Timetable for the 301 - Macduff - Huntly Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 301 - Macduff - Huntly Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 301 Macduff - Huntly

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 301 Macduff - Huntly Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Macduff - Huntly Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Macduff - Huntly
Service operates from 18/04/2016 until 18/04/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 2 301 3 301 4 301 5 301 5 301 6 301 5 301 5 301 5 301 5
Gordon Schools 16:00 16:00                  
The Square 16:05 16:05     10:10 13:55 16:05 17:40      
Nelson Street 16:05 16:05     10:10 13:55 16:05 17:40      
Market Street 16:05 16:05     10:10 13:55 16:05 17:40      
Steven Road 16:06 16:06     10:11 13:56 16:06 17:41      
Blackblair 16:12 16:12     10:17 14:02 16:12 17:47      
Cobairdy Lodge 16:16 16:16     10:21 14:06 16:16 17:51      
Bognie Arms 16:19 16:19     10:24 14:09 16:19 17:54      
Yonder Bognie Cottages 16:20 16:20     10:25 14:10 16:20 17:55      
Bridge of Marnoch 16:23 16:23     10:28 14:13 16:23 17:58      
Auchintoul Cottage 16:26 16:26     10:31 14:16 16:26 18:01      
South Street 16:28 16:28     10:33 14:18 16:28 18:03      
The Square 16:30 16:30 16:30 16:30 10:35 14:20 16:30 18:05 10:35 14:20 18:05
The Junction     16:35 16:35         10:40 14:25 18:10
East Greendykes     16:36 16:36         10:41 14:26 18:11
Silverhillock     16:39 16:39         10:44 14:29 18:14
Duff Terrace     16:40 16:40         10:45 14:30 18:15
Crossroads                 10:49 14:34 18:19
Muir of Rettie                 10:50 14:35 18:20
Road End                 10:53 14:38 18:23
Lady's Bridge                 10:54 14:39 18:24
Mill of Boyndie                 10:57 14:42 18:27
Golden Knowes Road                 10:59 14:44 18:29
Harvey Place                 10:59 14:44 18:29
Duncan Street                 10:59 14:44 18:29
Seafield Street                 11:00 14:45 18:30
Castle Street                 11:00 14:45 18:30
High Street                 11:01 14:46 18:31
Airlie Gardens                 11:01 14:46 18:31
Low Street                 11:02 14:47 18:32
Water Lane                 11:02 14:47 18:32
Bridge Road                 11:03 14:48 18:33
Union Road                 11:06 14:51 18:36
Hutcheon Street                 11:07 14:52 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301-20160418_20180426_124151.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey terminates at Cornhill
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301a-20160418_20180426_124208.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey terminates at Cornhill
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301a-20160418_20180426_124208.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
4
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301a-20160418_20180426_124208.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
5
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
6
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301-20160418_20180426_124151.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey terminates at Cornhill
Inbound, Saturday
  301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1
The Square 11:15 15:25    
Nelson Street 11:15 15:25    
Market Street 11:15 15:25    
Steven Road 11:16 15:26    
Blackblair 11:22 15:32    
Cobairdy Lodge 11:26 15:36    
Bognie Arms 11:29 15:39    
Yonder Bognie Cottages 11:30 15:40    
Bridge of Marnoch 11:33 15:43    
Auchintoul Cottage 11:36 15:46    
South Street 11:38 15:48    
The Square 11:40 15:50 11:40 15:50
The Junction     11:45 15:55
East Greendykes     11:46 15:56
Silverhillock     11:49 15:59
Duff Terrace     11:50 16:00
Crossroads     11:54 16:04
Muir of Rettie     11:55 16:05
Road End     11:58 16:08
Lady's Bridge     11:59 16:09
Mill of Boyndie     12:02 16:12
Golden Knowes Road     12:04 16:14
Harvey Place     12:04 16:14
Duncan Street     12:04 16:14
Seafield Street     12:05 16:15
Castle Street     12:05 16:15
High Street     12:06 16:16
Airlie Gardens     12:06 16:16
Low Street     12:07 16:17
Water Lane     12:07 16:17
Bridge Road     12:08 16:18
Union Road     12:11 16:21
Hutcheon Street     12:12 16:22
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Inbound, Holidays Only
  301 1 301 1
The Square 11:15 15:25
Nelson Street 11:15 15:25
Market Street 11:15 15:25
Steven Road 11:16 15:26
Blackblair 11:22 15:32
Cobairdy Lodge 11:26 15:36
Bognie Arms 11:29 15:39
Yonder Bognie Cottages 11:30 15:40
Bridge of Marnoch 11:33 15:43
Auchintoul Cottage 11:36 15:46
South Street 11:38 15:48
The Square 11:40 15:50
1
  • Journeys continue to Macduff
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 1 301 2 301 3 301 2 301 2 301 4 301 5 301 2 301 4 301 5 301 2
