Timetable for the 231 - Huntly - Alford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 231 - Huntly - Alford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 231 Huntly - Alford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 231 Huntly - Alford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Huntly - Alford Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Huntly - Alford
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until 08/01/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1 231 2 231 3 231 3 231 3
Kingsford Road 07:50 07:55 13:55 16:55 10:55
Bank Brae 07:50 07:55 13:55 16:55 10:55
David McLean Drive 07:50 07:55 13:55 16:55 10:55
Old Mart 07:51 07:55 13:55 16:55 10:55
Old Military Road 07:52 07:57 13:57 16:57 10:57
The Square 08:05 08:07 14:07 17:07 11:07
Bramcote Terrace 08:05 08:07 14:07 17:07 11:07
Craig Road 08:11 08:12 14:12 17:12 11:12
Bears Den 08:12 08:13 14:13 17:13 11:13
The Square 08:17 08:17 14:17 17:17 11:17
MacKay Court 08:17 08:17 14:17 17:17 11:17
Smithston Rd End 08:21 08:21 14:21 17:21 11:21
Drumblade Junction 08:25 08:25 14:25 17:25 11:25
Bridge of Nessbogie 08:29 08:29 14:29 17:29 11:29
Steven Road 08:35 08:35 14:35 17:35 11:35
Market Street 08:35 08:35 14:35 17:35 11:35
Torry Road         11:35
Torry Road         11:35
Bydand Place         11:36
Riverside Drive         11:36
The Cemetery         11:36
Tesco Road End         11:36
Deveron Way         11:37
The Cemetery         11:37
Riverside Drive         11:38
Bydand Place         11:38
The Square 08:37 08:37 14:37 17:37 11:40
Gordon Schools 08:40        
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-231-20180108_20180426_122740.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-231-20180108_20180426_122740.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  231 1 231 1
Kingsford Road 09:55 13:55
Bank Brae 09:55 13:55
David McLean Drive 09:55 13:55
Old Mart 09:55 13:55
Old Military Road 09:57 13:57
The Square 10:07 14:07
Bramcote Terrace 10:07 14:07
Craig Road 10:12 14:12
Bears Den 10:13 14:13
The Square 10:17 14:17
MacKay Court 10:17 14:17
Smithston Rd End 10:21 14:21
Drumblade Junction 10:25 14:25
Bridge of Nessbogie 10:29 14:29
Steven Road 10:35 14:35
Market Street 10:35 14:35
Torry Road 10:35 14:35
Torry Road 10:35 14:35
Bydand Place 10:36 14:36
Riverside Drive 10:36 14:36
The Cemetery 10:36 14:36
Tesco Road End 10:36 14:36
Deveron Way 10:37 14:37
The Cemetery 10:37 14:37
Riverside Drive 10:38 14:38
Bydand Place 10:38 14:38
The Square 10:40 14:40
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1 231 2 231 3 231 2 231 2
Deveron Way         12:52
The Cemetery         12:52
Riverside Drive         12:53
Bydand Place         12:53
Gordon Schools 15:52        
The Square 15:55 09:35 15:57 17:42 12:55
Nelson Street 15:55 09:35 15:57 17:42 12:55
Market Street 15:55 09:35 15:57 17:42 12:55
Steven Road 15:56 09:36 15:58 17:43 12:56
Road End 16:06 09:46 16:08 17:53 13:06
Bogs of Noth 16:07 09:47 16:09 17:54 13:07
Smithston Rd End 16:10 09:50 16:12 17:57 13:10
MacKay Court 16:13 09:53 16:15 18:00 13:13
The Square 16:14 09:54 16:16 18:01 13:14
Newton of Auchindoir 16:19 09:59 16:21 18:06 13:19
The Square 16:24 10:04 16:26 18:11 13:24
Donlogie 16:29 10:09 16:31 18:15 13:29
Whitefield 16:33 10:13 16:35 18:18 13:33
Old Military Road 16:35 10:15 16:37 18:19 13:35
Toll Croft 16:37 10:17 16:39 18:20 13:37
David McLean Drive 16:38 10:18 16:40 18:21 13:38
Bank Brae 16:38 10:18 16:40 18:21 13:38
Kingsford Road 16:38 10:18 16:40 18:22 13:38
Castle Road 16:40 10:20 16:42 18:23 13:40
Stewart Road 16:40 10:20 16:42 18:23 13:40
Kingsford Road 16:41 10:21 16:43 18:24 13:41
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-231-20180108_20180426_122740.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-231-20180108_20180426_122740.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  231 1 231 1
Deveron Way 11:52 14:52
The Cemetery 11:52 14:52
Riverside Drive 11:53 14:53
Bydand Place 11:53 14:53
The Square 11:55 14:55
Nelson Street 11:55 14:55
Market Street 11:55 14:55
Steven Road 11:56 14:56
Road End 12:06 15:06
Bogs of Noth 12:07 15:07
Smithston Rd End 12:10 15:10
MacKay Court 12:13 15:13
The Square 12:14 15:14
Newton of Auchindoir 12:19 15:19
The Square 12:24 15:24
Donlogie 12:28 15:29
Whitefield 12:32 15:33
Old Military Road 12:33 15:35
Toll Croft 12:34 15:37
David McLean Drive 12:35 15:38
Bank Brae 12:35 15:38
Kingsford Road 12:35 15:38
Castle Road 12:37 15:40
Stewart Road 12:37 15:40
Kingsford Road 12:38 15:41
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:14:41 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO231.xml using schema version 2.4.