Timetable for the 10C - Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 10C - Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Bluebird Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 16/08/2021

bus timetable 10C Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station)
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Huntly -> Gartly -> Kennethmont -> Insch -> Oyne -> Kirkton of Oyne -> Pitcaple -> Inverurie -> Port Elphinstone -> Kintore -> Kinellar -> Tyrebagger -> Kirkhill -> Craibstone -> Bucksburn -> Bankhead -> Scatterburn -> Hilton -> Mastrick -> Westburn -> Ashgrove -> Rosemount -> Aberdeen

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Aberdeen -> Ashgrove -> Westburn -> Mastrick -> Hilton -> Scatterburn -> Bucksburn -> Bankhead -> Kirkhill -> Tyrebagger -> Blackburn -> Kintore -> Port Elphinstone -> Inverurie -> Pitcaple -> Oyne -> Insch -> Kennethmont -> Gartly -> Bridgend -> Huntly

Map Showing the Routes of the 10C Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inverness - Aberdeen (Bus Station) Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Union Square Bus Station, Stance 4, Guild Street, Aberdeen13:3023:20
Bridge Street, Stop E1, Aberdeen23:22
Union Terrace Gardens, Stop D2, Union Terrace, Aberdeen23:24
Wallace Statue, Stop N3, Rosemount Viaduct, Aberdeen23:24
Blackfriars Street, Stop P2, Aberdeen23:25
John Street, Stop S1, Aberdeen23:26
Woolmanhill Hospital, adj, Woolmanhill, Aberdeen13:3423:27
Mount Street, at, Westburn Road, Ashgrove, Aberdeen13:3723:29
Mile End Avenue, opp, Westburn Road, Westburn, Aberdeen13:4023:31
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, E-bound, Foresterhill Road, Westburn, Aberdeen13:4523:35
Ashgrove Road West, opp, North Anderson Drive, Mastrick, Aberdeen13:4623:36
Provost Rust Drive, at, North Anderson Drive, Hilton, Aberdeen13:4723:38
Manor Drive, before, Great Northern Road, Scatterburn, Aberdeen13:4923:40
Howes Road, at, Inverurie Road, Bucksburn, Aberdeen13:5223:42
Cloverfield Gardens, at, Inverurie Road, Bankhead, Aberdeen13:5223:43
Forrit Brae, at, A96, Bucksburn, Aberdeen13:5423:44
Chapel of Stoneywood Road, W-bound, Inverurie Road, Kirkhill, Aberdeen13:5623:48
Bishopton Farm, near, A96, Tyrebagger, Aberdeen14:0023:51
Benview Terrace, opp, B973, Blackburn23:54
Fechnie Brae, opp, B973, Blackburn23:54
Woodburn Road, at, B973, Blackburn23:54
Norman Gray Park, opp, B973, Blackburn23:54
Archer House, at, B973, Blackburn23:55
Glasgoforest, NW-bound, A96, Blackburn14:0423:56
Broomhill Roundabout, NW-bound, A96, Kintore14:0723:59
Tumulus Road, opp and before, A994, Kintore00:00
Midmill Business Park, opp, B987, Kintore00:01
Sunnyside View, at, B977, Kintore, Inverurie00:01
Lavender Park, at, Gauchhill Road, Kintore00:02
Gauchhill, at, Gauchhill Road, Kintore00:02
Hallforest Crescent, at, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore00:03
Castlefield Crescent, at, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore00:04
Price Close, opp, Hallforest Avenue, Kintore00:05
Forest Road, E bound, Kintore00:07
The Square, NW bound, Northern Road, Kintore00:08
Wellpark Road, at, Northern Road, Kintore00:08
Lochburn Drive, at, Northern Road, Kintore00:08
Tavelty, opp, B987, Kintore00:09
Kintore Business Park, opp, A96, Kintore14:1300:11
Thainstone Agricultural Centre, at, A96, Port Elphinstone14:1400:12
Crichiebank, opp, A96, Port Elphinstone14:1500:13
Ladeside Gardens, opp, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone14:1600:15
Leslie Place, opp, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone14:1600:15
Prospect Terrace, N bound, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone14:1700:15
St James's Place, NE bound, Inverurie14:1700:16
Beverley Road, opp, High Street, Inverurie14:1700:16
George Square, at, High Street, Inverurie14:1800:17
Nursery Lane, opp, High Street, Inverurie14:1800:17
Market Place, NW bound, Inverurie, Inveruire14:2100:20
Middlemuir Road, opp, Blackhall Road, Inverurie14:2100:21
Davah Court, at, Blackhall Road, Inverurie14:2100:22
Gordon House, at, Blackhall Road, Inverurie14:2200:23
Burghmuir Circle, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie00:24
Old Chapel Road, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie00:26
Gordon Road, after, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie00:26
Brandsbutt, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie00:26
Home Farm, opp, A96, Pitcaple14:2900:31
School, opp, B9002, Oyne14:3500:36
Archaeolink, at, B9002, Oyne14:3500:36
Beechcroft Avenue, at, High Street, Insch14:4000:41
Rannes Street, at, High Street, Insch14:4000:41
Market Street, NW-bound, High Street, Insch14:4100:42
Charles Street, opp, Commerce Street, Insch14:41
Rothney Court, opp, Commercial Road, Insch14:41
Insch Railway Station, o/s, Gordon Terrace, Insch14:42
Waulkmill Cottage, opp, B9002, Insch, Dunnydeer14:46
Gate Lodge, opp, B9002, Kennethmont14:51
Primary School, opp, B9002, Kennethmont14:54
Mansefield Cottages, Opp 14, B9002, Kennethmont14:55
West Lodge, opp, B9002, Kennethmont14:56
Bogs of Noth, S-bound, B9002, Gartly14:59
Drumblade Junction, at, A97, Gartly, Gartly/Huntly15:01
Bridge of Nessbogie, N-bound, A97, Bridgend15:05
Steven Road, at, A97, Huntly15:10
Market Street, at, George V Avenue, Huntly15:10
The Square, at, High Street, Huntly15:11

