Timetable for the X20 - Aberdeen - Kemnay Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X20 - Aberdeen - Kemnay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Bluebird Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 16/08/2021

bus timetable X20 Aberdeen - Kemnay
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X20 Aberdeen - Kemnay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberdeen - Kemnay Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Union Square Bus Station, Stance 7, Guild Street, Aberdeen14:4016:1517:1518:15
Union Terrace Gardens, Stop D2, Union Terrace, Aberdeen14:4516:2217:2118:20
Wallace Statue, Stop N3, Rosemount Viaduct, Aberdeen14:4616:2317:2318:21
Blackfriars Street, Stop P2, Aberdeen14:4816:2517:2418:23
John Street, Stop S1, Aberdeen14:4916:2717:2518:24
Woolmanhill Hospital, adj, Woolmanhill, Aberdeen14:5016:2817:2718:25
Rosemount Place, at, Skene Square, Aberdeen14:5116:2917:2818:26
Rosemount Terrace, at, Caroline Place, Aberdeen14:5116:3017:2818:26
Berryden Retail Park, opp, Berryden Road, Aberdeen14:5216:3117:3018:27
Chestnut Row, adj, Berryden Road, Aberdeen14:5316:3217:3118:28
Belmont Road, opp, Berryden Road, Aberdeen14:5416:3417:3218:29
Ashgrove Road, adj, Powis Terrace, Aberdeen14:5516:3517:3318:30
Northern Hotel, at, Clifton Road, Aberdeen14:5616:3617:3418:31
Burnett Place, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5616:3617:3418:31
Barron Street, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5716:3717:3518:32
Don Street, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5716:3717:3618:32
Queen Street, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5816:3817:3618:33
Society Lane, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5816:3817:3718:33
Anderson Road, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5916:3917:3718:34
Smithfield Lane, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5916:3917:3818:34
North Anderson Drive, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen14:5916:3917:3818:34
Manor Drive, before, Aberdeen15:0016:4017:3918:35
Manor Drive, after, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen15:0016:4017:3918:35
Auchmill Terrace, at, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen15:0116:4117:3918:36
Cairnfield Place, at, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen15:0116:4117:4018:36
Newton Terrace, at, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen15:0216:4217:4118:37
Howes Road, at, Inverurie Road, Aberdeen15:0316:4317:4218:38
Cloverfield Gardens, at, Inverurie Road, Aberdeen15:0416:4417:4318:39
Forrit Brae, at, A96, Aberdeen15:0516:4517:4518:40
Chapel of Stoneywood Road, W-bound, Inverurie Road, Aberdeen15:0916:4917:4918:44
Bishopton Farm, near, A96, Aberdeen15:1316:5317:5318:48
Benview Terrace, opp, B973, Blackburn15:1616:5617:5718:51
Fechnie Brae, opp, B973, Blackburn15:1616:5617:5718:51
Woodburn Road, at, B973, Blackburn15:1616:5617:5718:51
Norman Gray Park, opp, B973, Blackburn15:1616:5617:5718:51
Archer House, at, B973, Blackburn15:1716:5717:5818:51
Glasgoforest, NW-bound, A9615:1816:5817:5918:52
Broomhill Roundabout, NW-bound, A9615:2117:0118:0118:54
Tumulus Road, opp and before, A994, Kintore15:2217:0218:0218:55
Ceann-Torr Park, at, B994, Midmill15:2217:0218:0318:55
Hallforest Cottage, opp, B994, Kintore15:2317:0418:0418:56
Cottown, NW-bound, B994, Kintore15:2517:0518:0518:57
Fyfe Park, opp, Victoria Terrace, Kemnay15:2917:1018:0919:01
Parkhill, at, Victoria Terrace, Kemnay15:3017:1118:1019:01
Bogbeth Road, at, Victoria Terrace, Kemnay15:3017:1118:1019:01
High Street, NW bound, Kemnay15:3317:1218:1319:04
Kendal Road, opp, Aquithie Road, Kemnay15:3318:1319:04
Minto Circle, opp, Bremner Way, Kemnay15:3518:1519:06
Alehousewells, opp, Bremner Way, Kemnay15:3618:1619:07
Academy, at, Bremner Way, Kemnay15:3618:1619:07
Springfield Road, opp, Bremner Way, Kemnay15:3618:1619:07
Fraser Place, at, Aquithie Road, Kemnay15:3718:1719:08
Kendal Road, at, Aquithie Road, Kemnay15:3818:1819:09
Littlewood Court, opp, Station Road, Kemnay15:3818:1819:09
Milton Drive, opp, B993, Kemnay15:3818:1819:09
Road End, at, B993, Kemnay15:4018:2019:11
Nether Mains, at, B993, Kemnay15:4218:2319:14
The Square, at, Monymusk15:4618:2719:18
Road End, opp, B993, Monymusk18:2719:18
Road End, opp, A944, Tillyfourie18:3219:23
Road End, at, A944, Whitehouse18:3419:25
Jubilee Well, opp, A944, Whitehouse18:3719:28
Bridge of Bents, NW bound, A944, Whitehouse18:3819:29
Castle Road, after, Main Street, Alford18:4119:32
Stewart Road, opp, Main Street, Alford18:4119:32
Kingsford Road, before, Main Street, Alford18:4219:33
Bank Brae, at, Main Street, Alford18:43
Victoria Road, opp, Balfour Road, Alford18:45
David McLean Drive, at, Donside Road, Alford18:45
Old Mart, at, Donside Road, Alford18:45
Community Campus, Unclassified Road, Alford18:48

