Timetable for the 34 - Brechin - Town service circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 34 - Brechin - Town service circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 34 Brechin - Town service circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Brechin - Town service circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brechin - Town service circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brechin - Town service circular
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 2 34 1 34 2 34 3 34 4 34 4 34 1 34 1
Northern Hotel 08:48 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 14:00 14:45 15:30     15:30 16:30 17:10
CFo-op 08:48                          
Smithbank Road 08:49                          
Trinity Fields Crescent 08:50                          
Boyd Orr Avenue 08:50                          
Caledonian Road layby 08:51                          
Provost Buchan Road 08:53                          
Provost Millar Avenue 08:53                          
Dovewells Drive 08:54                          
Provost Square 08:55                          
St Andrew Street 08:56                          
Community Campus 08:58                   14:10      
Banks of Brechin 09:01                          
Dubton Farmhouse Road End 09:01                          
Vaynes Park 09:03                   14:15      
Mackie Motors   09:06 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 13:36 14:21 15:06     15:06 16:11 16:51
Saint Ninian's Square   09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 13:37 14:22 15:07     15:07 16:12 16:52
Lidl Store Main Entrance   09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 13:38 14:23 15:08     15:08 16:13 16:53
East Mill Brae                   08:24        
Newington Gardens                   08:24        
Southesk Terrace                   08:25        
Albert Place                   08:25        
Denburn Works                   08:26        
Union Street   09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 13:39 14:24 15:09 08:27   15:09 16:14 16:54
Bridge Street   09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 13:40 14:25 15:10 08:28   15:10 16:15 16:55
The Inch   09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 13:43 14:28 15:13 08:31   15:13 16:18 16:58
Nursery Lane   09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 13:43 14:28 15:13 08:31   15:13 16:18 16:58
Bridgend Bar   09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 13:43 14:28 15:13 08:31   15:13 16:18 16:58
Mitchell Drive   09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 13:44 14:29 15:14 08:32   15:14 16:19 16:59
Hill View   09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 08:32   15:15 16:20 17:00
Slater Way   09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 08:33   15:15 16:20 17:00
Drumachlie Loan   09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 08:34   15:17 16:22 17:02
Viewbank Place   09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 08:34   15:17 16:22 17:02
Infirmary Street   09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:50 14:35 15:20 08:37   15:20 16:25 17:05
Health Centre   09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:50 14:35 15:20 08:37   15:20 16:25 17:05
Saint Ninian's Square   09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:52 14:37 15:22 08:39   15:22 16:27 17:07
Bank Street   09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:54 14:39 15:24 08:41   15:24 16:29 17:09
Northern Hotel 09:05 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 14:17 15:02 15:47 08:42 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:27
Northern Hotel   09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 14:00 14:45 15:30 08:42 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:10
CFo-op   09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 14:00 14:45 15:30     15:30 16:30 17:10
Smithbank Road   09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 14:01 14:46 15:31     15:31 16:31 17:11
Trinity Fields Crescent   09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 14:02 14:47 15:32     15:32 16:32 17:12
Boyd Orr Avenue   09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 14:02 14:47 15:32     15:32 16:32 17:12
Caledonian Road layby   09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 14:03 14:48 15:33     15:33 16:33 17:13
Provost Buchan Road   09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 14:05 14:50 15:35     15:35 16:35 17:15
Provost Millar Avenue   09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 14:05 14:50 15:35     15:35 16:35 17:15
Dovewells Drive   09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 14:06 14:51 15:36     15:36 16:36 17:16
Provost Square   09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 14:07 14:52 15:37     15:37 16:37 17:17
St Andrew Street   09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 14:08 14:53 15:38 08:43   15:38 16:38 17:18
