Timetable for the 270 - Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 270 - Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 270 Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 270 Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Fraserburgh - New Pitsligo circular
Service operates from 07/05/2018 until 07/05/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  270 1 270 2 270 3 270 3 270 1 270 2 270 3 270 3 270 3
Market Place 07:40 07:40              
Hillside 07:40 07:40              
Low Street 07:40 07:40              
Bridge Street 07:47 07:47              
Town Hall 07:48 07:48              
White Ship Court 07:48 07:49              
Library Gardens 07:48 07:49              
Whitestripe 07:49 07:50              
Techmuiry Schoolhouse 07:53 07:54              
Crossroads 07:56 07:58              
Boothby Road 08:00 08:03              
Lewis Road 08:01 08:04              
Smiddyhill Road 08:02 08:05              
Biggar Court 08:02 08:05              
Bervie Road 08:03 08:06              
Banff and Buchan College 08:03 08:10              
West Road 08:03 08:13              
Albany Court 08:04 08:15              
Fraserburgh Academy   08:18              
The Hexagon 08:05 08:19              
Commerce Street 08:06 08:21              
Market Place     06:33 13:48 15:53 15:53 18:28 09:53 12:45
Church Street     06:33 13:48 15:53 15:53 18:28 09:53 12:45
Alexander Bell Place     06:33 13:48 15:53 15:53 18:28 09:53 12:45
Langleys     06:35 13:50 15:55 15:55 18:30 09:55 12:47
Craigmaud     06:37 13:52 15:57 15:57 18:32 09:57 12:50
Woodhead     06:40 13:55 16:00 16:00 18:35 10:00 12:54
Bell Terrace     06:43 13:58 16:03 16:03 18:38 10:03  
Church Rd End     06:43 13:58 16:03 16:03 18:38 10:03  
Strichen Junction     06:45 14:00 16:05 16:05 18:40 10:05  
Low Street                 12:58
Dower Hotel                 12:58
Gordon Lane                 12:59
St Drostans Lane                 12:59
Gardeners Cottage                 13:02
Crossroads     06:46 14:01 16:06 16:06 18:41 10:06 13:06
Percyhorner Cottage     06:48 14:03 16:08 16:08 18:43 10:08 13:09
Asda     06:51 14:06 16:11 16:11 18:46 10:11 13:11
Walker Crescent     06:51 14:06 16:11 16:11 18:46 10:11 13:12
Moray Road     06:52 14:07 16:12 16:12 18:47 10:12 13:13
Charlotte Street     06:52 14:07 16:12 16:12 18:47 10:12 13:13
Bus Station 08:08 08:25 06:53 14:08 16:13 16:13 18:48 10:13 13:14
Broad Street               10:15 13:16
Station Brae               10:15 13:16
Saltoun Gardens               10:16 13:17
Maconochie Place               10:18 13:19
Duthie Place               10:19 13:20
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-270-20180507_20180426_130405.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-270-20180507_20180426_130405.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
Market Place           15:45
Hillside           15:45
Low Street           15:45
Bridge Street           15:52
Town Hall           15:53
White Ship Court           15:53
Library Gardens           15:53
Whitestripe           15:54
Techmuiry Schoolhouse           15:58
Crossroads           16:01
Boothby Road           16:05
Buchan Road           16:05
Beacon Drive           16:06
Crimond Court           16:06
King Edward Street           16:07
Alexandra Terrace           16:07
The Hexagon           16:08
The Hexagon           16:08
Commerce Street           16:08
Market Place 09:48 10:50 12:45 13:48 17:48  
Church Street 09:48 10:50 12:45 13:48 17:48  
Alexander Bell Place 09:48 10:50 12:45 13:48 17:48  
Langleys 09:50 10:52 12:47 13:50 17:50  
Craigmaud 09:52 10:55 12:50 13:52 17:52  
Woodhead 09:55 10:59 12:54 13:55 17:55  
Bell Terrace 09:58     13:58 17:58  
Church Rd End 09:58     13:58 17:58  
Strichen Junction 10:00     14:00 18:00  
Low Street   11:03 12:58      
Dower Hotel   11:03 12:58      
Gordon Lane   11:04 12:59      
St Drostans Lane   11:04 12:59      
Gardeners Cottage   11:07 13:02      
Crossroads 10:01 11:11 13:06 14:01 18:01  
Percyhorner Cottage 10:03 11:14 13:09 14:03 18:03  
Asda 10:06 11:16 13:11 14:06 18:06  
Walker Crescent 10:06 11:17 13:12 14:06 18:06  
Moray Road 10:07 11:18 13:13 14:07 18:07  
Charlotte Street 10:07 11:18 13:13 14:07 18:07  
