Timetable for the 30 - Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tayside Public Transport Co Ltd

bus timetable 30 Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Arbroath
Service operates from 20/02/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1
Bus Station 07:20    
Morrison's 07:21    
Hayshead Road 07:22    
Saltire Centre 07:22    
Grampian Gardens 07:23    
Tarry Road 07:23    
Marywell Gardens 07:24    
Parkhill Cottages 07:26    
West Newton Farm 07:27    
Cauldcots Road End 07:29    
Chance Inn 07:31    
Courthill Road End 07:34    
Braehead of Lunan Road End 07:36    
Upper Dysart Road End 07:36    
East Mains of Dysart 07:37    
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve 07:38    
Ferryden Roundabout 07:38    
Inch Terrace 07:39    
Old Bus Depot 07:39    
Croft Road 07:39    
Montrose Infirmary 07:40    
Old Post Office 07:40    
Taxi Stance 07:41    
Montrose Railway Station 07:42 15:25 17:30
Western Road 07:43 15:26 17:31
Lloyds Pharmacy 07:44 15:27 17:32
Lower Hall Street 07:45 15:28 17:33
Murray Lane 07:46 15:29 17:34
Redfield Crescent 07:47 15:30 17:35
Angus College Annexe 07:47 15:30 17:35
Glenisla Road 07:48 15:31 17:36
Langley Park 07:49 15:32 17:37
Tayock Caravan Park 07:49 15:32 17:37
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:50 15:33 17:38
Tayock Caravans 07:51 15:34 17:39
Road End 07:52 15:35 17:40
Gilrivie Farm 07:53 15:36 17:41
House of Dun Road End 07:54 15:37 17:42
Balwyllo Cottages 07:56 15:39 17:44
Road End 07:58 15:41 17:46
Slater Way 08:00 15:43 17:48
East Mill Brae 08:00 15:43 17:48
Newington Gardens 08:01 15:44 17:49
Southesk Terrace 08:01 15:44 17:49
Albert Place 08:02 15:45 17:50
Denburn Works 08:02 15:45 17:50
Saint Ninian's Square 08:03 15:46 17:51
Bank Street 08:03 15:46 17:51
Community Campus   15:56  
Vaynes Park   15:59  
Northern Hotel 08:04 16:01 17:52
CFo-op 08:05 16:04 17:53
Smithbank Road 08:05 16:04 17:53
Golf Course 08:07 16:06 17:55
Bus Shelter 08:07 16:06 17:55
Learning Centre 08:12    
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 08:14    
Porter's Lodge 08:14    
Learning Centre 08:16    
Stracathro Primary School 08:19    
Inchbare Cottages 08:21 16:10 18:01
Inglis Memorial Hall 08:26 16:14 18:05
Post Office 08:26 16:14 18:05
Panmure Arms 08:27 16:14 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 13/08/2017
Inbound, Sunday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Bus Station 06:51         14:57          
Morrison's 06:52         14:58          
Hayshead Road 06:53         14:59          
Saltire Centre 06:53         14:59          
Grampian Gardens 06:54         15:00          
Tarry Road 06:54         15:00          
Marywell Gardens 06:55         15:01          
Parkhill Cottages 06:57         15:03          
West Newton Farm 06:58         15:04          
Cauldcots Road End 07:00         15:06          
Chance Inn 07:04         15:10          
Courthill Road End 07:06         15:12          
Braehead of Lunan Road End 07:08         15:14          
Upper Dysart Road End 07:08         15:14          
East Mains of Dysart 07:09         15:15          
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve 07:11         15:17          
Ferryden Roundabout 07:11         15:17          
