Timetable for the 421 - Inverurie - Alford Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 421 - Inverurie - Alford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bluebird Buses Ltd

bus timetable 421 Inverurie - Alford

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 421 Inverurie - Alford Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Inverurie - Alford Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Inverurie - Alford
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until 08/01/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1
Community Campus     10:07 14:07 16:17  
David McLean Drive     10:10 14:10 16:20  
Victoria Road     10:11 14:11 16:21  
David McLean Drive     10:11 14:11 16:21  
Old Mart     10:11 14:11 16:21  
Littlewood Place     10:13 14:13 16:23  
Bank Brae     10:13 14:13 16:23  
Kingsford Road 06:36 08:04 10:14 14:14 16:24 18:20
Aberdeen Road 06:36 08:04 10:14 14:14 16:24 18:20
Aberdeen Road 06:37 08:05 10:15 14:15 16:25 18:21
Bridge of Bents 06:39 08:07 10:17 14:17 16:27 18:23
Jubilee Well 06:41 08:09 10:19 14:19 16:29 18:25
Road End 06:43 08:11 10:21 14:21 16:31 18:27
Road End 06:46 08:14 10:24 14:24 16:34 18:30
Road End 06:50 08:18 10:28 14:28 16:38 18:34
The Square 06:51 08:19 10:29 14:29 16:39 18:35
Nether Mains 06:53 08:22 10:32 14:32 16:42 18:37
Road End 06:56 08:25 10:35 14:35 16:45 18:40
Milton Drive 06:58 08:27 10:37 14:37 16:47 18:42
High Street 06:59 08:28 10:38 14:38 16:48 18:43
Kendal Road 07:00 08:29 10:39 14:39 16:49 18:44
Minto Circle 07:00 08:29 10:39 14:39 16:49 18:44
Alehousewells 07:01 08:30 10:40 14:40 16:50 18:45
Kemnay Academy 07:02 08:31 10:41 14:41 16:51 18:46
Springfield Road 07:02 08:31 10:41 14:41 16:51 18:46
Fraser Place   08:32 10:42 14:42 16:52 18:47
Kendal Road   08:33 10:43 14:43 16:53 18:48
Littlewood Court   08:33 10:43 14:43 16:53 18:48
Bogbeth Road   08:34   14:44 16:54 18:49
Parkhill   08:34   14:44 16:54 18:49
Fyfe Park   08:35   14:45 16:55 18:50
Forbesfield Cottage   08:37   14:47 16:57 18:52
Aquithie Road 07:03          
Aquithie 07:07          
Ladeside Gardens 07:13 08:44   14:54 17:04 18:59
Leslie Place 07:14 08:45   14:55 17:05 19:00
Prospect Terrace 07:14 08:45   14:55 17:07 19:00
Church     10:48      
Birken Cottage     10:53      
St James's Place 07:16 08:47 11:01 14:57 17:10 19:02
Beverley Road 07:16 08:47 11:01 14:57 17:11 19:02
George Square 07:17 08:48 11:01 14:58 17:13 19:03
Nursery Lane 07:17 08:48 11:01 14:58 17:14 19:03
Market Place 07:18 08:49 11:02 14:59 17:15 19:04
Middlemuir Road   08:49 11:02 14:59    
Davah Court   08:50 11:03 15:00    
Gordon House   08:51 11:04 15:01    
Burghmuir Circle   08:52 11:05 15:02    
Old Chapel Road   08:54 11:07 15:04    
Gordon Road   08:54 11:07 15:04    
Brandsbutt   08:55 11:08 15:05    
Harlaw Business Centre   08:57 11:10 15:07    
Harlaw Way   08:58 11:11 15:08    
Queen Street   08:58 11:11 15:08    
Garioch Road   08:59 11:12 15:09    
Health Centre   09:00 11:13 15:10    
Town Hall   09:01 11:14 15:11    
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1
Community Campus   09:40 14:40            
David McLean Drive   09:42 14:42            
Bank Brae   09:43 14:43            
Kingsford Road 07:45 09:45 14:45           18:45
Aberdeen Road 07:45 09:45 14:45           18:45
Aberdeen Road 07:46 09:46 14:46           18:46
Bridge of Bents 07:48 09:48 14:48           18:48
Jubilee Well 07:50 09:50 14:50           18:50
Road End 07:52 09:52 14:52           18:52
Road End 07:55 09:55 14:55           18:55
Road End 07:59 09:59 14:59           18:59
The Square 08:00 10:00 15:00           19:00
Nether Mains 08:03 10:03 15:03           19:03
Road End 08:06 10:06 15:06           19:06
Milton Drive 08:08 10:08 15:08           19:08
High Street 08:09 10:09 15:09           19:09
Kendal Road 08:10 10:10 15:10           19:10
Minto Circle 08:10 10:10 15:10           19:10
Alehousewells 08:11 10:11 15:11           19:11
Kemnay Academy 08:12 10:12 15:12           19:12
Springfield Road 08:12 10:12 15:12           19:12
Fraser Place 08:13                