Bus Station 10:08 11:19 13:14 14:08 18:08 16:10
Broad Street 10:10 11:21 13:16      
Station Brae 10:10 11:21 13:16      
Saltoun Gardens 10:11 11:22 13:17      
Maconochie Place 10:13 11:24 13:19      
Duthie Place 10:14 11:25 13:20      
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  270 1 270 1 270 2 270 1 270 3 270 2 270 1 270 3 270 1
Duthie Place                 13:20
Duthie Place                 13:20
Maconochie Place                 13:22
Saltoun Gardens                 13:23
Mid Street                 13:24
Bus Station 06:10 09:30 15:30 18:05 07:20 07:20 12:25 15:15 13:25
Commerce Street 06:10 09:30 15:30 18:05       15:21 13:25
The Hexagon               15:24  
Fraserburgh Academy               15:30  
The Hexagon               15:30  
King Edward Street 06:11 09:31 15:31 18:06       15:30 13:26
Alexandra Terrace 06:11 09:31 15:31 18:06       15:30 13:26
Crimond Court 06:11 09:31 15:31 18:06       15:31 13:26
Buchan Road 06:12 09:32 15:32 18:07       15:32 13:27
Boothby Road 06:13 09:33 15:33 18:08       15:32 13:28
Crossroads 06:17 09:37 15:37 18:12       15:37 13:32
Techmuiry Schoolhouse 06:20 09:40 15:40 18:15       15:40 13:35
Whitestripe 06:23 09:43 15:43 18:18       15:43 13:38
Bridge Street 06:24 09:44 15:44 18:19       15:44 13:39
Town Hall 06:25 09:45 15:45 18:20       15:45 13:40
White Ship Court 06:26 09:46 15:46 18:21       15:46 13:41
Library Gardens 06:26 09:46 15:46 18:21       15:46 13:41
Low Street 06:32 09:52 15:52 18:27       15:52 13:47
Hillside 06:32 09:52 15:52 18:27       15:52 13:47
Market Place 06:33 09:53 15:53 18:28       15:53 13:48
Charlotte Street         07:20 07:20 12:25    
Moray Road         07:20 07:20 12:25    
Hamilton Road         07:20 07:20 12:25    
Walker Crescent         07:20 07:20 12:25    
Macrae Seafoods         07:21 07:21 12:26    
Asda         07:22 07:22 12:27    
Percyhorner Cottage         07:24 07:24 12:29    
Crossroads         07:27 07:27 12:32    
Strichen Junction         07:27 07:27 12:32    
Bell Terrace         07:30 07:30 12:35    
Woodlands         07:32 07:32 12:37    
Craigmaud         07:35 07:35 12:40    
Langleys         07:37 07:37 12:42    
The Old Manse         07:39 07:39 12:44    
Alexander Bell Place         07:39 07:39 12:44    
Church Street         07:39 07:39 12:44    
Market Place         07:40 07:40 12:45    
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-270-20180507_20180426_130405.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-270-20180507_20180426_130405.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1 270 1
Duthie Place     10:20 13:20 12:20  
Duthie Place     10:20 13:20 12:20  
Maconochie Place     10:22 13:22 12:22  
Saltoun Gardens     10:23 13:23 12:23  
Mid Street     10:24 13:24 12:24  
Bus Station 09:25 17:25 10:25 13:25 12:25 15:25
Commerce Street 09:25 17:25 10:26 13:25    
King Edward Street 09:26 17:26 10:26 13:26    
Alexandra Terrace 09:26 17:26 10:26 13:26    
Crimond Court 09:26 17:26 10:27 13:26    
Buchan Road 09:27 17:27 10:28 13:27    
Boothby Road 09:28 17:28 10:29 13:28    
Crossroads 09:32 17:32 10:34 13:32    
Techmuiry Schoolhouse 09:35 17:35 10:37 13:35    
Whitestripe 09:38 17:38 10:40 13:38    
Bridge Street 09:39 17:39 10:41 13:39    
Town Hall 09:40 17:40 10:42 13:40    
White Ship Court 09:41 17:41 10:43 13:41    
Library Gardens 09:41 17:41 10:43 13:41    
Low Street 09:47 17:47 10:49 13:47    
Hillside 09:47 17:47 10:49 13:47    
Market Place 09:48 17:48 10:50 13:48    
Charlotte Street         12:25 15:25
Moray Road         12:25 15:25
Hamilton Road         12:25 15:25
Walker Crescent         12:25 15:25
Macrae Seafoods         12:26 15:26
Asda         12:27 15:27
Percyhorner Cottage         12:29 15:29
Crossroads         12:32 15:32
Strichen Junction         12:32 15:32
Bell Terrace         12:35 15:35
Woodlands         12:37 15:37
Craigmaud         12:40 15:40
Langleys         12:42 15:42
The Old Manse         12:44 15:44
Alexander Bell Place         12:44 15:44
Church Street         12:44 15:44
Market Place         12:45 15:45
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:15:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO270.xml using schema version 2.4.