Timetable for the 10B - Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 10B - Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Bluebird Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 25/10/2021

bus timetable 10B Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station)
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Inverness -> Millburn -> Inverness Retail Park -> Tornagrain -> Gollanfield -> Nairn -> Tradespark -> Auldearn -> Brodie -> Forres -> Kinloss -> Alves -> Newton -> Bishopmill -> Elgin -> Lhanbryde -> Mosstodloch -> Fochabers -> Aultmore -> Keith -> Blackhillock -> Coachford -> Cairnie -> Huntly -> Colpy -> Pitmachie -> Kirkton of Oyne -> Pitcaple -> Inverurie -> Port Elphinstone -> Kintore -> Kinellar -> Blackburn -> Tyrebagger -> Kirkhill -> Craibstone -> Bucksburn -> Bankhead -> Scatterburn -> Hilton -> Mastrick -> Westburn -> Ashgrove -> Rosemount -> Aberdeen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Aberdeen -> Ashgrove -> Westburn -> Mastrick -> Hilton -> Scatterburn -> Bucksburn -> Bankhead -> Kirkhill -> Tyrebagger -> Blackburn -> Kintore -> Port Elphinstone -> Inverurie -> Pitcaple -> Pitmachie -> Colpy -> Skares -> Huntly -> Cairnie -> Coachford -> Keith -> Aultmore -> Fochabers -> Mosstodloch -> Lhanbryde -> Elgin

Map Showing the Routes of the 10B Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Union Square Bus Station, Stance 4, Guild Street, Aberdeen07:0008:0019:0020:1522:15
Bridge Street, Stop E1, Aberdeen07:0208:0219:0220:1722:17
Union Terrace Gardens, Stop D2, Union Terrace, Aberdeen07:0408:0419:0420:1922:19
Wallace Statue, Stop N3, Rosemount Viaduct, Aberdeen07:0408:0419:0420:1922:19
Blackfriars Street, Stop P2, Aberdeen07:0508:0519:0520:2022:20
John Street, Stop S1, Aberdeen07:0608:0619:0620:2122:21
Woolmanhill Hospital, adj, Woolmanhill, Aberdeen07:0708:0719:0720:2222:22
Mount Street, at, Westburn Road, Ashgrove, Aberdeen07:0908:0919:0920:2422:24
Mile End Avenue, opp, Westburn Road, Westburn, Aberdeen07:1208:1219:1120:2622:26
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, E-bound, Foresterhill Road, Westburn, Aberdeen07:1608:1619:1520:3022:30
Ashgrove Road West, opp, North Anderson Drive, Mastrick, Aberdeen07:1808:1819:1620:3122:31
Provost Rust Drive, at, North Anderson Drive, Hilton, Aberdeen07:2108:2119:1820:3322:33
Manor Drive, before, Scatterburn, Aberdeen07:2508:2519:2020:3522:35
Howes Road, at, Inverurie Road, Bucksburn, Aberdeen07:3008:3019:2220:3722:37
Cloverfield Gardens, at, Inverurie Road, Bankhead, Aberdeen07:3208:3219:2320:3822:38
Forrit Brae, at, A96, Bucksburn, Aberdeen07:3408:3419:2420:3922:39
Chapel of Stoneywood Road, W-bound, Inverurie Road, Kirkhill, Aberdeen07:4008:4019:2820:4322:43
Bishopton Farm, near, A96, Tyrebagger, Aberdeen07:4608:4619:3120:4622:46
Benview Terrace, opp, B973, Blackburn07:5108:5119:3420:4922:49
Fechnie Brae, opp, B973, Blackburn07:5108:5119:3420:4922:49
Woodburn Road, at, B973, Blackburn07:5108:5119:3420:4922:49
Norman Gray Park, opp, B973, Blackburn07:5208:5219:3420:4922:49
Archer House, at, B973, Blackburn07:5208:5219:3520:5022:50
