Timetable for the 21B - Dundee - Stracathro Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21B - Dundee - Stracathro Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 21B Dundee - Stracathro Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21B Dundee - Stracathro Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dundee - Stracathro Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dundee - Stracathro Hospital
Service operates from 14/05/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  21B 1 21B 2
Porter's Lodge 15:28 15:48
Learning Centre 15:28 15:48
Bus Shelter 15:36 15:56
Golf Course 15:37 15:57
Smithbank Road 15:39 15:59
Mackie Motors 15:40 16:00
Bank Street 15:42 16:00
Northern Hotel 15:43 16:00
St Andrew Street 15:48  
Community Campus 15:50  
Community Campus 16:00  
Cookston Crescent 16:01 16:01
Phone Box 16:05 16:05
West Muir Road End 16:08 16:08
Careston Crossroads 16:15 16:15
Careston Road End 16:16 16:16
Farm Road End 16:18 16:18
Easter Marcus 16:18 16:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End 16:20 16:20
Finavon Hotel 16:21 16:21
Bogindollo Road End 16:23 16:23
Community Campus 16:29 16:29
Zoar Inn 16:30 16:30
Tesco Store 16:31 16:31
North Street Dairy 16:33 16:33
Queen Street 16:34 16:34
St John's Church 16:35 16:35
St John's Church 16:40 16:40
Council Offices 16:40 16:40
Police Station 16:41 16:41
Lentlands Road 16:42 16:42
Seat Car Showroom 16:42 16:42
Old Guide Dog Centre 16:43 16:43
Westfield Loan 16:43 16:43
Halkerton Farm Road End 16:45 16:45
Lochlands Junction 16:47 16:47
Kinnettles Road End 16:51 16:51
Gateside Village 16:52 16:52
AM Philip 16:53 16:53
Tarbrax Road End 16:55 16:55
Happas Road End 16:56 16:56
Tinkletap Farm 16:57 16:57
Tealing Road End 16:59 16:59
Inveraldie Village 17:00 17:00
Shielhill Road End 17:01 17:01
Emmock Flyover 17:04 17:04
Fintry Drive 17:06 17:06
Mill O Mains 17:07 17:07
Morrisons 17:08 17:08
Kingsway East 17:08 17:08
Walrond Street 17:09 17:09
Morgan Academy 17:10 17:10
Maitland Street 17:11 17:11
Brown Constable Street 17:11 17:11
Cowan Street 17:11 17:11
Victoria Street 17:12 17:12
Wellgate Steps 17:13 17:13
Murraygate 17:14 17:14
Marks and Spencer 17:15 17:15
Bus Station 17:17 17:17
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21B 1 21B 2
Royal Bank of Scotland 08:05 08:05
Queen Street 08:06 08:06
North Street Dairy 08:07 08:07
Service Road 08:07 08:07
John Street 08:07 08:07
Tesco Side Entrance 08:08 08:08
Zoar Inn 08:08 08:08
Community Campus 08:09 08:09
Bogindollo Road End 08:15 08:15
Finavon Hotel 08:18 08:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End 08:18 08:18
Waterston Road 08:20 08:20
Careston Crossroads 08:23 08:23
West Muir Road End 08:33 08:33
Phone Box 08:40 08:40
Cookston Crescent 08:46 08:43
St Andrew Street 08:47 08:44
Community Campus   08:45
Vaynes Park 08:48 08:47
Northern Hotel 08:50 08:50
CFo-op 08:50 08:50
Smithbank Road 08:50 08:50
Golf Course 08:52 08:52
Bus Shelter 08:52 08:52
Learning Centre 08:59 08:59
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 09:00 09:00
Porter's Lodge 09:01 09:01
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:27:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO021B.xml using schema version 2.4.