Timetable for the 36 - Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 36 - Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J P Minicoaches Ltd

bus timetable 36 Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arbroath - Redford and Guthrie
Service operates from 21/07/2015 until 31/12/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  36 36 36 36 36
Guthrie Manse   08:55 12:50    
Toll House   08:57 12:53    
Co-Op   08:58 12:54    
Middlegate   08:58 12:54    
Police Station   08:59 12:54    
Bus Stance   09:00 12:55    
Crossroads Cottage   09:04 12:59    
Old Inn   09:07 13:02    
Knockhill   09:10 13:05    
Cononsyth Crossroads   09:11 13:06    
Primary School   09:12 13:07    
Bus Shelter 08:05 09:13 13:08 15:45 17:50
Carmyllie Hall 08:06 09:14 13:09 15:46 17:51
War Memorial 08:07 09:15 13:10 15:47 17:52
Milton of Carmyllie 08:08 09:16 13:11 15:48 17:53
Arbirlot Road End 08:17 09:25 13:20 15:57 18:02
Kirk 08:18 09:26 13:21 15:58 18:03
Kellie Castle Lodge 08:20 09:28 13:23 16:00 18:05
Balcathie 08:21 09:29 13:24 16:01 18:06
Balcathie Road End 08:22 09:30 13:25 16:02 18:07
Elliot Bridge 08:23 09:34 13:29 16:06 18:11
Elliot Caravan Park 08:24 09:35 13:30 16:07 18:12
Westway Retail Park 08:25   13:31 16:08  
Antiquary House 08:25   13:31 16:08  
Patrick Allan Fraser Street 08:26        
Glamis Road 08:26        
Kinghorne Street 08:26        
School Road 08:27        
Hospitalfield Gardens 08:27        
Doocot Park 08:27        
Hospitalfield Road 08:29   13:32 16:09  
The Steadings 08:29   13:32 16:09  
Monymusk Road 08:30   13:33 16:10  
Charles Avenue 08:30   13:33 16:10  
Keptie Pond 08:31   13:34 16:11  
Red Lion Caravan Park   09:36     18:13
Red Lion   09:36     18:13
Arbroath Infirmary   09:39     18:15
Keptie Motors 08:32 09:41 13:35 16:12 18:18
Arbroath Railway Station 08:32 09:41 13:35 16:12 18:18
Bus Station 08:33 09:42 13:36 16:13 18:19
Abbeygate Centre   09:44 13:38    
Morrison's Main Entrance   09:46 13:40    
Inbound, Saturday
  36 36 36 36
Guthrie Manse 08:55 12:50    
Toll House 08:57 12:53    
Co-Op 08:58 12:54    
Middlegate 08:58 12:54    
Police Station 08:59 12:54    
Bus Stance 09:00 12:55    
Crossroads Cottage 09:04 12:59    
Old Inn 09:07 13:02    
Knockhill 09:10 13:05    
Cononsyth Crossroads 09:11 13:06    
Primary School 09:12 13:07    
Bus Shelter 09:13 13:08 15:45 17:50
Carmyllie Hall 09:14 13:09 15:46 17:51
War Memorial 09:15 13:10 15:47 17:52
Milton of Carmyllie 09:16 13:11 15:48 17:53
Arbirlot Road End 09:25 13:20 15:57 18:02
Kirk 09:26 13:21 15:58 18:03
Kellie Castle Lodge 09:28 13:23 16:00 18:05
Balcathie 09:29 13:24 16:01 18:06
Balcathie Road End 09:30 13:25 16:02 18:07
Elliot Bridge 09:34 13:29 16:06 18:11
Elliot Caravan Park 09:35 13:30 16:07 18:12
Westway Retail Park   13:31 16:08  
Antiquary House   13:31 16:08  
Hospitalfield Road   13:32 16:09  
The Steadings   13:32 16:09  
Monymusk Road   13:33 16:10  
Charles Avenue   13:33 16:10  
Keptie Pond   13:34 16:11  
Red Lion 09:36     18:13
Arbroath Infirmary 09:39     18:15
Keptie Motors 09:41 13:35 16:12 18:18
Arbroath Railway Station 09:41 13:35 16:12 18:18
Bus Station 09:42 13:36 16:13 18:19
Abbeygate Centre 09:44 13:38    
Morrison's Main Entrance 09:46 13:40    
