Timetable for the 47 - Hillside - Ferryden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Hillside - Ferryden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 47 Hillside - Ferryden

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Hillside - Ferryden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hillside - Ferryden Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hillside - Ferryden
Service operates from 16/08/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 2 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 2 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ferryden Pier 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:50     18:20 19:25 20:30 21:35
Inchbrayock Church 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:55 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:50     18:20 19:25 20:30 21:35
Craig Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:51     18:21 19:26 20:31 21:36
Burnside Place Roundabout 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:51     18:21 19:26 20:31 21:36
Inch Terrace 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:52     18:22 19:27 20:32 21:37
Old Bus Depot 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:52     18:22 19:27 20:32 21:37
Croft Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:58 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:53     18:23 19:28 20:33 21:38
Montrose Infirmary 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:58 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:53     18:23 19:28 20:33 21:38
Old Post Office 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:54     18:24 19:29 20:34 21:39
Taxi Stance 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:55     18:25 19:30 20:35 21:40
Montrose Railway Station 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:56 16:01 17:36 18:26 19:31 20:36 21:41
Western Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:56 16:01 17:36 18:26 19:31 20:36 21:41
Montrose Academy                            
Lloyds Pharmacy 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:00 16:05 17:40 18:28 19:33 20:38 21:43
Lower Hall Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:00 16:05 17:40 18:28 19:33 20:38 21:43
Murray Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:01 16:06 17:41 18:28 19:33 20:38 21:43
Redfield Crescent 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:01 16:06 17:41 18:29 19:34 20:39 21:44
Angus College Annexe 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:07 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:02 16:07 17:42 18:30 19:35 20:40 21:45
Strathmore Gardens 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:03 16:08 17:43 18:31 19:36 20:41 21:46
Langley Avenue 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:04 16:09 17:44 18:31 19:36 20:41 21:46
Newmanswalls Avenue 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:04 16:09 17:44 18:32 19:37 20:42 21:47
Borrowfield Crescent 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:05 16:10 17:45 18:32 19:37 20:42 21:47
Primary School 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:06 16:11 17:46 18:33 19:38 20:43 21:48
Fettes Way 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:08            
Black Abbott 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:13 10:18 12:18 14:18   16:11 17:46 18:33 19:38 20:43 21:48
Newhame Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:13 10:18 12:18 14:18   16:12 17:46 18:33 19:38 20:43 21:48
Rosehill Resource Centre                 16:14          
Benmore Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:14 10:19 12:19 14:19   16:14 17:47 18:34 19:39 20:44 21:49
Railway Bridge 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:16 10:21 12:21 14:21   16:16 17:48 18:35 19:40 20:45 21:50
Dubton Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:16 10:21 12:21 14:21   16:16 17:48 18:35 19:40 20:45 21:50
Railway Cottages 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:20               19:43    
Inverarity Crescent 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:24 10:24 12:24 14:24   16:19 17:50 18:38 19:47 20:48 21:52
Dubton Road                     18:38      
Dickson Avenue                     18:39      
Houghton Drive                     18:39      
Castle Cottages                     18:45      
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47 3 47 4 47 5 47 5 47 6
Ferryden Pier     22:25 23:15  
Inchbrayock Church     22:25 23:16  
Craig Road     22:26 23:17  
Burnside Place Roundabout     22:26 23:18  
Inch Terrace     22:26 23:20  
Old Bus Depot     22:27 23:20  
Croft Road     22:27 23:21  
Montrose Infirmary     22:28 23:23  
Old Post Office     22:28 23:25  
Taxi Stance     22:29 23:26  
Montrose Railway Station     22:30 23:28 16:01
Western Road     22:30 23:28 16:01
Montrose Academy   16:00      
Lloyds Pharmacy 17:10 16:05 22:32 23:30 16:05
Lower Hall Street 17:10 16:05 22:32 23:30 16:05
Murray Lane 17:11 16:06 22:32 23:30 16:06