Inch Terrace 07:12         15:18          
Old Bus Depot 07:12         15:18          
Croft Road 07:12         15:18          
Montrose Infirmary 07:13         15:19          
Old Post Office 07:13         15:19          
Taxi Stance 07:14         15:20          
Montrose Railway Station 07:15 08:45 12:15 14:15 10:15 15:22 16:15 18:15 20:10 22:15 17:22
Western Road 07:16 08:46 12:16 14:16 10:16 15:22 16:16 18:16 20:11 22:16 17:23
Lloyds Pharmacy 07:17 08:47 12:17 14:17 10:17 15:24 16:17 18:17 20:12 22:17 17:24
Lower Hall Street 07:18 08:48 12:18 14:18 10:18 15:25 16:18 18:18 20:13 22:18 17:25
Murray Lane 07:19 08:49 12:19 14:19 10:19 15:26 16:19 18:19 20:14 22:19 17:26
Redfield Crescent 07:20 08:50 12:20 14:20 10:20 15:27 16:20 18:20 20:15 22:20 17:27
Angus College Annexe 07:20 08:50 12:20 14:20 10:20 15:27 16:20 18:20 20:15 22:20 17:27
Glenisla Road 07:21 08:51 12:21 14:21 10:21 15:28 16:21 18:21 20:16 22:21 17:28
Langley Park 07:22 08:52 12:22 14:22 10:22 15:29 16:22 18:22 20:17 22:22 17:29
Tayock Caravan Park 07:22 08:52 12:22 14:22 10:22 15:29 16:22 18:22 20:17 22:22 17:29
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:23 08:53 12:23 14:23 10:23 15:30 16:23 18:23 20:18 22:23 17:30
Tayock Caravans 07:24 08:54 12:24 14:24 10:24 15:31 16:24 18:24 20:19 22:24 17:31
Road End 07:25 08:55 12:25 14:25 10:25 15:32 16:25 18:25 20:20 22:25 17:32
Gilrivie Farm 07:26 08:56 12:26 14:26 10:26 15:33 16:26 18:26 20:21 22:26 17:33
House of Dun Road End 07:27 08:57 12:27 14:27 10:27 15:34 16:27 18:27 20:22 22:27 17:34
Balwyllo Cottages 07:29 08:59 12:29 14:29 10:29 15:36 16:29 18:29 20:24 22:29 17:35
Road End 07:31 09:01 12:31 14:31 10:31 15:38 16:30 18:31 20:26 22:31 17:37
Slater Way 07:33 09:03 12:33 14:33 10:33 15:40 16:31 18:33 20:28 22:33 17:38
East Mill Brae 07:33 09:03 12:33 14:33 10:33 15:40 16:31 18:33 20:28 22:33 17:38
Newington Gardens 07:34 09:04 12:34 14:34 10:34 15:40 16:31 18:34 20:29 22:34 17:39
Southesk Terrace 07:34 09:04 12:34 14:34 10:34 15:40 16:32 18:34 20:29 22:34 17:39
Albert Place 07:35 09:05 12:35 14:35 10:35 15:41 16:32 18:35 20:30 22:35 17:40
Denburn Works 07:35 09:05 12:35 14:35 10:35 15:41 16:33 18:35 20:30 22:35 17:40
Saint Ninian's Square 07:36 09:06 12:36 14:36 10:36 15:42 16:33 18:36 20:31 22:36 17:41
Bank Street 07:36 09:06 12:36 14:36 10:36 15:42 16:34 18:36 20:31 22:36 17:41
Community Campus   09:09 12:39 14:39 10:39 15:46          
Northern Hotel 07:37 09:12 12:42 14:42 10:42   16:35 18:37 20:32 22:37 17:44
CFo-op 07:38 09:13 12:43 14:43 10:43   16:36 18:38 20:33 22:38  
Smithbank Road 07:38 09:13 12:43 14:43 10:43   16:36 18:38 20:33 22:38  
Golf Course 07:40 09:15 12:45 14:45 10:45   16:38 18:40 20:35 22:40  
Bus Shelter 07:40 09:15 12:45 14:45 10:45   16:38 18:40 20:35 22:40  
Learning Centre 07:44 09:20 12:49 14:49 10:49   16:43 18:44 20:39 22:45  
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 07:46 09:21 12:51 14:50 10:51   16:44 18:46 20:41 22:47  
Porter's Lodge 07:46 09:21 12:51 14:51 10:51   16:44 18:46 20:41 22:47  
Learning Centre 07:47       10:52            
Stracathro Primary School 07:51       10:56            
Inchbare Cottages 07:53       10:58            
Inglis Memorial Hall 07:58       11:03            
Post Office 07:58       11:03            
Panmure Arms 07:59       11:04            