Glasgoforest, NW-bound, A96, Blackburn07:5308:5319:3620:5122:51
Broomhill Roundabout, NW-bound, A96, Kintore07:5708:5719:3920:5422:54
Tumulus Road, opp and before, A994, Kintore07:5908:5919:4020:5522:55
Midmill Business Park, opp, B987, Kintore07:5908:5919:4120:5622:56
Sunnyside View, at, B977, Kintore, Inverurie08:0009:0019:4120:5622:56
Lavender Park, at, Gauchhill Road, Kintore08:0009:0019:4220:5722:57
Gauchhill, at, Gauchhill Road, Kintore08:0109:0119:4220:5722:57
Hallforest Crescent, at, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore08:0209:0219:4320:5822:58
Castlefield Crescent, at, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore08:0309:0319:4420:5922:59
Price Close, opp, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore08:0509:0519:4521:0023:00
Forest Road, E bound, Kintore08:0709:0719:4721:0223:02
The Square, NW bound, Northern Road, Kintore08:0809:0819:4821:0323:03
Wellpark Road, at, Northern Road, Kintore08:0809:0819:4821:0323:03
Lochburn Drive, at, Northern Road, Kintore08:0809:0819:4821:0323:03
Tavelty, opp, B987, Kintore08:0909:0919:4921:0423:04
Kintore Business Park, opp, A96, Kintore08:1109:1119:5121:0623:06
Thainstone Agricultural Centre, at, A96, Port Elphinstone08:1209:1219:5221:0723:07
Crichiebank, opp, A96, Port Elphinstone08:1409:1419:5321:0823:08
Ladeside Gardens, opp, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone08:1509:1519:5521:1023:10
Leslie Place, opp, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone08:1609:1619:5521:1023:10
Prospect Terrace, N bound, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone08:1609:1619:5521:1023:10
St James's Place, NE bound, Inverurie08:1709:1719:5621:1123:11
Beverley Road, opp, High Street, Inverurie08:1709:1719:5621:1123:11
George Square, at, High Street, Inverurie08:1809:1819:5721:1223:12
Nursery Lane, opp, High Street, Inverurie08:1809:18
Market Place, NW bound, Inverurie, Inveruire08:2109:2120:0221:1523:17
Middlemuir Road, opp, Blackhall Road, Inverurie08:2109:2120:0321:1623:18
Davah Court, at, Blackhall Road, Inverurie08:2109:2120:0421:1723:19
Gordon House, at, Blackhall Road, Inverurie08:2209:2220:0521:1823:20
Burghmuir Circle, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie20:0621:1923:21
Old Chapel Road, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie20:0821:2123:23
Gordon Road, after, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie20:0821:2123:23
Brandsbutt, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie20:0821:2123:23
North Street, NW bound, Inverurie20:0821:2123:23
Conglass Cottages, opp, Unclassified road, Inverurie20:0921:2223:24
Milton of Inveramsay, opp, A96, Pitcaple21:25
Home Farm, opp, A96, Pitcaple08:2909:2920:1421:2723:30
Lawrence Road, opp, A96, Pitmachie08:3609:3620:2121:3423:37
St Sairs Cottage, at, A96, Colpy08:4209:4220:2721:4023:43
Farm, at, A96, Skares, Insch08:4509:4520:3021:4323:46
Bainshole, opp, A96, Colpy08:4809:4820:3221:4523:48
Steven Road, at, A97, Huntly09:0110:0120:4421:5700:00
Market Street, at, George V Avenue, Huntly09:0110:0120:4421:5700:00
The Square, at, High Street, Huntly09:0410:0420:4722:0000:02