Redfield Crescent 17:11 16:06 22:33 23:31 16:06
Angus College Annexe 17:12 16:07 22:34 23:32 16:07
Strathmore Gardens 17:13 16:08 22:35 23:33 16:08
Langley Avenue 17:14 16:09 22:35 23:33 16:09
Newmanswalls Avenue 17:14 16:09 22:36 23:34 16:09
Borrowfield Crescent 17:15 16:10 22:36 23:34 16:10
Primary School 17:16 16:11 22:37 23:35 16:11
Fettes Way          
Black Abbott 17:16 16:11 22:37 23:35 16:11
Newhame Road 17:16 16:12 22:37 23:35 16:12
Rosehill Resource Centre   16:14     16:14
Benmore Avenue 17:17 16:14 22:38 23:36 16:14
Railway Bridge 17:18 16:16 22:39 23:37 16:16
Dubton Road 17:18 16:16 22:39 23:37 16:16
Railway Cottages          
Inverarity Crescent 17:20 16:19 22:42 23:40 16:19
Dubton Road          
Dickson Avenue          
Houghton Drive          
Castle Cottages          
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates during Dundee and Angus College holidays only
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
5
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
6
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ferryden Pier   08:06 17:40 20:30 21:35 22:25 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
Inchbrayock Church   08:06 17:40 20:30 21:35 22:25 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
Craig Road   08:07 17:41 20:31 21:36 22:26 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:46 10:01 12:01 14:01
Burnside Place Roundabout   08:07 17:41 20:31 21:36 22:26 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:46 10:01 12:01 14:01
Inch Terrace   08:08 17:42 20:32 21:37 22:26 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:47 10:02 12:02 14:02
Old Bus Depot   08:08 17:42 20:32 21:37 22:27 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:47 10:02 12:02 14:02
Croft Road   08:09 17:43 20:33 21:38 22:27 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:48 10:03 12:03 14:03
Montrose Infirmary   08:09 17:43 20:33 21:38 22:28 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:48 10:03 12:03 14:03
Old Post Office   08:10 17:44 20:34 21:39 22:28 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:49 10:04 12:04 14:04
Taxi Stance   08:11 17:45 20:35 21:40 22:29 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:50 10:05 12:05 14:05
Montrose Railway Station   08:12 17:46 20:36 21:41 22:30 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:51 10:06 12:06 14:06
Western Road   08:12 17:46 20:36 21:41 22:30 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:51 10:06 12:06 14:06
Lloyds Pharmacy 07:21 08:14 17:48 20:38 21:43 22:32 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:55 10:10 12:10 14:10
Lower Hall Street 07:21 08:14 17:48 20:38 21:43 22:32 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:55 10:10 12:10 14:10
Murray Lane 07:22 08:15 17:49 20:38 21:43 22:32 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:56 10:11 12:11 14:11
Redfield Crescent 07:22 08:15 17:49 20:39 21:44 22:33 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:56 10:11 12:11 14:11
Angus College Annexe 07:23 08:16 17:50 20:40 21:45 22:34 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:57 10:12 12:12 14:12
Strathmore Gardens 07:24 08:17 17:51 20:41 21:46 22:35 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:58 10:13 12:13 14:13
Langley Avenue 07:25 08:18 17:52 20:41 21:46 22:35 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:59 10:14 12:14 14:14
Newmanswalls Avenue 07:25 08:18 17:52 20:42 21:47 22:36 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:59 10:14 12:14 14:14
Borrowfield Crescent 07:26 08:19 17:53 20:42 21:47 22:36 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:00 10:15 12:15 14:15
Primary School 07:27 08:20 17:54 20:43 21:48 22:37 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:01 10:16 12:16 14:16
Fettes Way             09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03 10:18 12:18 14:18
Black Abbott 07:27 08:20 17:54 20:43 21:48 22:37 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03 10:18 12:18 14:18
Newhame Road 07:27 08:20 17:54 20:43 21:48 22:37 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:03 10:18 12:18 14:18
Benmore Avenue 07:28 08:21 17:55 20:44 21:49 22:38 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:04 10:19 12:19 14:19
Railway Bridge 07:29 08:22 17:56 20:45 21:50 22:39 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:06 10:21 12:21 14:21
Dubton Road   08:22 17:56 20:45 21:50 22:39 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:06 10:21 12:21 14:21
Railway Cottages             09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:10      
Inverarity Crescent   08:25 17:58 20:48 21:52 22:42 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:14 10:24 12:24 14:24
Dubton Road                            
Dickson Avenue 07:29                          
Houghton Drive 07:29                          
Castle Cottages 07:35                          
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ferryden Pier 15:55 18:20 19:25  
Inchbrayock Church 15:55 18:20 19:25  
Craig Road 15:56 18:21 19:26  