Community Campus   09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 14:10 14:55 15:40 08:45   15:40 16:40 17:20
Banks of Brechin   09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 14:13 14:58 15:43     15:43 16:43 17:23
Dubton Farmhouse Road End   09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 14:13 14:58 15:43     15:43 16:43 17:23
Vaynes Park   09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 14:15 15:00 15:45     15:45 16:45 17:25
Mackie Motors                     13:36      
Saint Ninian's Square                     13:37      
Lidl Store Main Entrance                     13:38      
Union Street                     13:39      
Bridge Street                     13:40      
The Inch                     13:43      
Nursery Lane                     13:43      
Bridgend Bar                     13:43      
Mitchell Drive                     13:44      
Hill View                     13:45      
Slater Way                     13:45      
Drumachlie Loan                     13:47      
Viewbank Place                     13:47      
Infirmary Street                     13:50      
Health Centre                     13:50      
Saint Ninian's Square                     13:52      
Bank Street                     13:54      
Northern Hotel   09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 14:17 15:02 15:47   14:17 15:47 16:47 17:27
Northern Hotel                     14:00      
CFo-op                     14:00      
Smithbank Road                     14:01      
Trinity Fields Crescent                     14:02      
Boyd Orr Avenue                     14:02      
Caledonian Road layby                     14:03      
Provost Buchan Road                     14:05      
Provost Millar Avenue                     14:05      
Dovewells Drive                     14:06      
Provost Square                     14:07      
St Andrew Street                     14:08      
Community Campus                     14:10      
Banks of Brechin                     14:13      
Dubton Farmhouse Road End                     14:13      
Vaynes Park                     14:15      
Northern Hotel                     14:17      
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  34 1 34 5 34 5
Northern Hotel 17:54 14:00 15:30
CFo-op      
Smithbank Road      
Trinity Fields Crescent      
Boyd Orr Avenue      
Caledonian Road layby      
Provost Buchan Road      
Provost Millar Avenue      
Dovewells Drive      
Provost Square      
St Andrew Street      
Community Campus      
Banks of Brechin      
Dubton Farmhouse Road End      
Vaynes Park      
Mackie Motors 17:31 13:36 15:06
Saint Ninian's Square 17:32 13:37 15:07
Lidl Store Main Entrance 17:33 13:38 15:08
East Mill Brae      
Newington Gardens      
Southesk Terrace      
Albert Place      
Denburn Works      
Union Street 17:34 13:39 15:09
Bridge Street 17:35 13:40 15:10
The Inch 17:38 13:43 15:13
Nursery Lane 17:38 13:43 15:13
Bridgend Bar 17:38 13:43 15:13
Mitchell Drive 17:39 13:44 15:14
Hill View 17:40 13:45 15:15
Slater Way 17:40 13:45 15:15
Drumachlie Loan 17:42 13:47 15:17
Viewbank Place 17:42 13:47 15:17
Infirmary Street 17:45 13:50 15:20
Health Centre 17:45 13:50 15:20
Saint Ninian's Square 17:47 13:52 15:22
Bank Street 17:49 13:54 15:24
Northern Hotel 18:00 14:17 16:05
Northern Hotel 17:54 14:00 15:30
CFo-op   14:00 15:30
Smithbank Road   14:01 15:31
Trinity Fields Crescent   14:02 15:32
Boyd Orr Avenue   14:02 15:32
Caledonian Road layby   14:03 15:33
Provost Buchan Road   14:05 15:35
Provost Millar Avenue   14:05 15:35
Dovewells Drive   14:06 15:36
Provost Square   14:07 15:37
St Andrew Street 17:55 14:08 15:38
Community Campus 17:57 14:10 16:00
Banks of Brechin   14:13  
Dubton Farmhouse Road End   14:13  
Vaynes Park 17:58 14:15 16:02
Mackie Motors      
Saint Ninian's Square      
Lidl Store Main Entrance      
Union Street      
Bridge Street      
The Inch      
Nursery Lane      
Bridgend Bar      
Mitchell Drive      
Hill View      
Slater Way      
Drumachlie Loan      
Viewbank Place      
Infirmary Street      
Health Centre      
Saint Ninian's Square      
Bank Street      
Northern Hotel 18:00 14:17 16:05
Northern Hotel      
CFo-op      
Smithbank Road      
Trinity Fields Crescent      
Boyd Orr Avenue      
Caledonian Road layby      
Provost Buchan Road      
Provost Millar Avenue      
Dovewells Drive      
Provost Square      
St Andrew Street      
Community Campus      
Banks of Brechin      
Dubton Farmhouse Road End      
Vaynes Park      
Northern Hotel      
1
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 13/08/2017
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 13/08/2017
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 13/08/2017
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
4
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 13/08/2017
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 13/08/2017
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:30:10 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO034.xml using schema version 2.4.