Timetable for the 30 - Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Montrose Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Montrose Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Teejay Travel Ltd

bus timetable 30 Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Montrose

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Montrose Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Montrose Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edzell and Stracathro Hospital - Montrose
Service operates from 20/02/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Montrose Railway Station 06:54 16:30 20:50 18:22 19:17
Western Road 06:55 16:31 20:51 18:23 19:18
Lloyds Pharmacy 06:56 16:32 20:52 18:24 19:19
Lower Hall Street 06:57 16:33 20:53 18:25 19:20
Murray Lane 06:57 16:33 20:53 18:25 19:20
Redfield Crescent 06:58 16:34 20:54 18:26 19:21
Angus College Annexe 06:58 16:34 20:54 18:26 19:21
Glenisla Road 06:59 16:35 20:55 18:27 19:22
Langley Park 06:59 16:35 20:55 18:27 19:22
Tayock Caravan Park 07:00 16:36 20:56 18:28 19:23
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:00 16:36 20:56 18:28 19:23
Tayock Caravans 07:01 16:37 20:57 18:29 19:24
Road End 07:01 16:37 20:57 18:29 19:24
House of Dun Road End 07:06 16:42 21:02 18:34 19:29
Balwyllo Cottages 07:08 16:44 21:04 18:36 19:31
Road End 07:10 16:46 21:06 18:38 19:33
Slater Way 07:12 16:48 21:08 18:40 19:35
East Mill Brae 07:12 16:48 21:08 18:40 19:35
Newington Gardens 07:13 16:49 21:09 18:41 19:36
Southesk Terrace 07:14 16:49 21:10 18:42 19:37
Albert Place 07:14 16:49 21:10 18:42 19:37
Denburn Works 07:14 16:50 21:10 18:42 19:37
Saint Ninian's Square 07:15 16:51 21:11 18:42 19:38
Bank Street 07:16 16:51 21:11 18:43 19:38
Northern Hotel 07:16 16:52 21:12    
CFo-op 07:17 16:53 21:13    
Smithbank Road 07:17 16:53 21:13    
Golf Course 07:19 16:55 21:15    
Bus Shelter 07:19 16:55 21:15    
Learning Centre 07:23 17:00 21:20    
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 07:25 17:01 21:21    
Porter's Lodge 07:25 17:01 21:21    
Learning Centre 07:27        
Stracathro Primary School 07:30        
Inchbare Cottages 07:32        
Inglis Memorial Hall 07:36        
Post Office 07:36        
Panmure Arms 07:37        
Community Campus       18:46 19:41
Vaynes Park         19:43
Northern Hotel         19:44
CFo-op         19:45
Smithbank Road         19:45
Golf Course         19:47
Bus Shelter         19:47
Learning Centre         19:53
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre         19:54
Porter's Lodge         19:54
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 28/05/2017
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 28/05/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 2 30 3 30 1 30 1 30 1
Panmure Arms   08:05 08:05      
Tuck Inn   08:06 08:06      
Inglis Memorial Hall   08:06 08:06      
Inchbare Cottages   08:10 08:10      
Stracathro Primary School   08:12 08:12      
Learning Centre   08:15 08:15      
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre 17:15 08:17 08:17   20:10  
Porter's Lodge 17:15 08:17 08:17   20:10  
Learning Centre 17:16 08:19 08:19   20:11  
Bus Shelter 17:19 08:22 08:22   20:14  
Golf Course 17:19 08:22 08:22   20:14  
Smithbank Road 17:22 08:25 08:25   20:17  
St Andrew Street         20:19  
Community Campus       18:48 20:22  
Vaynes Park       18:49 20:22  
Northern Hotel       18:50 20:24  
Mackie Motors 17:25 08:27 08:27 18:51 20:25 22:48
Saint Ninian's Square 17:26 08:28 08:28 18:52 20:26 22:49
Denburn Works 17:27 08:29 08:29 18:53 20:27 22:50
Newington Gardens 17:28 08:30 08:30 18:54 20:28 22:51
East Mill Brae 17:29 08:31 08:31 18:55 20:29 22:52
Slater Way 17:29 08:31 08:31 18:55 20:29 22:52
Road End 17:32 08:33 08:33 18:57 20:31 22:54
Road End 17:33 08:35 08:35 18:59 20:33 22:56
House of Dun Road End 17:35 08:37 08:37 19:00 20:34 22:57
Road End 17:37 08:40 08:40 19:02 20:36 22:59
Tayock Caravans 17:39 08:41 08:41 19:04 20:38 23:01
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 17:42 08:42 08:42 19:07 20:41 23:04
Langley Gardens 17:42 08:43 08:43 19:07 20:41 23:04
Langley Park 17:42 08:43 08:43 19:07 20:41 23:04
Glenisla Road 17:43 08:43 08:43 19:08 20:42 23:05
Lidl 17:43     19:08 20:42 23:05
Angus College Annexe 17:43     19:08 20:42 23:05
Glenprosen Street   08:44 08:44      
Redfield Crescent 17:44 08:48 08:48 19:09 20:43 23:06
North Street 17:44 08:48 08:48 19:09 20:43 23:06
Upper Hall Street 17:44 08:48 08:48 19:09 20:43 23:06
Co-op 17:45 08:50 08:50 19:10 20:44 23:07
Taxi Stance 17:46   08:51 19:11 20:45 23:08
Montrose Railway Station 17:47   08:52 19:12 20:46 23:09
St Andrews Church   08:52        
Montrose Academy   08:53        
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 28/05/2017
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 28/05/2017
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 28/05/2017
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2016 until 28/05/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:29:40 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO030.xml using schema version 2.4.