Timetable for the 417 - Lumsden - Insch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 417 - Lumsden - Insch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Douglas Bain

bus timetable 417 Lumsden - Insch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 417 Lumsden - Insch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lumsden - Insch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lumsden - Insch
Service operates from 24/03/2017 until 18/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1
Market Street 18:03
Charles Street 18:03
Rothney Court 18:04
Playing Field 18:09
Hermit Seat 18:09
Sunnyside Cottages 18:13
Old Post House 18:21
The Square 18:28
Newton of Auchindoir 18:32
The Square 18:38
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Holidays Only
  417 1
Market Street 18:03
Charles Street 18:03
Rothney Court 18:04
Playing Field 18:09
Hermit Seat 18:09
Sunnyside Cottages 18:13
Old Post House 18:20
The Square 18:27
Newton of Auchindoir 18:31
The Square 18:37
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1
The Square 06:37
Bramcote Terrace 06:37
Craig Road 06:41
Bears Den 06:43
The Square 06:47
Parish Church 06:59
Sunnyside Cottages 07:07
Hermit Seat 07:10
Playing Field 07:11
Rothney Court 07:16
Charles Street 07:16
Market Street 07:17
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Holidays Only
  417 1
The Square 06:37
Bramcote Terrace 06:37
Craig Road 06:41
Bears Den 06:43
The Square 06:47
Parish Church 06:59
Sunnyside Cottages 07:07
Hermit Seat 07:10
Playing Field 07:11
Rothney Court 07:16
Charles Street 07:16
Market Street 07:17
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:22:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRABCO417.xml using schema version 2.4.