Timetable for the 252 - Arbroath - Largs Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 252 - Arbroath - Largs Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James Cosgrove & Catherine Ann Cosgrove

bus timetable 252 Arbroath - Largs

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 252 Arbroath - Largs Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Arbroath - Largs Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arbroath - Largs
Service operates from 19/03/2012 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  252 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Necessity Brae 09:45
Gleneagles Station Road End 10:00
Balhaldie Filling Station 10:08
Police Station 10:16
Broad Street 10:36
Church 10:43
Woodhead Road 11:00
Bus Station 11:18
Main Street 11:41
Bank Street 11:48
School Wynd 12:03
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:34:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO252.xml using schema version 2.4.