Burnside Place Roundabout 15:56 18:21 19:26  
Inch Terrace 15:57 18:22 19:27  
Old Bus Depot 15:57 18:22 19:27  
Croft Road 15:58 18:23 19:28  
Montrose Infirmary 15:58 18:23 19:28  
Old Post Office 15:59 18:24 19:29  
Taxi Stance 16:00 18:25 19:30  
Montrose Railway Station 16:01 18:26 19:31 23:28
Western Road 16:01 18:26 19:31 23:28
Lloyds Pharmacy 16:05 18:28 19:33 23:30
Lower Hall Street 16:05 18:28 19:33 23:30
Murray Lane 16:06 18:28 19:33 23:30
Redfield Crescent 16:06 18:29 19:34 23:31
Angus College Annexe 16:07 18:30 19:35 23:32
Strathmore Gardens 16:08 18:31 19:36 23:33
Langley Avenue 16:09 18:31 19:36 23:33
Newmanswalls Avenue 16:09 18:32 19:37 23:34
Borrowfield Crescent 16:10 18:32 19:37 23:34
Primary School 16:11 18:33 19:38 23:35
Fettes Way 16:13      
Black Abbott 16:13 18:33 19:38 23:35
Newhame Road 16:13 18:33 19:38 23:35
Benmore Avenue 16:14 18:34 19:39 23:36
Railway Bridge 16:16 18:35 19:40 23:37
Dubton Road 16:16 18:35 19:40 23:37
Railway Cottages     19:43  
Inverarity Crescent 16:19 18:38 19:47 23:40
Dubton Road   18:38    
Dickson Avenue   18:39    
Houghton Drive   18:39    
Castle Cottages   18:45    
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Ferryden Pier 09:50 12:10 14:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 16:10 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15
Inchbrayock Church 09:50 12:10 14:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 16:10 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15
Craig Road 09:51 12:11 14:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 16:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:16
Burnside Place Roundabout 09:51 12:11 14:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 16:11 18:11 19:16 20:16 21:16
Inch Terrace 09:52 12:12 14:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 16:12 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:17
Old Bus Depot 09:52 12:12 14:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 16:12 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:17
Croft Road 09:53 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 16:13 18:13 19:18 20:18 21:18
Montrose Infirmary 09:53 12:13 14:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 16:13 18:13 19:18 20:18 21:18
Old Post Office 09:54 12:14 14:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 16:14 18:14 19:19 20:19 21:19
Taxi Stance 09:55 12:15 14:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 16:15 18:15 19:20 20:20 21:20
Montrose Railway Station 09:56 12:16 14:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 16:16 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21
Western Road 09:56 12:16 14:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 16:16 18:16 19:21 20:21 21:21
Tesco Store 09:57 12:17 14:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 16:17        
Lloyds Pharmacy 10:00 12:20 14:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 16:20 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:23
Lower Hall Street 10:00 12:20 14:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 16:20 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:23
Murray Lane 10:00 12:20 14:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 16:20 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:23
Redfield Crescent 10:01 12:21 14:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 16:21 18:19 19:24 20:24 21:24
Angus College Annexe 10:02 12:22 14:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 16:22 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25
Strathmore Gardens 10:03 12:23 14:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 16:23 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26
Langley Avenue 10:03 12:23 14:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 16:23 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26
Newmanswalls Avenue 10:04 12:24 14:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 16:24 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:27
Borrowfield Crescent 10:04 12:24 14:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 16:24 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:27
Primary School 10:05 12:25 14:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 16:25 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28
Fettes Way 10:07 12:27 14:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 16:27        
Black Abbott 10:07 12:27 14:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 16:27 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28
Newhame Road 10:07 12:27 14:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 16:27 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28
Benmore Avenue 10:08 12:28 14:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 16:28 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29
Railway Bridge 10:09 12:29 14:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 16:29 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:30
