Timetable for the 248 - New Byth - Inverurie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 248 - New Byth - Inverurie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 248 New Byth - Inverurie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 248 New Byth - Inverurie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the New Byth - Inverurie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Byth - Inverurie
Service operates from 14/12/2015 until 14/12/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  248 1
Morrison's 12:20
Gordon House 12:21
Middlemuir Road 12:23
West High Street 12:24
Health Centre 12:25
Tesco 12:27
Health Centre 12:28
Town Hall 12:30
Souterford 12:30
Uryside Drive 12:31
Bructor Cottage 12:34
Ardconnon Avenue 12:40
Tulloch Crossroads 12:46
Old School House 12:50
Bridge of Lewes 12:56
Priory Cottages 12:56
School Road 12:56
Cuminestown Road 12:57
School Road 12:57
Priory Cottages 12:57
Woodhead Farm 13:03
Lethenty 13:07
Primary School 13:15
Main Street 13:21
Thornhill Road 13:22
Main Street 13:27
Chapel Lane 13:31
Aldersyde House 13:31
Banff Road 13:32
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  248 1
Banff Road 09:30
Aldersyde House 09:30
Chapel Lane 09:30
Bridge Terrace 09:30
Main Street 09:36
Meadow Road 09:39
Chapel Brae 09:40
Thornhill Road 09:40
Main Street 09:40
Main Street 09:40
Primary School 09:48
Lethenty 09:56
Woodhead Farm 10:00
Priory Cottages 10:04
School Road 10:04
Cuminestown Road 10:05
School Road 10:05
Priory Cottages 10:05
Bridge of Lewes 10:06
Old School House 10:12
Tulloch Crossroads 10:17
Tullo 10:19
Hillhead of Lightnot 10:20
Mosshead 10:22
Ardconnon Avenue 10:25
Bructor Cottage 10:30
Uryside Drive 10:33
Souterford 10:34
Town Hall 10:35
Health Centre 10:36
Tesco 10:38
Health Centre 10:38
Middlemuir Road 10:40
Davah Court 10:41
Gordon House 10:43
Morrison's 10:45
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:21:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRABBO248.xml using schema version 2.4.