Timetable for the 203 - Aberdeen - Braemar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 203 - Aberdeen - Braemar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 203 Aberdeen - Braemar

Map Showing the Routes of the 203 Aberdeen - Braemar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aberdeen - Braemar Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aberdeen - Braemar
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until 08/01/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  203 1 203 1 203 1
Mount Street 07:05    
Dee Street 07:05    
Arbeadie House 07:05    
Banchory Primary School 07:07    
Heath Row 07:07    
Woodside Crescent 07:09    
Raemoir Road 07:09    
Holly Tree Road 07:10    
Oak Tree Avenue 07:10    
Larch Tree Crescent 07:11    
Pine Tree Road 07:12    
Business Centre 07:13    
Hill of Banchory 07:14    
Harestone Road End 07:15    
Crathes Castle 07:20    
Station Wood 07:20    
Smithfield 07:21    
West Park 07:22    
Foresters Cottage 07:24    
Tersets Road End 07:25    
Keithmuir Gardens 07:25    
Nether Sunnyside 07:26    
Sunnyside Drive 07:26    
Drum Castle Road End 07:28    
Woodside Farm 07:29    
Wardmill 07:30    
Easter Anguston Rd End 07:31    
Newmill 07:31    
Station Road West 07:33    
Station Brae 07:33    
School Road 07:33    
Cairn Road 07:34    
Coronation Road 07:34    
Pittengullies Brae 07:35    
Kippie Lodge 07:35    
Milltimber Brae 07:36    
Contlaw Road 07:36    
Contlaw Brae 07:37    
Monearn Gardens 07:37    
Binghill Road 07:38    
Murtle Den Road 07:39    
Milton of Murtle 07:39    
Hillhead Road 07:39    
Dalmunzie Road 07:40    
Prospecthill Road 07:40    
Baillieswells Road 07:41    
Cairn Road 07:41    
Quarry Road 07:41    
West Cults Road 07:42    
Dunmail Avenue 07:43    
St. Devenick's Place 07:43    
Den of Cults 07:44    
Westerton Road 07:45    
Wellwood 07:47    
Pitfodels Station Road 07:50    
International School 07:53    
Northcote Road 07:54    
Deeside Drive 07:56    
Springfield Road 07:57    
Morningside Road 07:59    
Mannofield Church 08:00    
Hammerfield Avenue 08:04    
Forbesfield Lane 08:06    
Salisbury Terrace 08:07    
Pitstruan Place 08:08    
Ashley Road 08:10    
Nellfield Place 08:11    
Nellfield Cemetery 08:12    
Holburn Junction 08:14    
Langstane Kirk 08:17    
Music Hall 08:19    
St Nicholas Kirk 08:20    
Union Square Bus Station 08:21    
Golf Road   06:00  
Victoria Road   06:00  
Tullich Road   06:00  
Craigview Road   06:00  
Milton of Tullich   06:02  
Cambus O'May Forest Walk Centre   06:04  
Crossroads   06:10  
Road End   06:13  
Darroch Wood   06:14  
Rhu na Haven Road   06:15  
Bridge View Road   06:15  
Old Tollhouse Road   06:16  
Gordon Crescent   06:16  
Victory Hall   06:17  
Gordon Crescent   06:17  
Old Tollhouse Road   06:17  
Charlton Park   06:18  
Balangowan   06:20  
Bridgend   06:22  
Strathmore   06:24  
Albany   06:26  
The Square   06:27  
Culsh Steading   06:29  
Shop   06:32  
Altdargue   06:34  
Crossroads Hotel   06:36  
Station Square   06:41 06:41
Sundayswells Croft     06:45
Innermarkie Wynd     06:48
The Square     06:49
Inchley Place     06:49
Annesley Grove     06:49
Mitlon of Campfield     06:53
Tanglewood     06:54
West Brathens     06:57
Holly Leaf Cottage     07:00
Fairways     07:02
Arbor Court     07:03
Corsee Road     07:03
The Square     07:03
Mount Street     07:04
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  203 1 203 1 203 1
Union Square Bus Station 15:15    
St Nicholas Kirk 15:16    
Music Hall 15:17    
Langstane Kirk 15:19    
Holburn Junction 15:20    
Nellfield Cemetery 15:22    
Ashley Grove 15:23    
Ashley Road 15:24    
Brighton Place 15:25    
Gray Street 15:25    
South Anderson Drive 15:27    
Mannofield Church 15:29    
Cranford Road 15:30    
Gordon Terrace 15:30    
Springfield Road 15:31    
Deeside Drive 15:32    
Northcote Road 15:33    
International School 15:34    
Bairds Brae 15:36    
Wellwood 15:37    
Westerton Road 15:38    
Station Road 15:40    
Kirk Brae 15:40    
Cults Avenue 15:40    
Netherby Road 15:41    
Quarry Road 15:41    
Cairn Road 15:42    
Bieldside Station Road 15:42    
Prospecthill Road 15:42    
Dalmunzie Road 15:43    
Hillhead Road 15:43    
Milton of Murtle 15:44    
Murtle Den Road 15:44    
Binghill Road 15:45    
Monearn Gardens 15:45    
Contlaw Brae 15:46    
Station Road East 15:47    
Milltimber Brae 15:47    
Kippie Lodge 15:48    
Pittengullies Brae 15:48    
Coronation Road 15:49    
Cairn Road 15:49    
Station Road East 15:50    
Brighton Place 15:50    
Station Road West 15:51    
Newmill 15:52    
Easter Anguston Rd End 15:52    
Wardmill 15:53    
Woodside Farm 15:54    
Drum Castle Road End 15:54    
Sunnyside Drive 15:56    
Nether Sunnyside 15:57    
Tersets Road End 15:57    
Foresters Cottage 15:57    
West Park 15:59    
Smithfield 16:01    
Station Wood 16:02    
Crathes Castle 16:03    
Harestone Road End 16:06    
Hill of Banchory 16:07    
Business Centre 16:07    
Pine Tree Road 16:08    
Larch Tree Crescent 16:08    
Oak Tree Avenue 16:09    
Holly Tree Road 16:10    
Raemoir Road 16:10    
Woodside Crescent 16:10    
Heath Row 16:12    
Banchory Primary School 16:12    
Arbeadie House 16:15    
Dee Street 16:15    
Mount Street 16:16 16:17  
The Square   16:17  
Arbor Court   16:17  
Fairways   16:17  
Queen Victoria Park   16:19  
Invercannie   16:19  
Beltie Cottages   16:20  
The Hall   16:21  
Potarch Rd End   16:26  
Parish Church   16:29  
Dee Street   16:30  
Pitmurchie Road   16:30  
Road End   16:32  
Bellwood Road   16:37  
Victory Hall   16:39  
Gordon Crescent   16:39  
Old Tollhouse Road   16:39  
Bridge View Road   16:40  
Ladywood   16:40  
Rhu na Haven Road   16:40  
Darroch Wood   16:41  
Road End   16:42  
Crossroads   16:47  
Cambus O'May Forest Walk Centre   16:54  
Milton of Tullich   16:57  
Craigview Road   17:01  
Victoria Road   17:01  
Golf Road   17:02 17:02
Invercauld Road     17:02
Craigendarroch Circle     17:02
Bridge of Gairn     17:05
Coilacriech Inn     17:09
Suspension Bridge     17:15
Balmoral Rd End     17:19
Balnault Farm     17:21
Inver Hotel     17:23
Invercauld Bridge     17:29
Post Office     17:33
Auchendryne Square     17:34
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:13:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO203.xml using schema version 2.4.