Dubton Road 10:09 12:29 14:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 16:29 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:30
Railway Cottages       11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32   18:28      
Inverarity Crescent 10:12 12:32 14:32 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 16:32 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:33
Dubton Road 10:13 12:33 14:33                  
Dickson Avenue 10:13 12:33 14:33                  
Houghton Drive 10:13 12:33 14:33                  
Castle Cottages 10:20 12:40 14:40                  
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 2 47 3 47 3 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 1
Castle Cottages                         18:46  
Houghton Drive                         18:51  
Dickson Avenue                         18:52  
Dubton Road                         18:52  
Inverarity Crescent 08:08 17:22 08:08   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:22   18:53  
Dubton Road 08:09 17:23 08:09   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:24   18:54  
Railway Bridge 08:10 17:24 08:10   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:25   18:55  
Brent Avenue 08:11 17:25 08:11   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:26   18:56  
Rosehill Resource Centre       08:32             16:27     08:32
Glenprosen Street                            
Lidl                            
Newhame Road                            
Waldron Road                            
Black Abbott 08:11 17:26 08:11 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:28   18:56 08:33
Fettes Way         09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:30 17:10    
Primary School 08:12 17:27 08:12 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:32 17:12 18:57 08:35
Newmanswalls Avenue 08:13 17:28 08:13 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:33 17:13 18:58 08:37
Langley Avenue 08:14 17:28 08:14 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:33 17:13 18:58 08:37
Strathmore Gardens 08:14 17:28 08:14 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:34 17:14 18:58 08:38
Newhame Road 08:15 17:29 08:15 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:34 17:14 18:59 08:38
Angus College Annexe 08:15 17:29 08:15 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:35 17:15 18:59 08:39
Redfield Crescent 08:17 17:30 08:17 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:36 17:16 19:00 08:40
North Street 08:17 17:30 08:17 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:36 17:16 19:00 08:41
Upper Hall Street 08:18 17:31 08:18 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:37 17:17 19:01 08:42
Co-op 08:19 17:32 08:19 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:40 17:18 19:02 08:43
Taxi Stance 08:19 17:32     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:40   19:02 08:43
Montrose Railway Station 08:21 17:34     09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:42   19:04 08:45
St Andrews Church     08:19 08:43                    
Montrose Academy     08:22 08:46                    
Montrose Railway Station         09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:42   19:04 08:45
Western Road         09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:42   19:04 08:45
Old Post Office       08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:43   19:05 08:46
Montrose Infirmary       08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:44   19:06 08:47
Riverside Road       08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:45   19:06 08:47
Old Bus Depot       08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:45   19:07 08:48
Inch Terrace       08:50 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:46   19:07 08:48
Burnside Place       08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:46   19:08 08:49
Craig Road       08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:47   19:08 08:49
Inchbrayock Church       08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:48   19:09 08:50
Ferryden Pier       08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:49   19:10 08:51
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  47 1 47 4 47 5 47 2 47 2 47 2 47 6
Castle Cottages              
Houghton Drive              
Dickson Avenue              
Dubton Road              
Inverarity Crescent 15:29 22:57   19:47 20:48 21:52  
Dubton Road 15:31     19:48 20:49 21:53  
Railway Bridge 15:32 22:59   19:49 20:50 21:54  
Brent Avenue 15:33 23:00   19:50 20:51 21:55  
Rosehill Resource Centre              
Glenprosen Street     15:30       15:30
Lidl     15:31       15:31
Newhame Road     15:31       15:31
Waldron Road     15:31       15:31
Black Abbott 15:34 23:00 15:32 19:50 20:51 21:55 15:32
Fettes Way 15:35            
Primary School 15:37 23:01 15:33 19:51 20:52 21:56 15:33
Newmanswalls Avenue 15:38 23:02 15:34 19:52 20:53 21:57 15:34
Langley Avenue 15:38 23:02 15:34 19:52 20:53 21:57 15:34
Strathmore Gardens 15:39 23:02 15:35 19:52 20:53 21:57 15:35