Bydand Place, opp, Deveron Road, Huntly09:0410:0420:4722:0000:02
Riverside Drive, opp, Deveron Road, Huntly09:0410:0420:4722:0000:02
The Cemetery, opp, Deveron Road, Huntly09:0510:0520:4822:0100:03
Tesco Road End, at, A920, Huntly09:0510:0520:4822:0100:03
Lower Sinsharnie, opp, A96, Cairnie09:1110:1120:5422:0700:09
Botary Mains, at, A96, Cairnie, Hollowdyke09:1410:1420:5622:0900:11
Coachford, opp, A9609:1510:1520:5722:1000:12
Whitehillock Farm, at, A96, Keith09:1710:1720:5922:1200:14
Cairdshill Quarry, at, A96, Keith09:1910:1921:0122:1400:16
Broad Lane, at, Moss Street, Keith09:2210:2221:0422:1700:19
Reidhaven Square, at, Moss Street, Keith09:2310:2321:0522:1800:20
Banff Road, opp, Church Road, Keith09:2410:2421:0622:1800:21
Wellington Street, opp, Regent Street, Keith09:2410:2421:0622:1800:21
Regent Square, at, Regent Street, Keith, Fife Keith09:2510:2521:0722:1800:22
Buckie Road End, opp, A96, Aultmore09:2910:2921:1122:2000:26
Forgie, at, A96, Aultmore09:3110:3121:1322:2200:28
Aulthash, NW-bound, A96, Aultmore, Fochabers09:3510:3521:1722:2300:32
Milnes Primary School, at, Lennox Crescent, Fochabers09:4110:4121:2322:2600:38
East Street, NW-bound, High Street, Fochabers09:4110:4121:2322:2600:38
The Square, opp, High Street, Fochabers09:4210:4221:2422:2700:39
Fochabers Bridge, N-bound, A96, Fochabers09:4310:4321:2522:2800:40
Stynie Road, opp, A96, Mosstodloch09:4410:4421:2622:2900:41
Garmouth Road, opp, A96, Mosstodloch09:4510:4521:2722:3000:42
Balnacoul Road, adj, A96, Mosstodloch09:4510:4521:2722:3000:42
Castlehill Farm Road End, opp, A96, Mosstodloch09:4810:4821:3022:3300:45
Lady Margaret Drive, at, St Andrew's Road, Lhanbryde09:5310:5321:3522:3800:50
The Terrace, at, St Andrew's Road, Lhanbryde09:5410:5421:3622:3900:51
Sherriffston Cottages, at, A96, Lhanbryde09:5510:5521:3722:4000:52
Barmuckity Farm Road End, at, A96, Elgin09:5710:5721:3822:4100:53
Pinefield Bus Depot, opp, East Road, Elgin09:5910:5921:4022:4300:55
Cathedral Road, opp, South College Street, Elgin10:0111:0121:4122:4400:56
Library, opp, Alexandra Road, Elgin10:0211:0221:4322:4600:58
Bus Station, Stance 3, Elgin10:1011:1021:4422:5300:59

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station Stance 5, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness19:35
Marks and Spencer, opp, Inverness19:36
Morrisons, o/s, Millburn19:37
Diriebught Road, opp, Millburn19:40
King Duncans Road, opp, Millburn19:41
Tesco, at, Inverness Retail Park19:47
Layby, NE-bound, Tornagrain19:56
Blackcastle Farm, at, A96, Gollanfield20:04
Delnies Woods Caravan Site, opp, A96, Nairn20:06
A96 Junction, after, Sandown Road, Tradespark20:08
Cameron Road, at, Sandown Road, Tradespark20:08
Spar Shop, o/s, Moss-side Road, Tradespark20:09
Loch Avenue, opp, Moss-side Road, Tradespark20:10
Duncan Drive, opp, Inverness Road, Nairn20:11
Fraser Park, opp, Academy Street, Nairn20:13
Bus Station, at, King Street, Nairn20:17
Railway Bridge, before, Forres Road, Nairn20:18
Waterloo Road, at, A96, Auldearn20:21
Covenanters Inn, opp, High Street, Auldearn20:23
School, o/s, High Street, Auldearn20:24
Broombank Cottages, at, A96, Auldearn20:24
