Timetable for the 240 - Oldmeldrum - Kemnay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 240 - Oldmeldrum - Kemnay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Douglas Bain

bus timetable 240 Oldmeldrum - Kemnay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 240 Oldmeldrum - Kemnay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oldmeldrum - Kemnay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oldmeldrum - Kemnay
Service operates from 09/04/2018 until 09/04/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1
High Street 09:11 09:51 10:33 11:13 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31
Kendal Road 09:11 09:51 10:33 11:13 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31
Minto Circle 09:12 09:52 10:34 11:14 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32
Alehousewells 09:13 09:53 10:35 11:15 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33
Kemnay Academy 09:14 09:54 10:36 11:16 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34
Springfield Road 09:14 09:54 10:36 11:16 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34
Aquithie Road 09:15 09:55 10:37 11:17 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35
Forbesfield Cottage 09:18 09:58 10:40 11:20 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38
Ladeside Gardens 09:26 10:06 10:48 11:28 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46
Leslie Place 09:26 10:06 10:48 11:28 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46
Prospect Terrace 09:27 10:07 10:49 11:29 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47
St James's Place 09:27 10:07 10:49 11:29 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47
Beverley Road 09:27 10:07 10:49 11:29 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47
George Square 09:28 10:08 10:50 11:30 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48
Nursery Lane 09:28 10:08 10:50 11:30 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48
Market Place 09:29 10:09 10:51 11:31 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49
Middlemuir Road 09:29 10:09 10:51 11:31 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49
Davah Court 09:30 10:10 10:52 11:32 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50
Gordon House 09:30 10:10 10:52 11:32 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50
Burghmuir Circle 09:31 10:11 10:53 11:33 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51
Old Chapel Road 09:32 10:12 10:54 11:34 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52
Gordon Road 09:32 10:12 10:54 11:34 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52
Brandsbutt 09:33 10:13 10:55 11:35 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53
Harlaw Business Centre 09:34 10:14 10:56 11:36 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54
Harlaw Way 09:34 10:14 10:56 11:36 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54
Queen Street 09:34 10:14 10:56 11:36 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54
Garioch Road 09:35 10:15 10:57 11:37 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55
Tesco 09:36 10:16 10:58 11:38 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56
Health Centre 09:37 10:17 10:59 11:39 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57
Town Hall 09:39 10:19 11:01 11:41 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59
Souterford 09:40 10:20 11:02 11:42 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00
Uryside Drive 09:41 10:21 11:03 11:43 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01
Bructor Cottage 09:45 10:25 11:07 11:47 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05
Academy Way 09:50 10:30 11:12 11:52 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10
Academy 09:51 10:31 11:13 11:53 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11
Donald Gordon Court 09:54 10:34 11:16 11:56 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14
Meldrum School 09:55 10:35 11:17 11:57 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Cromlet Place 09:55 10:35 11:17 11:57 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Kirk Brae 09:56 10:36 11:18 11:58 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
The Square 09:57 10:37 11:19 11:59 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-240-20180409_20180427_103027.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1 240 1
Academy 09:18              
Donald Gordon Court 09:12              
Meldrum School 09:13              
Cromlet Place 09:13              
Kirk Brae 09:14              
The Square 09:15 09:57 10:37 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55
Meldrum School 09:16 09:58 10:38 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56
Academy Way 09:17 09:59 10:39 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57
Academy 09:18 10:00 10:40 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58
Bructor Cottage 09:23 10:05 10:45 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03
Uryside Drive 09:27 10:09 10:49 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07
Souterford 09:28 10:10 10:50 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08
Town Hall 09:30 10:12 10:52 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10
Health Centre 09:31 10:13 10:53 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11
Tesco 09:33 10:15 10:55 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13
Health Centre 09:34 10:16 10:56 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14
Town Hall 09:36 10:18 10:58 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16
Nursery Lane 09:36 10:18 10:58 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16
George Square 09:36 10:18 10:58 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16
Beverley Road 09:37 10:19 10:59 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17
St James's Place 09:37 10:19 10:59 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17
Prospect Terrace 09:38 10:20 11:00 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18
Leslie Place 09:38 10:20 11:00 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18
Ladeside Road 09:38 10:20 11:00 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18
Forbesfield Cottage 09:47 10:29 11:09 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27
Fyfe Park 09:49 10:31 11:11 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29
Parkhill 09:49 10:31 11:11 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29
Bogbeth Road 09:50 10:32 11:12 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30
High Street 09:51 10:33 11:13 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-240-20180409_20180427_103027.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:21:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRABBO240.xml using schema version 2.4.