The Square 07:57 15:27 07:57 15:27 11:47 17:07            
Auchintoul Cottage 07:59 15:29 07:59 15:29 11:49 17:09            
Bridge of Marnoch 08:02 15:32 08:02 15:32 11:52 17:12            
Yonder Bognie Cottages 08:06 15:36 08:06 15:36 11:56 17:16            
Bognie Arms 08:08 15:38 08:08 15:38 11:58 17:18            
Cobairdy Lodge 08:10 15:40 08:10 15:40 12:00 17:20            
Blackblair 08:14 15:44 08:14 15:44 12:04 17:24            
Steven Road 08:20 15:50 08:20 15:50 12:10 17:30            
Market Street 08:20 15:50 08:21 15:51 12:10 17:30            
Torry Road 08:22 15:52     12:10 17:30            
Torry Road 08:22 15:52     12:10 17:30            
Bydand Place         12:11 17:31            
Riverside Drive         12:11 17:31            
The Cemetery         12:11 17:31            
Deveron Way         12:12 17:32            
The Cemetery         12:12 17:32            
Riverside Drive         12:13 17:33            
Bydand Place         12:13 17:33            
Gordon Schools 08:26 15:56                    
The Square 08:30   08:25 15:55 12:15 17:35            
Town Hall             07:25 07:25 11:15 14:55 14:55  
Horns Brae             07:25 07:25 11:15 14:55 14:55  
Union Road             07:25 07:25 11:15 14:55 14:55  
Bridge Road             07:28 07:28 11:18 14:58 14:58  
Water Lane             07:29 07:29 11:19 14:59 14:59  
Low Street             07:30 07:30 11:20 15:00 15:00  
Airlie Gardens             07:30 07:30 11:20 15:00 15:00  
High Street             07:30 07:30 11:20 15:00 15:00  
Castle Street             07:31 07:31 11:21 15:01 15:01  
Seafield Street             07:31 07:31 11:21 15:01 15:01  
Duncan Street             07:31 07:31 11:21 15:01 15:01  
Harvey Place             07:32 07:32 11:22 15:02 15:02  
Golden Knowes Road             07:32 07:32 11:22 15:02 15:02  
Mill of Boyndie             07:35 07:35 11:25 15:05 15:05  
Lady's Bridge             07:38 07:38 11:28 15:08 15:08  
Muir of Rettie             07:41 07:41 11:31 15:11 15:11  
Crossroads             07:42 07:42 11:32 15:12 15:12  
Duff Terrace             07:47 07:47 11:37 15:17 15:17 16:57
Reidside Croft             07:48 07:48 11:38 15:18 15:18  
The Junction             07:51 07:51 11:41 15:21 15:21 17:01
South Street             07:55 07:55 11:45 15:25 15:25 17:05
The Square             07:57 07:57 11:47 15:27 15:27 17:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301-20160418_20180426_124151.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301-20160418_20180426_124151.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
4
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301a-20160418_20180426_124208.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
5
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-301a-20160418_20180426_124208.cif
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1
The Square 09:07 12:47    
Auchintoul Cottage 09:09 12:49    
Bridge of Marnoch 09:12 12:52    
Yonder Bognie Cottages 09:16 12:56    
Bognie Arms 09:18 12:58    
Cobairdy Lodge 09:20 13:00    
Blackblair 09:24 13:04    
Steven Road 09:30 13:10    
Market Street 09:30 13:10    
Torry Road 09:30 13:10    
Torry Road 09:30 13:10    
Bydand Place 09:31 13:11    
Riverside Drive 09:31 13:11    
The Cemetery 09:31 13:11    
Deveron Way 09:32 13:12    
The Cemetery 09:32 13:12    
Riverside Drive 09:33 13:13    
Bydand Place 09:33 13:13    
The Square 09:35 13:15    
Town Hall     08:35 12:15
Horns Brae     08:35 12:15
Union Road     08:35 12:15
Bridge Road     08:38 12:18
Water Lane     08:39 12:19
Low Street     08:40 12:20
Airlie Gardens     08:40 12:20
High Street     08:40 12:20
Castle Street     08:41 12:21
Seafield Street     08:41 12:21
Duncan Street     08:41 12:21
Harvey Place     08:42 12:22
Golden Knowes Road     08:42 12:22
Mill of Boyndie     08:45 12:25
Lady's Bridge     08:48 12:28
Muir of Rettie     08:51 12:31
Crossroads     08:52 12:32
Duff Terrace     08:57 12:37
Reidside Croft     08:58 12:38
The Junction     09:01 12:41
South Street     09:05 12:45
The Square     09:07 12:47
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Holidays Only
  301 301
The Square 09:07 12:47
Auchintoul Cottage 09:09 12:49
Bridge of Marnoch 09:12 12:52
Yonder Bognie Cottages 09:16 12:56
Bognie Arms 09:18 12:58
Cobairdy Lodge 09:20 13:00
Blackblair 09:24 13:04
Steven Road 09:30 13:10
Market Street 09:30 13:10
Torry Road 09:30 13:10
Torry Road 09:30 13:10
Bydand Place 09:31 13:11
Riverside Drive 09:31 13:11
The Cemetery 09:31 13:11
Deveron Way 09:32 13:12
The Cemetery 09:32 13:12
Riverside Drive 09:33 13:13
Bydand Place 09:33 13:13
The Square 09:35 13:15
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:16:23 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO301.xml using schema version 2.4.