Kendal Road 08:14     11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:08  
Littlewood Court 08:14     11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:08  
Bogbeth Road 08:15     11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:09  
Parkhill 08:15     11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:09  
Fyfe Park 08:16     11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:10  
Forbesfield Cottage 08:18     11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:12  
Aquithie Road   10:13 15:13           19:13
Aquithie   10:16 15:16           19:17
Ladeside Gardens 08:25 10:22 15:22 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19 17:19 19:23
Leslie Place 08:26 10:23 15:23 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20 19:24
Prospect Terrace 08:26 10:23 15:23 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20 19:24
St James's Place 08:28 10:25 15:25 11:22 12:22 13:22 16:22 17:22 19:26
Beverley Road 08:28 10:25 15:25 11:22 12:22 13:22 16:22 17:22 19:26
George Square 08:29 10:26 15:26 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:23 17:23 19:27
Nursery Lane 08:29 10:26 15:26 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:23 17:23 19:27
Market Place 08:30 10:27 15:27 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:24 19:28
Middlemuir Road 08:30 10:27 15:27 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:24  
Davah Court 08:31 10:28 15:28 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:25 17:25  
Gordon House 08:32 10:29 15:29 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:26  
Burghmuir Circle 08:33 10:30 15:30 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:27  
Old Chapel Road 08:35 10:32 15:32 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:29  
Gordon Road 08:35 10:32 15:32 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:29  
Brandsbutt 08:36 10:33 15:33 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30 17:30  
Harlaw Business Centre 08:38 10:35 15:35 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:32  
Harlaw Way 08:39 10:36 15:36 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33  
Queen Street 08:39 10:36 15:36 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33  
Garioch Road 08:40 10:37 15:37 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:34  
Health Centre 08:40 10:37 15:37 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:34  
Town Hall 08:41 10:38 15:38 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:35  
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  421 421 421
Community Campus     13:46
David McLean Drive     13:49
Victoria Road 08:40   13:50
David McLean Drive 08:40   13:50
Old Mart 08:40   13:50
Littlewood Place 08:42   13:52
Bank Brae 08:42   13:52
Kingsford Road 08:43   13:53
Aberdeen Road 08:43   13:53
Aberdeen Road 08:44   13:54
Bridge of Bents 08:46   13:56
Jubilee Well 08:48   13:58
Road End 08:50   14:00
Road End 08:53   14:03
Road End 08:56   14:06
The Square 08:57   14:07
Nether Mains 09:00   14:10
Road End 09:03   14:13
Milton Drive 09:05   14:15
High Street 09:06   14:16
Kendal Road 09:07   14:17
Minto Circle 09:07   14:17
Alehousewells 09:08   14:18
Kemnay Academy 09:09   14:19
Springfield Road 09:09   14:19
Fraser Place 09:10   14:20
Kendal Road 09:11 11:11 14:21
Littlewood Court 09:11 11:11 14:21
Bogbeth Road 09:11 11:11 14:22
Parkhill 09:12 11:12 14:22
Fyfe Park 09:12 11:12 14:23
Forbesfield Cottage 09:14 11:14 14:25
Crichiebank 09:19 11:19  
Thainstone Mart 09:21 11:21  
Crichiebank 09:22 11:22  
Ladeside Gardens 09:24 11:24 14:32
Leslie Place 09:25 11:25 14:33
Prospect Terrace 09:25 11:25 14:33
St James's Place 09:26 11:26 14:34
Beverley Road 09:27 11:27 14:35
George Square 09:27 11:27 14:35
Nursery Lane 09:27 11:27 14:35
Market Place 09:28 11:28 14:36
Middlemuir Road 09:28 11:28 14:36
Davah Court 09:29 11:29 14:37
Gordon House 09:30 11:30 14:38
Burghmuir Circle 09:30 11:30 14:38
Old Chapel Road 09:32 11:32 14:40
Gordon Road 09:32 11:32 14:40
Brandsbutt 09:33 11:33 14:41
Harlaw Business Centre 09:35 11:35 14:43
Harlaw Way 09:35 11:35 14:43
Queen Street 09:35 11:35 14:43