Week Days - outbound

The Square, at, High Street, Huntly08:49
Nelson Street, opp, Gordon Street, Huntly08:49
Market Street, opp, George V Avenue, Huntly08:49
Steven Road, opp, A97, Huntly08:49
Road End, at, A97, Gartly08:59
West Lodge, at, B9002, Kennethmont09:03
Mansefield Cottages, o/s 14, B9002, Kennethmont09:05
Primary School, at, B9002, Kennethmont09:05
Ardmore Distillery, at, B9002, Kennethmont09:06
Gate Lodge, at, B9002, Kennethmont09:08
Waulkmill Cottage, at, B9002, Insch, Dunnydeer09:13
Rothney Court, at, Commercial Road, Insch09:18
Charles Street, at, Commerce Street, Insch09:18
Market Street, SE-bound, High Street, Insch09:19
Rannes Street, opp, High Street, Insch09:19
School, at, B9002, Oyne09:25
Kirkton of Oyne, at, B9002, Oyne09:25
Logie Woods, E-bound, A96, Kirkton of Oyne, Oyne09:27
Home Farm, adj, A96, Pitcaple09:29
Burghmuir Circle, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie09:34
Old Chapel Road, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie09:35
Gordon Road, after, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie09:35
Brandsbutt, at, Burghmuir Drive, Inverurie09:35
Harlaw Business Centre, at, Harlaw Road, Inverurie09:36
Harlaw Way, at, Harlaw Road, Inverurie09:36
Queen Street, opp, Harlaw Road, Inverurie09:37
Garioch Road, opp, Harlaw Road, Inverurie09:37
Health Centre, at, Constitution Street, Inverurie09:38
Town Hall, at, B9170, Inverurie09:40
Nursery Lane, at, High Street, Inverurie09:40
George Square, opp, High Street, Inverurie09:40
Beverley Road, at, High Street, Inverurie09:40
St James's Place, SW bound, Inverurie09:41
Prospect Terrace, S bound, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone09:41
Leslie Place, at, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone09:41
Ladeside Road, at, Elphinstone Road, Port Elphinstone09:42
Crichiebank, adj, A96, Port Elphinstone09:43
Thainstone Agricultural Centre, opp, A96, Port Elphinstone09:44
Kintore Business Park, at, A96, Kintore09:45
Broomhill Roundabout, SE-bound, A96, Kintore09:51
Glasgoforest, SE-bound, A96, Kinellar09:53
Clinterty, SE-bound, A96, Tyrebagger, Aberdeen09:57
Chapel of Stoneywood Road, adj, A96, Kirkhill10:01
Scotland's Rural College, opp, A96, Craibstone, Aberdeen10:02
Goughburn Crescent, at, A96, Bucksburn, Aberdeen10:04
Greenburn Drive, at, Inverurie Road, Bankhead, Aberdeen10:05
Howes Road, opp, Inverurie road, Bucksburn, Aberdeen10:06
Manor Drive, opp, Auchmill Road, Scatterburn, Aberdeen10:08
Rosehill Drive, at, North Anderson Drive, Hilton, Aberdeen10:09
Ashgrove Road West, adj, North Anderson Drive, Mastrick, Aberdeen10:11
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary, SW-bound, Foresterhill Road, Westburn, Aberdeen10:13
Westburn Drive, at, Westburn Road, Westburn, Aberdeen10:17
Mount Street, opp, Westburn Road, Ashgrove, Aberdeen10:20
Maberly Street, at, Skene Square, Rosemount, Aberdeen10:23
Union Square Bus Station, Stance 4, Guild Street, Aberdeen10:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.