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 13/08/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 2 30 3 30 3
Panmure Arms 08:28 08:28 16:22 18:07
Tuck Inn 08:29 08:29 16:23 18:08
Inglis Memorial Hall 08:29 08:29 16:24 18:09
Inchbare Cottages 08:33 08:33 16:28 18:14
Stracathro Primary School     16:30 18:15
Learning Centre     16:32 18:17
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre     16:35 18:20
Porter's Lodge     16:35 18:20
Learning Centre     16:36 18:21
Bus Shelter 08:38 08:38 16:41 18:22
Golf Course 08:38 08:38 16:41 18:22
Smithbank Road 08:41 08:41 16:43 18:25
St Andrew Street 08:42      
Community Campus 08:43      
Vaynes Park 08:45      
Northern Hotel 08:47      
Mackie Motors 08:49 08:42 16:44 18:26
Mackie Motors 08:50 08:50 16:45 18:30
Saint Ninian's Square 08:51 08:51 16:46 18:31
Denburn Works 08:52 08:52 16:47 18:32
Newington Gardens 08:53 08:53 16:48 18:33
East Mill Brae 08:54 08:54 16:49 18:34
Slater Way 08:54 08:54 16:49 18:34
Road End 08:56 08:56 16:51 18:36
Road End 08:58 08:58 16:53 18:37
House of Dun Road End 09:00 09:00 16:55 18:40
Gilrivie Farm 09:01 09:01 16:56 18:41
Road End 09:02 09:02 16:57 18:42
Tayock Caravans 09:03 09:03 16:58 18:43
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 09:04 09:04 16:59 18:44
Langley Gardens 09:05 09:05 17:00 18:45
Langley Park 09:05 09:05 17:00 18:45
Glenisla Road 09:06 09:06 17:01 18:46
Lidl 09:06 09:06 17:01 18:46
Angus College Annexe 09:07 09:07 17:02 18:47
Redfield Crescent 09:08 09:08 17:03 18:48
North Street 09:08 09:08 17:03 18:48
Upper Hall Street 09:09 09:09 17:04 18:49
Co-op 09:10 09:10 17:05 18:50
Taxi Stance 09:11 09:11 17:06 18:51
Montrose Railway Station 09:12 09:12 17:07 18:52
Western Road       18:53
Old Post Office       18:54
Montrose Infirmary       18:54
Riverside Road       18:55
Old Bus Depot       18:55
Inch Terrace       18:55
Ferryden Roundabout       18:56
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve       18:56
East Mains of Dysart       18:58
Upper Dysart Road End       18:59
Braehead of Lunan Road End       18:59
Courthill Road End       19:01
Chance Inn       19:03
Cauldcots Road End       19:06
West Newton Farm       19:07
Parkhill Cottages       19:08
Marywell Gardens       19:10
Tarry Road       19:11
Grampian Gardens       19:11
Saltire Centre       19:12
Hayswell Road       19:12
Fisheracre       19:13
Lordburn       19:13
Bus Station       19:14
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 13/08/2017
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 13/08/2017
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 13/08/2017
Outbound, Sunday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Panmure Arms 08:00     11:18            
Tuck Inn 08:01     11:19            
Inglis Memorial Hall 08:01     11:19            
Inchbare Cottages 08:06     11:24            
Stracathro Primary School 08:08     11:26            
Learning Centre 08:10     11:28            
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 08:12 09:30 13:30 11:30 14:51   16:45   19:35 21:20
Porter's Lodge 08:12 09:30 13:30 11:30 14:51   16:45   19:35 21:20
Learning Centre 08:14 09:32 13:32 11:32 14:53   16:47   19:37 21:22
Bus Shelter 08:18 09:36 13:36 11:36 14:57   16:51   19:41 21:26
