Timetable for the 301 - Macduff - Huntly Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 301 - Macduff - Huntly Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Bluebird Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 16/08/2021

bus timetable 301 Macduff - Huntly
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Macduff -> Banff -> Inverboyndie -> Whitehills -> Boyndie -> Cornhill -> Finnygaud -> Aberchirder -> Bogniebrae -> Huntly

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Huntly -> Bogniebrae -> Aberchirder -> Finnygaud -> Cornhill -> Boyndie -> Whitehills -> Inverboyndie -> Banff -> Macduff

Map Showing the Routes of the 301 Macduff - Huntly Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Macduff - Huntly Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

The Square, at, High Street, Huntly10:1013:5516:0517:40
Nelson Street, opp, Gordon Street, Huntly10:1013:5516:0517:40
Market Street, opp, George V Avenue, Huntly10:1013:5516:0517:40
Steven Road, opp, A97, Huntly10:1113:5616:0617:41
Blackblair, opp, A97, Huntly, Lessendrum10:1714:0216:1217:47
Cobairdy Lodge, at, A97, Bogniebrae10:2114:0616:1617:51
Bognie Arms, at, A97, Bogniebrae, Forgue10:2414:0916:1917:54
Yonder Bognie Cottages, at, A97, Bogniebrae10:2514:1016:2017:55
Bridge of Marnoch, adj, A97, Aberchirder10:2914:1416:2417:59
Auchintoul Cottage, E-bound, A97, Aberchirder10:3114:1616:2618:01
South Street, at 24, Aberchirder10:3414:1916:2918:04
The Square, at, Main Street, Aberchirder10:3514:2016:3018:05
The Junction, NW-bound, B9023, Finnygaud, Cornhill10:4014:2516:3518:10
East Greendykes, NW-bound, B9023, Cornhill10:4114:2616:3618:11
Silverhillock, at, B9023, Cornhill10:4414:2916:3918:14
Duff Terrace, opp, Mid Street, Cornhill10:4514:3016:4018:15
Crossroads, at, B9025, Cornhill10:4914:3416:4418:19
Muir of Rettie, NE-bound, A98, Boyndie10:5014:3516:4518:20
Road End, at, A98, Boyndie10:5314:3816:4818:23
Lady's Bridge, E-bound, A98, Whitehills10:5414:3916:4918:24
Mill of Boyndie, E-bound, A98, Inverboyndie, Inverbondie10:5714:4216:5218:27
Golden Knowes Road, opp, Boyndie Road, Banff10:5914:4416:5418:29
Harvey Place, at, Boyndie Road, Banff10:5914:4416:5418:29
Duncan Street, opp, Boyndie Street, Banff10:5914:4416:5418:29
Seafield Street, E bound, Banff11:0014:4516:5518:30
Castle Street, S bound, Banff11:0014:4516:5518:30
High Street, opp 35, Banff11:0114:4616:5618:31
Airlie Gardens, opp, Low Street, Banff, Bannf11:0114:4616:5618:31
Low Street, N bound, Banff11:0214:4716:5718:32
Water Lane, at, Carmelite Street, Banff11:0214:4716:5718:32
Bridge Road, SE bound, Banff11:0314:4816:5818:33
Union Road, NE bound, Macduff11:0614:5117:0118:36
Hutcheon Street, opp, Shore Street, Macduff11:0714:5217:0218:37

Week Days - outbound

Town Hall, at, Shore Street, Macduff07:2511:1514:55
Horns Brae, at, Union Road, Macduff07:2511:1514:55
Union Road, SW bound, Macduff07:2511:1514:55
Bridge Road, NW bound, Banff07:2811:1814:58
Water Lane, opp, Carmelite Street, Banff07:2911:1914:59
Low Street, S bound, Banff07:3011:2015:00
Airlie Gardens, at, Low Street, Banff, Bannf07:3011:2015:00
High Street, at 43, Banff07:3011:2015:00
Castle Street, N bound, Banff07:3111:2115:01
Seafield Street, W bound, Banff07:3111:2115:01
Duncan Street, at, Boyndie Street West, Banff07:3111:2115:01
Harvey Place, opp, Boyndie Road, Banff07:3211:2215:02
Golden Knowes Road, at, Boyndie Road, Banff07:3211:2215:02
Mill of Boyndie, W-bound, A98, Inverboyndie07:3511:2515:05
Lady's Bridge, W-bound, A98, Whitehills07:3811:2815:08
Road End, opp, A98, Boyndie07:3811:2815:08
Muir of Rettie, W-bound, A98, Boyndie07:4111:3115:11
Crossroads, opp, A95, Cornhill07:4211:3215:12
Duff Terrace, at, A95, Cornhill07:4711:3715:17
Castle of Park, at, B9023, Cornhill07:4711:3715:17
Reidside Croft, S-bound, B9023, Cornhill07:4811:3815:18
The Junction, opp, B9023, Finnygaud, Aberchirder07:5111:4115:21
South Street, at 24, Aberchirder07:5611:4615:26
The Square, at, Main Street, Aberchirder07:5711:4715:27
Auchintoul Cottage, A97, Aberchirder07:5911:4915:29
Bridge of Marnoch, adj, A97, Aberchirder08:0211:5215:32
Yonder Bognie Cottages, opp, A97, Bogniebrae08:0611:5615:36
Bognie Arms, opp, A97, Bogniebrae, Forgue08:0811:5815:38
Cobairdy Lodge, opp, A97, Bogniebrae08:1012:0015:40
Blackblair, at, A97, Huntly, Lessendrum08:1312:0315:43
Steven Road, at, A97, Huntly08:2012:1015:50
Market Street, at, George V Avenue, Huntly08:2112:1015:51
Torry Road, before, King Street, Huntly12:10
Torry Road, after, King Street, Huntly12:10
Bydand Place, opp, Deveron Road, Huntly12:11
Riverside Drive, opp, Deveron Road, Huntly12:11
The Cemetery, opp, Deveron Road, Huntly12:11
Deveron Way, at, Huntly12:12
The Cemetery, at, Deveron Road, Huntly12:12
Riverside Drive, at, Deveron Road, Huntly12:13
Bydand Place, at, Deveron Road, Huntly12:13
The Square, at, High Street, Huntly08:2512:1515:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.