Hardmuir Toll, E-bound, A96, Auldearn20:27
Feddan, opp, A96, Brodie20:28
Brodie Castle, at, A96, Brodie20:30
Barleymill Road End, at, A96, Brodie20:31
Findhorn Bridge, at, A96, Forres20:35
Old Bridge Court, at, Nairn Road, Forres20:39
Bogton Place, opp, Nairn Road, Forres20:40
Castle Bridge, at, Bridge Street, Forres20:40
Cumming Street, opp, High Street, Forres20:41
Leys Road, opp, High Street, Forres20:41
North Road, opp, Victoria Road, Forres20:42
Findhorn Road, at, Victoria Road, Forres20:42
Enterprise Park, at, Unclassified Road, Forres20:47
Scotsburn, at, A96, Kinloss20:48
Burgie Lodge Road End, opp, A96, Kinloss20:49
Morayscairn Road End, opp, A96, Kinloss20:51
Burghead Road, at, Main Road, Alves20:54
Carden Hill, NE-bound, A96, Alves20:54
Ardgye Farm Road End, at, A96, Alves, Kinloss20:56
Newton House, at, A96, Newton, Newton Toll20:57
Sheriffmill Road, adj, A96, Bishopmill, Elgin21:01
Braelossie Place, opp, West Road, Elgin21:02
Maryhill House, at, High Street, Elgin21:03
West Park Court, opp, High Street, Elgin21:03
Bus Station, Stance 2, Elgin21:05
Library, at, Alexandra Road, Elgin21:06
Cathedral Road, at, South College Street, Elgin21:08
Pinefield Bus Depot, at, East Road, Elgin21:10
Reiket Lane, opp, A96, Elgin21:10
Barmuckity Farm Road End, opp, A96, Elgin21:11
Sherriffston Cottages, at, A96, Lhanbryde21:13
The Terrace, opp, St Andrew's Road, Lhanbryde21:15
Lady Margaret Drive, opp, St Andrew's Road, Lhanbryde21:15
Castlehill Farm Road End, at, A96, Mosstodloch21:20
Linksfield Road, opp, A96, Mosstodloch21:22
Garmouth Road, at, A96, Mosstodloch21:23
Stynie Road, at, A96, Mosstodloch21:24
Baxters of Speyside, at, A96, Fochabers21:25
Fochabers Bridge, SE-bound, A96, Fochabers21:25
The Square, opp, High Street, Fochabers21:27
East Street, SE-bound, High Street, Fochabers21:27
Forgie, opp, A96, Aultmore21:36
Buckie Road End, at, A96, Aultmore21:38
Regent Court, opp, Regent Street, Keith, Fife Keith21:41
Regent Square, opp, Regent Street, Keith, Fife Keith21:42
Wellington Street, at, Regent Street, Keith21:42
Banff Road, at, Church Road, Keith21:43
Reidhaven Square, at, Moss Street, Keith21:44
Broad Lane, opp, Moss Street, Keith21:44
Tarnash, at, A96, Keith21:46
Backmuir Cottages, at, A96, Blackhillock, Keith21:47
Whitehillock Farm, opp, A96, Keith21:50
Coachford, at, A9621:52
Botary Mains, opp, A96, Cairnie, Hollowdyke21:53
Road End, at, A96, Cairnie21:55
Lower Sinsharnie, at, A96, Cairnie21:56
Tesco Road End, opp, A920, Huntly22:02
The Cemetery, at, Deveron Road, Huntly22:02
Riverside Drive, at, Deveron Road, Huntly22:03
Bydand Place, at, Deveron Road, Huntly22:03
The Square, at, High Street, Huntly22:05
Nelson Street, opp, Gordon Street, Huntly22:05
Market Street, opp, George V Avenue, Huntly22:05
Steven Road, opp, A97, Huntly22:05
Bainshole, at, A96, Colpy22:16
St Sairs Cottage, opp, A96, Colpy22:22
Lawrence Road, at, A96, Pitmachie22:27
Logie Woods, E-bound, A96, Kirkton of Oyne, Oyne22:31
Home Farm, adj, A96, Pitcaple22:33
Burghmuir Circle, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie22:40
Old Chapel Road, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie22:41
