Timetable for the 271 - Banff - Fraserburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 271 - Banff - Fraserburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 271 Banff - Fraserburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 271 Banff - Fraserburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Banff - Fraserburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Banff - Fraserburgh
Service operates from 08/03/2016 until 08/03/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  271 1 271 1
Market Place 16:36  
Church Street 16:36  
Alexander Bell Place 16:36  
Woodside 16:46  
Hillside of Cook 16:47  
Easter Crudie 16:48  
Primary School 16:48  
Bridge of Bo 16:51  
Bridge of Headitown 16:52  
Shop 16:53  
Road End 16:53  
Fairburn Cottages 16:55  
Cotton Hill Quarry 16:57  
Moray Street 16:58  
Mill Street 16:58  
Gellymill Street 16:59  
Town Hall 17:00  
Horns Brae 17:00  
Union Road 17:01  
Bridge Road 17:04  
Water Lane 17:04  
Low Street 17:06  
Bus Station   15:55
Commerce Street   15:55
The Hexagon   15:55
Fraserburgh Academy   15:57
Hillcrest   15:58
Chapelhill Road   16:00
West Road   16:02
Banff and Buchan College   16:05
West Road   16:05
Chapelhill Road   16:05
Gallowhill Road   16:05
The Terrace   16:08
Mitchell Court   16:08
School   16:09
St Magnus Road   16:09
Castle Street   16:13
The Square   16:14
Hill Street   16:14
Malcolm Forbes Court   16:14
Craigiefold   16:17
Gardeners Cottage   16:20
St Drostans Lane   16:23
Gordon Lane   16:24
Dower Hotel   16:24
Low Street   16:24
Woodlands   16:27
Craigmaud   16:30
Langleys   16:33
The Old Manse   16:34
Alexander Bell Place   16:34
Church Street   16:35
Market Place   16:35
Market Place   16:36
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:15:20 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO271.xml using schema version 2.4.