Golf Course 08:18 09:36 13:36 11:36 14:57   16:51   19:41 21:26
Smithbank Road 08:20 09:38 13:38 11:38 14:59   16:53   19:43 21:28
St Andrew Street   09:39 13:39 11:39     16:54      
Community Campus   09:42 13:42 11:42   15:47 16:57      
Vaynes Park   09:43 13:43 11:43   15:48 16:58      
Northern Hotel   09:44 13:44 11:44   15:49 16:59      
Mackie Motors 08:22 09:45 13:45 11:45 15:01 15:50 17:00 17:45 19:45 21:30
Saint Ninian's Square 08:23 09:46 13:46 11:46 15:02 15:51 17:01 17:46 19:46 21:31
Denburn Works 08:24 09:47 13:47 11:47 15:03 15:52 17:02 17:47 19:47 21:32
Newington Gardens 08:25 09:48 13:48 11:48 15:04 15:53 17:03 17:48 19:48 21:33
East Mill Brae 08:26 09:49 13:49 11:49 15:05 15:54 17:04 17:49 19:49 21:34
Slater Way 08:26 09:49 13:49 11:49 15:05 15:54 17:04 17:49 19:49 21:34
Road End 08:28 09:50 13:51 11:51 15:07 15:56 17:06 17:51 19:51 21:36
Road End 08:30 09:54 13:53 11:53 15:09 15:58 17:08 17:53 19:53 21:38
House of Dun Road End 08:32 09:55 13:55 11:55 15:11 16:00 17:10 17:55 19:55 21:40
Gilrivie Farm 08:33 09:56 13:56 11:56 15:12 16:01 17:11 17:56 19:56 21:41
Road End 08:34 09:57 13:57 11:57 15:13 16:02 17:12 17:57 19:57 21:42
Tayock Caravans 08:35 09:58 13:58 11:58 15:14 16:03 17:13 17:58 19:58 21:43
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 08:36 09:59 13:59 11:59 15:15 16:04 17:14 17:59 19:59 21:44
Langley Gardens 08:37 10:00 14:00 12:00 15:16 16:05 17:15 18:00 20:00 21:45
Langley Park 08:37 10:00 14:00 12:00 15:17 16:05 17:16 18:00 20:00 21:45
Glenisla Road 08:38 10:01 14:01 12:01   16:06   18:01 20:01 21:46
Lidl 08:38 10:01 14:01 12:01   16:06   18:01 20:01 21:46
Angus College Annexe 08:39 10:02 14:02 12:02   16:07   18:02 20:02 21:47
Redfield Crescent 08:40 10:03 14:03 12:03   16:08   18:03 20:03 21:48
North Street 08:40 10:03 14:03 12:03   16:08   18:03 20:03 21:48
Upper Hall Street 08:41 10:04 14:04 12:04   16:09   18:04 20:04 21:49
Co-op 08:42 10:05 14:05 12:05   16:10   18:05 20:05 21:50
Taxi Stance 08:43 10:06 14:06 12:06   16:11   18:06 20:06 21:51
Montrose Railway Station 08:44 10:07 14:07 12:07 15:21 16:12 17:22 18:07 20:07 21:52
Western Road         15:22          
Old Post Office         15:23          
Montrose Infirmary         15:24          
Riverside Road         15:25          
Old Bus Depot         15:25          
Inch Terrace         15:25          
Ferryden Roundabout         15:26          
Montrose Basin Nature Reserve         15:26          
East Mains of Dysart         15:28          
Upper Dysart Road End         15:29          
Braehead of Lunan Road End         15:29          
Courthill Road End         15:31          
Chance Inn         15:34          
Cauldcots Road End         15:36          
West Newton Farm         15:37          
Parkhill Cottages         15:38          
Marywell Gardens         15:39          
Tarry Road         15:40          
Grampian Gardens         15:40          
Saltire Centre         15:40          
Hayswell Road         15:41          
Fisheracre         15:42          
Lordburn         15:42          
Bus Station         15:43          
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 13/08/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:41:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGEO030.xml using schema version 2.4.