Timetable for the 257 - Turriff - Town Service circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 257 - Turriff - Town Service circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 257 Turriff - Town Service circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 257 Turriff - Town Service circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Turriff - Town Service circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Turriff - Town Service circular
Service operates from 17/07/2017 until 17/07/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  257 1 257 2 257 2 257 2 257 2 257 2 257 2
High Street 08:35 09:10 10:37 12:37 13:12 14:42 17:12
Turriff Academy 08:35            
Hospital 08:36            
Crown Street 08:38            
Delgaty Terrace 08:40            
Highfield Walk 08:44            
Crown Street 08:44            
Westbrae Crescent   08:58 10:23 12:23 12:58 14:28 16:58
Markethill School 08:47 09:02 10:27 12:27 13:02 14:32 17:02
Primary School 08:49            
Slackadale Gardens   09:06 10:32 12:32 13:07 14:37 17:07
Boggie Shalloch Place   09:07 10:33 12:33 13:08 14:38 17:08
Meadowview Avenue   09:08 10:35 12:35 13:10 14:40 17:10
Deveron Road   09:09 10:35 12:35 13:10 14:40 17:10
Chapel Lane   09:09 10:36 12:36 13:11 14:41 17:11
High Street   09:24 10:53 12:53 13:28 14:58 17:29
High Street   09:10 10:37 12:37 13:12 14:42 17:12
Crown Street   09:10 10:37 12:37 13:12 14:42 17:12
Highfield Walk   09:12 10:39 12:39 13:14 14:44 17:14
Delgaty Terrace   09:14 10:41 12:41 13:16 14:46 17:16
Crown Street   09:15 10:43 12:43 13:18 14:48 17:18
Cowan Den   09:19 10:47 12:47 13:22 14:52 17:23
Ardinn Drive   09:19 10:48 12:48 13:23 14:53 17:24
Hospital   09:21 10:49 12:49 13:24 14:54 17:25
Turriff Academy   09:23 10:52 12:52 13:27 14:57 17:28
High Street   09:24 10:53 12:53 13:28 14:58 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-257-20170717_20180426_125048.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  257 1 257 1 257 1 257 1 257 1 257 1
High Street 09:08 10:37 12:37 13:12 14:42 17:12
Westbrae Crescent 08:57 10:23 12:23 12:58 14:28 16:58
Markethill School 09:00 10:27 12:27 13:02 14:32 17:02
Slackadale Gardens 09:03 10:32 12:32 13:07 14:37 17:07
Boggie Shalloch Place 09:04 10:33 12:33 13:08 14:38 17:08
Meadowview Avenue 09:06 10:35 12:35 13:10 14:40 17:10
Deveron Road 09:06 10:35 12:35 13:10 14:40 17:10
Chapel Lane 09:07 10:36 12:36 13:11 14:41 17:11
High Street 09:25 10:53 12:53 13:28 14:58 17:29
High Street 09:08 10:37 12:37 13:12 14:42 17:12
Crown Street 09:09 10:37 12:37 13:12 14:42 17:12
Highfield Walk 09:11 10:39 12:39 13:14 14:44 17:14
Delgaty Terrace 09:13 10:41 12:41 13:16 14:46 17:16
Crown Street 09:14 10:43 12:43 13:18 14:48 17:18
Cowan Den 09:18 10:47 12:47 13:22 14:52 17:23
Ardinn Drive 09:19 10:48 12:48 13:23 14:53 17:24
Hospital 09:21 10:49 12:49 13:24 14:54 17:25
Turriff Academy 09:24 10:52 12:52 13:27 14:57 17:28
High Street 09:25 10:53 12:53 13:28 14:58 17:29
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:14:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO257.xml using schema version 2.4.