Newhame Road 15:39 23:03 15:35 19:53 20:54 21:58 15:35
Angus College Annexe 15:40 23:03 15:36 19:53 20:54 21:58 15:36
Redfield Crescent 15:41 23:04 15:37 19:54 20:55 21:59 15:37
North Street 15:41 23:04 15:37 19:54 20:55 21:59 15:37
Upper Hall Street 15:42 23:05 15:38 19:55 20:56 22:00 15:38
Co-op 15:45 23:06 15:39 19:56 20:57 22:01 15:39
Taxi Stance 15:45   15:39 19:56 20:57 22:01  
Montrose Railway Station 15:47   15:41 19:58 20:59 22:03  
St Andrews Church             15:39
Montrose Academy             15:42
Montrose Railway Station       19:58 20:59 22:03  
Western Road       19:58 20:59 22:03  
Old Post Office       19:59 21:00 22:04  
Montrose Infirmary       20:00 21:01 22:05  
Riverside Road       20:00 21:01 22:05  
Old Bus Depot       20:01 21:02 22:06  
Inch Terrace       20:01 21:02 22:06  
Burnside Place       20:02 21:03 22:07  
Craig Road       20:02 21:03 22:07  
Inchbrayock Church       20:03 21:04 22:08  
Ferryden Pier       20:04 21:05 22:09  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
4
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
5
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
6
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Castle Cottages 07:37 18:46                        
Houghton Drive 07:43 18:51                        
Dickson Avenue 07:43 18:52                        
Dubton Road 07:44 18:52                        
Inverarity Crescent 07:45 18:53 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:20 17:15 18:00 19:47
Dubton Road 07:47 18:54 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:22 17:17 18:01 19:48
Railway Bridge 07:48 18:55 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:23 17:18 18:02 19:49
Brent Avenue 07:49 18:56 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:24 17:19 18:03 19:50
Black Abbott 07:49 18:56 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:25 17:20 18:03 19:50
Fettes Way     08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:26 17:21    
Primary School 07:50 18:57 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:28 17:23 18:04 19:51
Newmanswalls Avenue 07:51 18:58 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:29 17:24 18:05 19:52
Langley Avenue 07:51 18:58 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:29 17:24 18:05 19:52
Strathmore Gardens 07:52 18:58 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:30 17:25 18:06 19:52
Newhame Road 07:52 18:59 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:30 17:25 18:06 19:53
Angus College Annexe 07:53 18:59 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:31 17:26 18:07 19:53
Redfield Crescent 07:54 19:00 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:32 17:27 18:08 19:54
North Street 07:54 19:00 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:32 17:27 18:08 19:54
Upper Hall Street 07:55 19:01 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:33 17:28 18:09 19:55
Co-op 07:58 19:02 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:36 17:29 18:10 19:56
Taxi Stance 07:58 19:02 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:36 17:29 18:10 19:56
Montrose Railway Station 08:00 19:04 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:38 17:31 18:12 19:58
Western Road 08:00 19:04 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:38 17:31 18:12 19:58
Old Post Office 08:01 19:05 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:39 17:32 18:13 19:59
Montrose Infirmary 08:02 19:06 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:40 17:33 18:14 20:00
Riverside Road 08:02 19:06 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:41 17:34 18:14 20:00
Old Bus Depot 08:03 19:07 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:41 17:34 18:15 20:01
Inch Terrace 08:03 19:07 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:42 17:35 18:15 20:01
Burnside Place 08:04 19:08 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:42 17:35 18:16 20:02
Craig Road 08:04 19:08 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:43 17:36 18:16 20:02
Inchbrayock Church 08:05 19:09 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:44 17:37 18:17 20:03
Ferryden Pier 08:06 19:10 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:45 17:38 18:18 20:04
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  47 1 47 1 47 1
Castle Cottages      
Houghton Drive      
Dickson Avenue      
Dubton Road      
Inverarity Crescent 20:48 21:52 22:57
Dubton Road 20:49 21:53  
Railway Bridge 20:50 21:54 22:59
Brent Avenue 20:51 21:55 23:00
Black Abbott 20:51 21:55 23:00
Fettes Way      
Primary School 20:52 21:56 23:01
Newmanswalls Avenue 20:53 21:57 23:02
Langley Avenue 20:53 21:57 23:02
Strathmore Gardens 20:53 21:57 23:02
Newhame Road 20:54 21:58 23:03
Angus College Annexe 20:54 21:58 23:03
Redfield Crescent 20:55 21:59 23:04
North Street 20:55 21:59 23:04
Upper Hall Street 20:56 22:00 23:05
Co-op 20:57 22:01 23:06
Taxi Stance 20:57 22:01  
Montrose Railway Station 20:59 22:03  
Western Road 20:59 22:03  
