estate 07:55 14:50 10:55 13:00 18:09 16:59
Mill of Mundurno 07:56 14:51 10:56 13:01 18:10 17:00
Newton of Mundurno 08:00 14:55 11:00 13:05 18:13 17:04
Kirkhill Road 08:05 15:00 11:05 13:10 18:18 17:10
Cairnview 08:09 15:04 11:09 13:14 18:22 17:14
Tillery 08:15 15:10 11:15 13:20 18:28 17:20
Cherry Row 08:19 15:14 11:19 13:24 18:32 17:24
Millbank 08:20 15:15 11:20 13:25 18:33 17:24
Post Office 08:24 15:19 11:24 13:29 18:37  
Bothwell Terrace 08:25 15:20 11:25 13:30 18:38  
The Square           17:30
Bronie Crescent           17:34
Primary School 08:26 15:21 11:26 13:31 18:39 17:35
Laurel Terrace 08:26 15:21 11:26 13:31 18:39 17:35
Bonnyton Road 08:26 15:21 11:26 13:31 18:39 17:35
East Newseat of Tolquhon 08:28 15:23 11:28 13:33 18:41 17:37
Manse Walk 08:32 15:27 11:32 13:37 18:45 17:41
The Square 08:33 15:28 11:33 13:38 18:46 17:42
School     11:33 13:38 18:46 17:42
Braiklay Avenue     11:33 13:38 18:46 17:42
Chapel Junction     11:37 13:42 18:50 17:46
Chapelpark     11:39 13:44 18:52 17:48
War Memorial     11:42 13:47 18:55 17:51
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  290 1 290 1 290 1 290 1
Union Square Bus Station 10:40 14:35 17:40 12:45
Adelphi 10:41 14:36 17:41 12:46
Mealmarket Street 10:42 14:37 17:42 12:47
Jasmine Terrace 10:42 14:37 17:42 12:47
Mary Elmslie Court 10:43 14:38 17:43 12:48
Errol Street 10:43 14:38 17:43 12:48
Pittodrie Place 10:44 14:39 17:44 12:49
Linksfield Road 10:45 14:40 17:45 12:50
University Road 10:45 14:40 17:45 12:50
School Drive 10:45 14:40 17:45 12:50
St Machar Drive 10:46 14:41 17:46 12:51
Seaton Place 10:47 14:42 17:47 12:52
Lord Hay's Road 10:47 14:42 17:47 12:52
Beach Esplanade 10:48 14:43 17:48 12:53
Donmouth Road 10:49 14:44 17:49 12:54
Balgownie Road 10:49 14:44 17:49 12:54
Hutcheon Gardens 10:50 14:45 17:50 12:55
Broadfold Road 10:51 14:46 17:51 12:56
The Parkway 10:52 14:47 17:52 12:57
Woodside Road 10:53 14:48 17:53 12:58
Greenbrae Drive 10:54 14:49 17:54 12:59
Greenbrae Drive 10:54 14:49 17:54 12:59
Murcar Industrial Estate 10:55 14:50 17:55 13:00
Mill of Mundurno 10:56 14:51 17:56 13:01
Newton of Mundurno 11:00 14:55 18:00 13:05
Kirkhill Road 11:05 15:00 18:05 13:10
Cairnview 11:09 15:04 18:09 13:14
Tillery 11:15 15:10 18:15 13:20
Cherry Row 11:19 15:14 18:19 13:24
Millbank 11:20 15:15 18:20 13:25
Post Office 11:24 15:19 18:24 13:29
Bothwell Terrace 11:25 15:20 18:25 13:30
Primary School 11:26 15:21 18:26 13:31
Laurel Terrace 11:26 15:21 18:26 13:31
Bonnyton Road 11:26 15:21 18:26 13:31
East Newseat of Tolquhon 11:28 15:23 18:28 13:33
Manse Walk 11:32 15:27 18:32 13:37
The Square 11:33 15:28 18:33 13:38
School 11:33 15:28 18:33  
Braiklay Avenue 11:33 15:28 18:33  
Chapel Junction 11:37 15:32 18:37  
Chapelpark 11:39 15:34 18:39  
War Memorial 11:42 15:37 18:42  
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:15:43 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO290.xml using schema version 2.4.