Timetable for the 118 - Forfar - Noranside and Careston circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 118 - Forfar - Noranside and Careston circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J P Minicoaches Ltd

bus timetable 118 Forfar - Noranside and Careston circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Forfar - Noranside and Careston circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Forfar - Noranside and Careston circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Forfar - Noranside and Careston circular
Service operates from 28/05/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  118 1 118 1
The Cross   12:00
Royal Bank of Scotland   12:02
Queen Street   12:03
North Street Dairy   12:03
Service Road   12:04
John Street   12:04
Tesco Side Entrance   12:04
Zoar Inn   12:05
Hillview   12:10
Old School   12:12
Old Hotel   12:14
Miltonbank Road End   12:17
Inshewan Road End 09:00 12:18
Miltonbank Road End 09:01 12:19
Meikle Coull Road End 09:03  
The Old Steading   12:21
Courtford Park 09:06 12:23
Noranside Cottages 09:07 12:23
Farmerton Road End 09:11 12:27
Telephone Exchange 09:15 12:31
Cottages 09:16 12:32
Milton of Balhall 09:17 12:33
Balhall Crescent 09:17 12:33
Old Inn 09:18 12:34
Lochty Farm 09:20 12:36
Barrelwell Farm Road End 09:25 12:40
Phone Box 09:27 12:43
Peathill Road End 09:28 12:44
Hillhead of Careston 09:29 12:45
Hilton of Fern Road End 09:30 12:46
Vayne Cottages 09:31 12:47
Road End 09:32 12:48
Mill of Tannadice 09:36 12:52
Old School 09:40 12:56
Hillview 09:42 12:58
Bogindollo Road End 09:44 13:00
Zoar Inn 09:56 13:07
Tesco Store 09:57 13:08
North Street Dairy 09:59 13:10
Queen Street 10:01 13:12
St John's Church 10:03 13:14
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:32:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO118.xml using schema version 2.4.