Week Days - inbound

The Square, at, Monymusk15:54
Nether Mains, opp, B993, Kemnay15:57
Road End, opp, B993, Kemnay16:00
Milton Drive, at, B993, Kemnay16:02
High Street, NW bound, Kemnay16:0517:15
Kendal Road, opp, Aquithie Road, Kemnay16:0517:15
Minto Circle, opp, Bremner Way, Kemnay16:0717:17
Alehousewells, opp, Bremner Way, Kemnay16:0817:18
Academy, at, Bremner Way, Kemnay16:0817:18
Springfield Road, opp, Bremner Way, Kemnay16:0917:19
Fraser Place, at, Aquithie Road, Kemnay16:1017:20
Kendal Road, at, Aquithie Road, Kemnay16:1117:22
Littlewood Court, opp, Station Road, Kemnay16:1117:22
Bogbeth Road, opp, Victoria Terrace, Kemnay16:1217:23
Parkhill, opp, Victoria Terrace, Kemnay16:1217:23
Fyfe Park, at, Victoria Terrace, Kemnay16:1217:23
Cottown, opp, B994, Kintore16:1717:28
Hallforest Cottage, at, B994, Kintore16:1917:29
Ceann-Torr Park, opp, B994, Midmill16:2017:30
Broomhill Roundabout, SE-bound, A9616:2217:32
Glasgoforest, SE-bound, A9616:2417:35
Archer House, opp, B973, Blackburn16:2517:35
Norman Gray Park, at, B973, Blackburn16:2617:36
Woodburn Road, opp, B973, Blacburn16:2617:36
Fechnie Brae, at, B973, Blackburn16:2717:37
Benview Terrace, at, B973, Blackburn16:2717:37
Clinterty, SE-bound, A96, Aberdeen16:2917:39
Chapel of Stoneywood Road, adj, A9616:3417:44
Scotland's Rural College, opp, A96, Aberdeen16:3517:45
Goughburn Crescent, at, A96, Aberdeen16:3717:47
Greenburn Drive, at, Inverurie Road, Aberdeen16:3817:48
Howes Road, opp, Inverurie road, Aberdeen16:3917:49
Newton Terrace, opp, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen16:4017:50
Cairnfield Place, opp, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen16:4017:50
Auchmill Road, opp 284, Aberdeen16:4117:51
Auchmill Terrace, opp, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen16:4117:51
Manor Drive, opp, Auchmill Road, Aberdeen16:4217:52
Mugiemoss Road, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4217:52
Smithfield Lane, opp, Great Northern road, Aberdeen16:4317:53
Anderson Road, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4317:53
Deer Road, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4417:54
Grandholm Street, opp, Great Northern Road, Abedeen16:4417:54
Don Street, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4517:55
Barron Street, at, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4517:55
Burnett Place, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4617:56
Lilybank Place, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4617:56
Northern Hotel, opp, Great Northern Road, Aberdeen16:4717:57
Ashgrove Road, opp, Powis Terrace, Aberdeen16:4717:57
Belmont Road, at, Berryden Road, Aberdeen16:4717:57
Chestnut Row, opp, Berryden Road, Aberdeen16:4717:57
Berryden Retail Park, adj, Berryden Road, Aberdeen16:4817:57
Hutcheon Street, at, Berryden Road, Aberdeen16:4817:58
Maberly Street, at, Skene Square, Aberdeen16:4817:58
John Street, Stop S2, Aberdeen16:4917:59
Blackfriars Street, Stop P1, Aberdeen16:5018:00
Union Square Bus Station, Stance 7, Guild Street, Aberdeen17:0518:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.