Garioch Road 09:36 11:36 14:44
Health Centre 09:36 11:36 14:44
Town Hall 09:37 11:37 14:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1
Market Place       12:54 17:15  
Middlemuir Road       12:54 17:16  
Davah Court       12:55 17:16  
Gordon House       12:56 17:18  
Burghmuir Circle       12:57 17:19  
Old Chapel Road       12:59 17:21  
Gordon Road       12:59 17:21  
Brandsbutt       13:00 17:22  
Harlaw Business Centre       13:02 17:25  
Harlaw Way       13:03 17:26  
Queen Street       13:03 17:27  
Garioch Road       13:04 17:28  
Health Centre       13:05 17:29  
Town Hall 07:19 09:11 15:21 13:06 17:30 19:05
Nursery Lane 07:19 09:11 15:21 13:06 17:30 19:05
George Square 07:20 09:12 15:22 13:06 17:31 19:06
Beverley Road 07:20 09:12 15:22 13:07 17:31 19:06
St James's Place 07:21 09:13 15:23 13:07 17:32 19:07
Prospect Terrace 07:22 09:14 15:24   17:33 19:08
Leslie Place 07:23 09:15 15:25   17:34 19:09
Ladeside Road 07:23 09:15 15:25   17:34 19:09
Forbesfield Cottage 07:31 09:23 15:33     19:17
Fyfe Park 07:33 09:25 15:35     19:19
Parkhill 07:34 09:26 15:36     19:20
Bogbeth Road 07:34 09:26 15:36     19:20
Inverurie Hospital       13:08    
Birken Cottage       13:16    
Church       13:21    
High Street 07:35 09:27 15:37 13:26   19:21
Kendal Road   09:28 15:38 13:27   19:22
Minto Circle   09:28 15:38 13:27   19:22
Alehousewells   09:29 15:39 13:28   19:23
Kemnay Academy   09:30 15:40 13:29   19:24
Springfield Road   09:30 15:40 13:29   19:24
Aquithie         17:41  
Fraser Place   09:31 15:41 13:30 17:50 19:25
Kendal Road   09:32 15:42 13:31 17:51 19:26
Littlewood Court 07:35 09:32 15:42 13:31 17:51 19:26
Milton Drive 07:36 09:33 15:43 13:32   19:27
Road End 07:37 09:34 15:44 13:33   19:28
Nether Mains 07:40 09:37 15:47 13:36   19:31
The Square 07:44 09:41 15:51 13:40   19:35
Road End 07:44 09:41 15:51 13:40   19:35
Road End 07:49 09:46 15:56 13:45   19:40
Road End 07:51 09:48 15:58 13:47   19:42
Jubilee Well 07:54 09:51 16:01 13:50   19:45
Bridge of Bents 07:55 09:52 16:02 13:51   19:46
Castle Road 07:58 09:55 16:05 13:54   19:49
Stewart Road 07:58 09:55 16:05 13:54   19:49
Kingsford Road 07:59 09:56 16:06 13:55   19:50
Bank Brae   09:56 16:06 13:55    
Littlewood Place   09:57 16:07 13:56    
David McLean Drive   09:58 16:08 13:57    
Victoria Road   09:59 16:09 13:58    
David McLean Drive   09:59 16:09 13:58    
Old Mart   09:59 16:09 13:58    
Community Campus   10:03 16:13 14:02    
High Street         17:46  
Kendal Road         17:47  
Minto Circle         17:47  
Alehousewells         17:48  
Kemnay Academy         17:49  
Springfield Road         17:49  
Fraser Place         17:50  
Kendal Road         17:51  
Littlewood Court         17:51  
Milton Drive         17:52  
Road End         17:53  
Nether Mains         17:56  
The Square         18:00  
Road End         18:00  
Road End         18:05  
Road End         18:07  
Jubilee Well         18:10  
Bridge of Bents         18:11  
Castle Road         18:14  
Stewart Road         18:14  
Kingsford Road         18:15  
1
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1 421 1
Town Hall 08:45 10:45 12:45 16:45 11:45 15:45 13:45 17:55 21:27
Nursery Lane 08:45 10:45 12:45 16:45 11:45 15:45 13:45 17:55 21:27
George Square 08:46 10:46 12:46 16:46 11:46 15:46 13:46 17:56 21:28
Beverley Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 16:46 11:46 15:46 13:46 17:56 21:28
St James's Place 08:47 10:47 12:47 16:47 11:47 15:47 13:47 17:57 21:29
Prospect Terrace 08:48 10:48 12:48 16:48 11:48 15:48 13:48 17:58 21:30
Leslie Place 08:49 10:49 12:49 16:49 11:49 15:49 13:49 17:59 21:31
Ladeside Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 16:49 11:49 15:49 13:49 17:59 21:31
Forbesfield Cottage 08:57 10:57 12:57 16:57         21:39
Fyfe Park 08:59 10:59 12:59 16:59         21:41
Parkhill 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:00         21:42
Bogbeth Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:00         21:42
High Street 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:01         21:43