Gordon Road, after, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie22:41
Brandsbutt, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie22:41
Gordon Gardens, at, Brandsbutt Road, Inverurie22:42
Whitely Well Drive, opp, Gordon Road, Inverurie22:42
Conglass Gardens, at, Conglass Road, Inverurie22:43
Maitland Path, at, Bainzie Road, Inverurie22:44
Rae Circle, opp, Bainzie Road, Inverurie22:44
Harlaw Business Centre, at, Harlaw Road, Inverurie22:45
Harlaw Way, at, Harlaw Road, Inverurie22:46
Queen Street, opp, Harlaw Road, Inverurie22:47
Garioch Road, opp, Harlaw Road, Inverurie22:48
Health Centre, at, Constitution Street, Inverurie22:49
Town Hall, at, B9170, Inverurie22:51
Nursery Lane, at, High Street, Inverurie22:51
George Square, opp, High Street, Inverurie22:51
Beverley Road, at, High Street, Inverurie22:52
St James's Place, SW bound, Inverurie22:52
Prospect Terrace, S bound, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone22:53
Leslie Place, at, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone22:53
Ladeside Road, at, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone22:53
Crichiebank, adj, A96, Port Elphinstone22:55
Thainstone Agricultural Centre, opp, A96, Port Elphinstone22:56
Kintore Business Park, at, A96, Kintore22:57
Tavelty, at, B987, Kintore22:59
Lochburn Drive, opp, Northern Road, Kintore23:00
Wellpark Road, opp, Northern Road, Kintore23:00
The Square, SE bound, Northern Road, Kintore23:01
Price Close, at, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore23:03
Castlefield Crescent, opp, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore23:05
Hallforest Crescent, opp, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore23:05
Gauchhill, opp, Gauchhill Road, Kintore23:05
Lavender Park, opp, Gauchhill Road, Kintore23:06
Sunnyside View, opp, B977, Kintore23:06
Midmill Business Park, at, B987, Kintore23:07
Broomhill Roundabout, SE-bound, A96, Kintore23:08
Glasgoforest, SE-bound, A96, Kinellar23:11
Archer House, opp, B973, Blackburn23:12
Norman Gray Park, at, B973, Blackburn23:12
Woodburn Road, opp, B973, Blackburn, Blacburn23:12
Fechnie Brae, at, B973, Blackburn23:13
Benview Terrace, at, B973, Blackburn23:13
Clinterty, SE-bound, A96, Tyrebagger, Aberdeen23:15
Chapel of Stoneywood Road, adj, A96, Kirkhill23:18
Scotland's Rural College, opp, A96, Craibstone, Aberdeen23:20
Goughburn Crescent, at, A96, Bucksburn, Aberdeen23:21
Greenburn Drive, at, Inverurie Road, Bankhead, Aberdeen23:22
Howes Road, opp, Inverurie road, Bucksburn, Aberdeen23:23
Manor Drive, opp, Auchmill Road, Scatterburn, Aberdeen23:25
Rosehill Drive, at, North Anderson Drive, Hilton, Aberdeen23:27
Ashgrove Road West, adj, North Anderson Drive, Mastrick, Aberdeen23:28
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, SW-bound, Foresterhill Road, Westburn, Aberdeen23:30
Westburn Drive, at, Westburn Road, Westburn, Aberdeen23:34
Mount Street, opp, Westburn Road, Ashgrove, Aberdeen23:37
Maberly Street, at, Skene Square, Rosemount, Aberdeen23:38
Union Square Bus Station, Stance 4, Guild Street, Aberdeen23:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.