Timetable for the 228 - Arbroath - Inverness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 228 - Arbroath - Inverness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James Cosgrove & Catherine Ann Cosgrove

bus timetable 228 Arbroath - Inverness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 228 Arbroath - Inverness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Arbroath - Inverness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arbroath - Inverness
Service operates from 22/03/2012 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Everyday
  228 1
Morrisons 15:30
Layby 15:40
Layby 15:52
Station 16:13
Duke Of Gordon Hotel 16:30
Balavil Sport Hotel 16:35
Road End 16:52
Old Station 16:59
Lay by 57 17:10
Fishers Hotel 17:25
Bus Bay 17:33
Birnam Hotel 17:43
South Street 18:11
South Street 18:14
Abernyte Link Road 18:33
Forum Centre 18:48
Forum Centre 18:51
Strips of Craigie 18:58
Library 19:03
Tesco 19:09
Parkview Health Centre 19:15
Queen Street 19:18
Elliot Bridge 19:27
Arbroath Railway Station 19:32
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  228 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Road End 10:58
Waltzing Waters 11:15
Duke of Gordon Hotel 11:20
Cairngorm Hotel 11:38
Layby 11:57
Morrisons 12:16
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Saturday
  228 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Road End 10:58
Waltzing Waters 11:15
Duke of Gordon Hotel 11:20
Cairngorm Hotel 11:38
Layby 11:57
Morrisons 12:16
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Sunday
  228 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Road End 10:58
Waltzing Waters 11:15
Duke of Gordon Hotel 11:20
Cairngorm Hotel 11:38
Layby 11:57
Morrisons 12:16
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:33:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO228.xml using schema version 2.4.