Kendal Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:02          
Minto Circle 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:02          
Alehousewells 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:03          
Kemnay Academy 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:04          
Springfield Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:04          
Aquithie         11:56 15:56 13:56 18:06  
Fraser Place 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:05 12:05 16:05 14:05 18:15  
Kendal Road 09:06       11:59 15:59 14:06 18:16  
Littlewood Court 09:06       12:00 16:00 14:06 18:16  
Milton Drive 09:07                
Road End 09:08                
Nether Mains 09:11                
The Square 09:15                
Road End 09:15                
Road End 09:20                
Road End 09:22                
Jubilee Well 09:25                
Bridge of Bents 09:26                
Castle Road 09:29                
Stewart Road 09:29                
Kingsford Road 09:30                
Bank Brae 09:30                
David McLean Drive 09:31                
Old Mart 09:32                
Community Campus 09:35                
High Street         12:01 16:01 14:01 18:11  
Kendal Road         12:02 16:02 14:02 18:12  
Minto Circle         12:02 16:02 14:02 18:12  
Alehousewells         12:03 16:03 14:03 18:13  
Kemnay Academy         12:04 16:04 14:04 18:14  
Springfield Road         12:04 16:04 14:04 18:14  
Fraser Place         12:05 16:05 14:05 18:15  
Kendal Road                  
Kendal Road         12:06 16:06 14:06 18:16  
Littlewood Court             14:06 18:16  
Milton Drive             14:07 18:17  
Road End             14:08 18:18  
Nether Mains             14:11 18:21  
The Square             14:15 18:25  
Road End             14:15 18:25  
Road End             14:20 18:30  
Road End             14:22 18:32  
Jubilee Well             14:25 18:35  
Bridge of Bents             14:26 18:36  
Castle Road             14:29 18:39  
Stewart Road             14:29 18:39  
Kingsford Road             14:30 18:40  
Bank Brae             14:30    
David McLean Drive             14:31    
Old Mart             14:32    
Community Campus             14:35    
1
  • Journey runs 07/05/2018
  • Journey runs 27/08/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  421 421 421
Market Place 10:40 12:40 17:00
Middlemuir Road 10:40 12:40 17:00
Davah Court 10:41 12:41 17:01
Gordon House 10:42 12:42 17:02
Burghmuir Circle 10:42 12:42 17:02
Old Chapel Road 10:44 12:44 17:04
Gordon Road 10:44 12:44 17:04
Brandsbutt 10:45 12:45 17:05
Harlaw Business Centre 10:47 12:47 17:07
Harlaw Way 10:47 12:47 17:07
Queen Street 10:47 12:47 17:07
Garioch Road 10:48 12:48 17:08
Health Centre 10:48 12:48 17:08
Town Hall 10:49 12:49 17:09
Nursery Lane 10:49 12:49 17:09
George Square 10:49 12:49 17:09
Beverley Road 10:50 12:50 17:10
St James's Place 10:50 12:50 17:10
Prospect Terrace 10:51 12:51 17:11
Leslie Place 10:52 12:52 17:12
Ladeside Road 10:52 12:52 17:12
Crichiebank 10:54 12:54  
Thainstone Mart 10:56 12:56  
Crichiebank 10:57 12:57  
Forbesfield Cottage 11:03 13:03 17:20
Fyfe Park 11:05 13:05 17:22
Parkhill 11:05 13:05 17:23
Bogbeth Road 11:05 13:05 17:23
High Street 11:06 13:06 17:24
Kendal Road 11:07 13:07 17:25
Minto Circle 11:07 13:07 17:25
Alehousewells 11:08 13:08 17:26
Kemnay Academy 11:09 13:09 17:27
Springfield Road 11:09 13:09 17:27
Milton Drive   13:12 17:30
Road End   13:13 17:31
Nether Mains   13:16 17:34
The Square   13:20 17:38
Road End   13:20 17:38
Road End   13:25 17:43
Road End   13:27 17:45
Jubilee Well   13:30 17:48
Bridge of Bents   13:31 17:49
Castle Road   13:34 17:52
Stewart Road   13:34 17:52
Kingsford Road   13:35 17:53
Bank Brae   13:35 17:53
Littlewood Place     17:54
David McLean Drive     17:54
Victoria Road   13:36 17:55
David McLean Drive   13:36  
Old Mart   13:36  
Community Campus   13:40  
Fraser Place      
Kendal Road      
Littlewood Court      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:17:02 BST 2018 from source document SVRABAO421.xml using schema version 2.4.