Old Post Office 21:00 22:04  
Montrose Infirmary 21:01 22:05  
Riverside Road 21:01 22:05  
Old Bus Depot 21:02 22:06  
Inch Terrace 21:02 22:06  
Burnside Place 21:03 22:07  
Craig Road 21:03 22:07  
Inchbrayock Church 21:04 22:08  
Ferryden Pier 21:05 22:09  
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Castle Cottages 09:20 12:40 14:40 10:20                  
Houghton Drive 09:26 12:46 14:46 10:27                  
Dickson Avenue 09:26 12:46 14:46 10:28                  
Dubton Road 09:27 12:47 14:47 10:28                  
Railway Cottages       10:30                  
Inverarity Crescent 09:28 12:48 14:48 10:34 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:48 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Dubton Road 09:29 12:49 14:49 10:35 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:49 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Railway Bridge 09:30 12:50 14:50 10:36 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:50 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Brent Avenue 09:31 12:51 14:51 10:37 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:51 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Black Abbott 09:31 12:51 14:51 10:37 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:51 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Fettes Way 09:32 12:52 14:52 10:38 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:52 17:40        
Primary School 09:34 12:54 14:54 10:40 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:54 17:42 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Newmanswalls Avenue 09:35 12:55 14:55 10:41 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:55 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Langley Avenue 09:35 12:55 14:55 10:41 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:55 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Strathmore Gardens 09:36 12:56 14:56 10:42 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:56 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Newhame Road 09:36 12:56 14:56 10:42 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:56 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Angus College Annexe 09:37 12:57 14:57 10:43 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:57 17:45 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Redfield Crescent 09:38 12:58 14:58 10:44 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:58 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
North Street 09:38 12:58 14:58 10:44 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:58 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Upper Hall Street 09:39 12:59 14:59 10:45 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:59 17:47 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Co-op 09:40 13:00 15:00 10:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:00 17:48 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Taxi Stance 09:40 13:00 15:00 10:46 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:00 17:48 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Tesco Store 09:42 13:02 15:02 10:48 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:02          
Montrose Railway Station 09:43 13:03 15:03 10:49 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:03 17:50 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Western Road 09:43 13:03 15:03 10:49 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:03 17:50 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Old Post Office 09:44 13:04 15:04 10:50 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:04 17:51 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Montrose Infirmary 09:45 13:05 15:05 10:51 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:05 17:52 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Riverside Road 09:45 13:05 15:05 10:51 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:05 17:52 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Old Bus Depot 09:46 13:06 15:06 10:52 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:06 17:53 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Inch Terrace 09:46 13:06 15:06 10:52 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:06 17:53 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Burnside Place 09:47 13:07 15:07 10:53 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:07 17:54 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Craig Road 09:47 13:07 15:07 10:53 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:07 17:54 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Inchbrayock Church 09:48 13:08 15:08 10:54 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:08 17:55 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Ferryden Pier 09:49 13:09 15:09 10:55 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:09 17:56 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:31:29 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO047.xml using schema version 2.4.