Timetable for the 230 - Insch - Strathdon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - Insch - Strathdon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 230 Insch - Strathdon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 230 Insch - Strathdon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Insch - Strathdon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Insch - Strathdon
Service operates from 02/11/2015 until 02/11/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 2
Bellabeg 16:40 15:50
Road End 16:42 15:52
Bridge of Buchat 16:45 15:55
War Memorial 16:49 15:59
Goryhill 16:52 16:02
Kildrummy Inn 16:58 16:08
Toll House 17:01 16:11
The Square 17:04 16:14
Bramcote Terrace 17:04 16:14
Craig Road 17:08 16:18
Bears Den 17:09 16:19
The Square 17:13 16:23
MacKay Court 17:13 16:23
Smithston Rd End 17:16 16:26
Mansefield Cottages 17:19 16:29
Primary School 17:19 16:29
Ardmore Distillery 17:20 16:30
Gate Lodge 17:21 16:31
Waulkmill Cottage 17:24 16:34
Rothney Court 17:27 16:37
Charles Street 17:28 16:38
Bus Depot 17:30 16:40
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-230-20151102_20180426_124415.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-230-20151102_20180426_124415.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1
Bus Depot 06:35
Charles Street 06:37
Rothney Court 06:37
Insch Railway Station 06:37
Waulkmill Cottage 06:40
Gate Lodge 06:43
Primary School 06:45
Mansefield Cottages 06:46
Smithston Rd End 06:48
MacKay Court 06:51
The Square 06:52
Newton of Auchindoir 06:56
The Square 07:01
Garden Centre 07:04
Kildrummy Inn 07:07
Goryhill 07:12
War Memorial 07:16
Bridge of Buchat 07:19
Road End 07:22
Bellabeg 07:25
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-230-20151102_20180426_124415.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:14:33 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO230.xml using schema version 2.4.