Timetable for the 125 - Forfar - Newtyle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 125 - Forfar - Newtyle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J P Minicoaches Ltd

bus timetable 125 Forfar - Newtyle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 125 Forfar - Newtyle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Forfar - Newtyle Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Forfar - Newtyle
Service operates from 02/06/2014 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  125 125 125 125 125 125
Newtyle Church 07:20   09:13 13:47    
Post Office 07:21   09:14 13:48    
Cottages 07:26   09:19 13:53    
Primary School 07:27   09:20 13:54    
Eassie Crossroads 07:31 08:09 09:24 13:58   16:46
Charlestion Road End   08:14 09:29      
Bus Shelter   08:14 09:29      
Glamis Castle       14:08 15:35 16:56
Primary School 07:36 08:17 09:32 14:13 15:40 17:01
Mains of Glamis Road End 07:37 08:18 09:33 14:14 15:41 17:02
Road End 07:38 08:19 09:34 14:15 15:42 17:03
Scroggerfield Road End 07:39 08:20 09:35 14:16 15:43 17:04
Kirkton of Kinettles     09:36      
East & Mid Ingliston Road End 07:40 08:21 09:37 14:17 15:44 17:05
North Leckaway Road End 07:41 08:22 09:38 14:18 15:45 17:06
McDonalds 07:42 08:23 09:40 14:19 15:46 17:07
Angus House Council Offices 07:43 08:24 09:41 14:20 15:47 17:08
Guide Dog Centre 07:43 08:24 09:41 14:20 15:47 17:08
Benholm Gardens 07:44 08:25 09:42 14:21 15:48 17:09
Boyle Park 07:44 08:26 09:42 14:21 15:48 17:10
Grampian Park 07:45 08:27 09:43 14:22 15:49 17:11
Police Station 07:46 08:28 09:44 14:23 15:50 17:12
The Cross 07:47 08:29 09:45 14:24 15:51 17:13
Royal Bank of Scotland 07:48 08:30 09:46 14:25 15:52 17:14
Inbound, Saturday
  125 125 125 125
Newtyle Church 09:13 13:47    
Post Office 09:14 13:48    
Cottages 09:19 13:53    
Primary School 09:20 13:54    
Eassie Crossroads 09:24 13:58    
Charlestion Road End 09:29      
Bus Shelter 09:29      
Glamis Castle   14:08 15:35 16:44
Primary School 09:32 14:13 15:40 16:49
Mains of Glamis Road End 09:33 14:14 15:41 16:50
Road End 09:34 14:15 15:42 16:51
Scroggerfield Road End 09:35 14:16 15:43 16:52
Kirkton of Kinettles 09:36      
East & Mid Ingliston Road End 09:37 14:17 15:44 16:53
North Leckaway Road End 09:38 14:18 15:44 16:54
McDonalds 09:40 14:19 15:46 16:55
Angus House Council Offices 09:41 14:20 15:47 16:56
Guide Dog Centre 09:41 14:20 15:47 16:56
Benholm Gardens 09:42 14:21 15:48 16:57
Boyle Park 09:42 14:22 15:48 16:57
Grampian Park 09:43 14:22 15:49 16:58
Police Station 09:44 14:23 15:50 16:59
The Cross 09:45 14:24 15:51 17:00
Royal Bank of Scotland 09:46 14:25 15:52 17:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  125 125 125 1 125 2 125 3 125 4
Tesco Store     12:57 14:36 16:20  
Lidl     12:58   16:21  
Aldi     12:58   16:21  
Police Station     12:59   16:22  
Asda     13:00   16:23  
Abbeygate Centre     13:00   16:23  
North Street Dairy       14:37    
Queen Street     13:01 14:38 16:24  
St John's Church     13:02 14:39 16:25  
St John's Church 07:51 08:35 13:02 14:40 16:25 17:23
Council Offices 07:51 08:36 13:02 14:41 16:26 17:25
Police Station 07:52 08:37 13:04 14:41 16:26 17:26
Grampian Park 07:53 08:38 13:05 14:42 16:27 17:27
Boyle Park 07:54 08:39 13:06 14:43 16:27 17:27
Benholm Gardens 07:55 08:40 13:06 14:43 16:28 17:27
Don & Low 07:55 08:40 13:06 14:44 16:29 17:27
Guide Dog Centre 07:56 08:41 13:07 14:45 16:30 17:28
Angus House Council Offices 07:56 08:41 13:07 14:45 16:30 17:28
North Leckaway Road End 07:57 08:43 13:09 14:47 16:32 17:31
East & Mid Ingliston Road End 07:58 08:44 13:10 14:48 16:33 17:33
Scroggerfield Road End 08:00 08:45 13:11 14:49 16:34 17:37
Road End 08:00 08:46 13:12 14:52 16:36 17:40
Mains of Glamis Road End 08:01 08:47 13:13 14:53 16:37 17:41
Glamis Castle     13:18      
Charlestion Road End       14:54 16:39 17:42
Bus Shelter       14:54 16:39 17:42
Primary School 08:03 08:48 13:21 14:55 16:40 17:43
Eassie Crossroads 08:08 08:53 13:26 14:58 16:45 17:48
Primary School   08:57 13:30     17:52
Cottages   08:58 13:31     17:53
Kirkinch   09:02 13:35     17:56
Scout Hall   09:06       18:00
Newtyle Church   09:12 13:45     18:08
1
  • Serves Glamis Castle on request to driver
2
  • Serves Charleston and Eassie on request
3
  • Serves Charleston on request to the driver
4
  • Serves Charleston, Eassie, Balkeerie, Kirkinch on request
Outbound, Saturday
  125 125 1 125 2 125 125 3
Tesco Store   12:57 14:36 16:20  
Lidl   12:58   16:21  
Aldi   12:58   16:21  
Police Station   12:59   16:22  
Asda   13:00   16:23  
Abbeygate Centre   13:00   16:23  
North Street Dairy     14:37    
Queen Street   13:01 14:38 16:24  
St John's Church   13:02 14:39 16:25  
St John's Church   13:02 14:40 16:25 17:10
Council Offices   13:03 14:41 16:26 17:11
Police Station   13:03 14:41 16:26 17:11
Grampian Park   13:04 14:42 16:27 17:12
Boyle Park   13:05 14:43 16:28 17:13
Benholm Gardens   13:05 14:43 16:28 17:13
Don & Low   13:06 14:44 16:29 17:14
Guide Dog Centre   13:07 14:45 16:30 17:15
Angus House Council Offices   13:07 14:45 16:30 17:15
North Leckaway Road End   13:09 14:47 16:32 17:17
East & Mid Ingliston Road End   13:10 14:48 16:33 17:18
Scroggerfield Road End   13:11 14:49 16:34 17:19
Road End   13:12 14:50 16:35 17:20
Mains of Glamis Road End   13:13 14:51 16:36 17:21
Glamis Castle   13:17      
Charlestion Road End     14:52    
Bus Shelter     14:53    
Primary School   13:21 14:55 16:37 17:22
Eassie Crossroads   13:26 15:00   17:27
Primary School   13:30     17:30
Cottages   13:31     17:31
Kirkinch 09:02 13:35     17:33
Scout Hall 09:06 13:39     17:36
Newtyle Church 09:12 13:45     17:42
1
  • Serves Glamis Castle on request to driver
2
  • Serves Charleston and Eassie and Eassie School on request
3
  • Serves Eassie, Balkeerie, Kirkinch on request
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:37:43 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGBO125.xml using schema version 2.4.