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  36 36 36 36 36
Abbeygate Centre       11:55 15:05
Morrison's Main Entrance       11:57 15:07
Bus Station 07:30 17:15 08:35 12:00 15:10
Arbroath Railway Station 07:31 17:16 08:36 12:01 15:11
Keptie Motors 07:31 17:16 08:36 12:01 15:11
Keptie Pond 07:32 17:17   12:02 15:12
Charles Avenue 07:33 17:18   12:03 15:13
Monymusk Road 07:34 17:19   12:04 15:14
Arbirlot Road End 07:39 17:24   12:09 15:19
Kirk 07:42 17:27   12:12 15:22
Kellie Castle Lodge 07:44 17:29   12:14 15:24
Balcathie 07:45 17:30   12:15 15:25
Balcathie 07:45 17:30   12:15 15:25
Kellie Castle Lodge 07:46 17:31   12:16 15:26
Kirk 07:47 17:32   12:17 15:27
Milton of Carmyllie 07:57 17:42   12:27 15:37
War Memorial 07:58 17:43   12:28 15:38
Carmyllie Hall 07:59 17:44   12:29 15:39
Bus Shelter 08:00 17:45   12:30 15:40
Rossie Street     08:37    
Tesco Side Entrance     08:37    
Thornton Gardens     08:38    
Falkland Drive     08:38    
Western Cemetery     08:39    
Woodley Road End     08:40    
Condor Base old Entrance     08:42    
Colliston Inn     08:44    
Leysmill Road End     08:46    
Friockheim Road End     08:50    
Guthrie Manse     08:55    
Toll House     08:57    
Co-Op     08:58    
Middlegate     08:58    
Police Station     08:59    
Bus Shelter       12:30  
Primary School       12:31  
Cononsyth Crossroads       12:32  
Farm Cottages       12:32  
Knockhill       12:34  
Old Inn       12:38  
Crossroads Cottage       12:41  
Bus Stance     09:00 12:45  
Police Station       12:46  
Middlegate       12:46  
Co-Op       12:46  
Toll House       12:46  
Guthrie Manse       12:50  
Outbound, Saturday
  36 36 36 36
Abbeygate Centre   11:55 15:05  
Morrison's Main Entrance   11:57 15:07  
Bus Station 08:35 12:00 15:10 17:15
Arbroath Railway Station 08:36 12:01 15:11 17:16
Keptie Motors 08:36 12:01 15:11 17:16
Keptie Pond   12:02 15:12 17:17
Charles Avenue   12:03 15:13 17:18
Monymusk Road   12:04 15:14 17:19
Arbirlot Road End   12:09 15:19 17:24
Kirk   12:12 15:22 17:27
Kellie Castle Lodge   12:14 15:24 17:29
Balcathie   12:15 15:25 17:30
Balcathie   12:15 15:25 17:30
Kellie Castle Lodge   12:16 15:26 17:31
Kirk   12:17 15:27 17:32
Milton of Carmyllie   12:27 15:37 17:42
War Memorial   12:28 15:38 17:43
Carmyllie Hall   12:29 15:39 17:44
Bus Shelter   12:30 15:40 17:45
Rossie Street 08:37      
Tesco Side Entrance 08:37      
Thornton Gardens 08:38      
Falkland Drive 08:38      
Western Cemetery 08:39      
Woodley Road End 08:40      
Condor Base old Entrance 08:42      
Colliston Inn 08:44      
Leysmill Road End 08:46      
Friockheim Road End 08:50      
Guthrie Manse 08:55      
Toll House 08:57      
Co-Op 08:58      
Middlegate 08:58      
Police Station 08:59      
Bus Shelter   12:30    
Primary School   12:31    
Cononsyth Crossroads   12:32    
Farm Cottages   12:32    
Knockhill   12:34    
Old Inn   12:38    
Crossroads Cottage   12:41    
Bus Stance 09:00 12:45    
Police Station   12:46    
Middlegate   12:46    
Co-Op   12:46    
Toll House   12:46    
Guthrie Manse   12:50    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:39:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGDO036.xml using schema version 2.4.