Timetable for the 292 - Tarves or Methlick - Ellon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 292 - Tarves or Methlick - Ellon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 292 Tarves or Methlick - Ellon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 292 Tarves or Methlick - Ellon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tarves or Methlick - Ellon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tarves or Methlick - Ellon
Service operates from 07/05/2018 until 07/05/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  292 1 292 1 292 1 292 1
Park & Ride 07:52 11:18   17:08
Broomiesburn Road 07:52 11:18   17:09
The Meadows Sports Complex 07:53 11:19   17:10
Industrial Estate       17:10
Castle Way       17:11
Cairnbulg Way       17:12
Kildrummy Road       17:12
Balvenie Wynd       17:13
Balmoral Avenue 07:54 11:20   17:14
Ellon Castle 07:54 11:20   17:14
Deer Park 07:55 11:21   17:15
Market Street 07:56 11:22 15:22 17:17
Hillhead Road 07:56      
Provost Davidson Drive 07:56      
Eilean Rise 07:57      
Western Place 07:57      
Littlemill of Esslemont 08:00      
Iriewells Cottage 08:03      
Thornhill 08:06      
East Newseat of Tolquhon 08:07      
Manse Walk 08:10      
The Square 08:11      
Bridge Street   11:22 15:22 17:17
Bridge Street   11:22 15:22 17:18
Whisky Brae   11:22 15:22 17:19
Ellon Primary   11:22 15:22 17:19
Modley Place   11:23 15:23 17:20
Modley Avenue   11:23 15:23 17:21
Northfield Place       17:22
Raeburn Place       17:23
Morlich Avenue       17:25
Laggan Place       17:26
Annand Avenue       17:28
Annand Road       17:29
Leighton Gardens   11:23 15:23 17:32
Millwood Road   11:23 15:23 17:32
Craigpark Circle   11:24 15:24  
Esslemont Circle       17:34
The Rowans   11:31 15:31 17:43
Crossroads   11:34 15:34 17:46
War Memorial   11:40 15:40 17:52
Cemetery       17:53
Chapelpark       17:55
Braikley Park       18:00
School       18:00
The Square       18:01
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  292 1 292 1 292 1 292 1 292 1
The Square 08:12        
School 08:12        
Braiklay Avenue 08:12        
Chapel Junction 08:16        
Chapelpark 08:18        
War Memorial 08:21 09:53 11:42 14:49  
Crossroads 08:25 09:57 11:46 14:53  
Waulkmill 08:29 10:01 11:50 14:57  
Craigpark Circle 08:37 10:08 11:57 15:04  
Esslemont Circle 08:38        
Millwood Road 08:39 10:08 11:57 15:04  
Leighton Gardens 08:40 10:08 11:57 15:04  
Northfield Place 08:42        
Raeburn Place 08:43        
Morlich Avenue 08:45        
Laggan Place 08:46        
Annand Avenue 08:48        
Annand Road 08:49        
Modley Avenue 08:51 10:09 11:58 15:05  
Modley Place 08:51 10:09 11:58 15:05  
Whisky Brae 08:52 10:09 11:58 15:05  
Bridge Street 08:53 10:10 11:59 15:06  
Long Close 08:56 10:11 12:00 15:06  
The Square         18:01
Manse Walk         18:01
East Newseat of Tolquhon         18:04
Thornhill         18:05
Iriewells Cottage         18:08
Littlemill of Esslemont         18:10
Western Place         18:13
Eilean Rise         18:14
Provost Davidson Drive         18:14
Hillhead Road         18:15
Riverside Road         18:15
Market Street 08:55       18:16
Market Street   10:11 12:00 15:07  
Bridge Street 08:55 10:11 12:00    
Long Close 08:56 10:11 12:00    
Deer Park 08:57 10:12 12:01   18:16
Balmoral Avenue 08:57 10:12 12:01   18:17
Balvenie Wynd 08:58        
Kildrummy Road 08:59        
Cairnbulg Way 09:00        
Castle Way 09:00        
Industrial Estate 09:01        
The Meadows Sports Complex 09:01 10:14 12:03   18:18
Broomiesburn Road 09:02 10:14 12:03   18:19
Park & Ride 09:04 10:15 12:04   18:20
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:15:59 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO292.xml using schema version 2.4.