Timetable for the 141 - Stracathro Hospital - Friockheim Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 141 - Stracathro Hospital - Friockheim Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tayside Public Transport Co Ltd

bus timetable 141 Stracathro Hospital - Friockheim

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 141 Stracathro Hospital - Friockheim Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stracathro Hospital - Friockheim Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stracathro Hospital - Friockheim
Service operates from 11/09/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  141 141 141 141 141 141
Bus Stance 09:35 14:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 15:20
Police Station 09:36 14:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:21
Middlegate 09:36 14:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:21
Co-Op 09:36 14:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:21
Toll House 09:36 14:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 15:21
Millfield Road End 09:38 14:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 15:23
Redden Road End 09:45 14:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:30
Burghill Road End 09:48 14:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 15:33
Bridgend Bar 09:49 14:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 15:34
Nursery Lane 09:49 14:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 15:34
Middleton Park 09:50 14:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 15:35
The Inch 09:50 14:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 15:35
Denburn Works 09:51 14:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 15:36
Saint Ninian's Square 09:52 14:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 15:37
Bank Street 09:53 14:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 15:37
Northern Hotel 09:54 14:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 15:39
CFo-op 09:55 14:55        
Smithbank Road 09:56 14:56        
Golf Course 09:58 14:58        
Bus Shelter 09:58 14:58        
Learning Centre 10:02 15:02        
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 10:03 15:03        
Porter's Lodge 10:04 15:04        
Mackie Motors     10:55 11:55 12:55  
Bank Street     10:55 11:55 12:55  
Mechanics Institute     10:55 11:55 12:55  
Bearehill Way     10:56 11:56 12:56  
Aberlemno Road End     10:57 11:57 12:57  
Brechin West Business Park     10:58 11:58 12:58  
Brechin Castle Centre     10:59 11:59 12:59  
Inbound, Saturday
  141 141 141 141 141 141 141 141
Bus Stance 08:20 10:35 12:35 15:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35
Police Station 08:21 10:36 12:36 15:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Middlegate 08:21 10:36 12:36 15:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Co-Op 08:21 10:36 12:36 15:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Toll House 08:21 10:36 12:36 15:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Millfield Road End 08:23 10:38 12:38 15:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38
Redden Road End 08:30 10:45 12:45 15:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45
Burghill Road End 08:33 10:48 12:48 15:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48
Bridgend Bar 08:34 10:49 12:49 15:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Nursery Lane 08:34 10:49 12:49 15:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49
Middleton Park 08:35 10:50 12:50 15:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
The Inch 08:35 10:50 12:50 15:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:50
Denburn Works 08:36 10:51 12:51 15:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:51
Saint Ninian's Square 08:37 10:52 12:52 15:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52
Bank Street 08:40 10:55 12:55 15:55 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53
Northern Hotel 08:39 10:54 12:54 15:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54
CFo-op         09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Smithbank Road         09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56
Golf Course         09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Bus Shelter         09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Learning Centre         10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre         10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03
Porter's Lodge         10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04
Mackie Motors 08:40 10:55 12:55 15:55        
Bank Street 08:40 10:55 12:55 15:55        
Mechanics Institute 08:40 10:55 12:55 15:55        
Bearehill Way 08:41 10:56 12:56 15:56        
Aberlemno Road End 08:42 10:57 12:57 15:57        
Brechin West Business Park 08:43 10:58 12:58 15:58        
Brechin Castle Centre 08:44 10:59 12:59 15:59        
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Brechin Castle Centre 08:34 10:59 11:59 12:59    
Brechin West Business Park 08:35 11:00 12:00 13:00    
Oak Villa 08:35 11:00 12:00 13:00    
Bearehill Way 08:36 11:01 12:01 13:01    
Westwood 08:36 11:01 12:01 13:01    
Northern Hotel 08:37 11:02 12:02 13:02    
Porter's Lodge         10:04 14:04
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre         10:05 14:05
Learning Centre         10:06 14:06
Bus Shelter         10:09 14:09
Golf Course         10:09 14:09
Smithbank Road         10:12 14:12
Mackie Motors 08:39 11:04 12:04 13:04 10:14 14:14
Mackie Motors 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 10:14 14:14
Saint Ninian's Square 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 10:15 14:15
Denburn Works 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 10:16 14:16
The Inch 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 10:17 14:17
Nursery Lane 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 10:17 14:17
Bridgend Bar 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 10:17 14:17
Burghill Road End 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 10:18 14:18
Redden Road End 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 10:22 14:22
Millfield Road End 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 10:29 14:29
Toll House 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 10:31 14:31
Co-Op 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 10:32 14:32
Middlegate 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 10:32 14:32
Police Station 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 10:32 14:32
Bus Stance 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 10:33 14:33
1
  • Through passengers change buses at Friockheim. Through fares available.
Outbound, Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Brechin Castle Centre 08:44 10:59 12:59 15:59        
Brechin West Business Park 08:45 11:00 13:00 16:00        
Oak Villa 08:45 11:00 13:00 16:00        
Bearehill Way 08:46 11:01 13:01 16:01        
Westwood 08:46 11:01 13:01 16:01        
Northern Hotel 08:47 11:02 13:02 16:02        
Porter's Lodge         10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre         10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05
Learning Centre         10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06
Bus Shelter         10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Golf Course         10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Smithbank Road         10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12
Mackie Motors 08:49 11:04 13:04 16:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14
Mackie Motors 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14
Saint Ninian's Square 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Denburn Works 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16
The Inch 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Nursery Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Bridgend Bar 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Burghill Road End 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Redden Road End 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Millfield Road End 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29
Toll House 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31
Co-Op 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32
Middlegate 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32
Police Station 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32
Bus Stance 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33
1
  • Through passengers change buses at Friockheim. Through fares available.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:32:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO141.xml using schema version 2.4.