Timetable for the 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 47A Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47A Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy
Service operates from 16/08/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47A 1 47A 2
Montrose Academy 13:40 16:00
Lloyds Pharmacy 13:45 16:05
Lower Hall Street 13:46 16:06
Murray Lane 13:46 16:06
Redfield Crescent 13:47 16:07
Angus College Annexe 13:47 16:07
Glenisla Road 13:48 16:08
Langley Park 13:49 16:09
Tayock Caravan Park 13:50 16:10
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 13:51 16:11
Road End 13:52 16:12
Railway Cottages 13:57 16:17
Dubton Road 13:58 16:18
Dickson Avenue 13:59 16:19
Houghton Drive 13:59 16:19
Castle Cottages 14:06 16:23
North Craigo Phone Box 14:07 16:24
Muirside of Craigo 14:10 16:25
Logie Pert 14:11 16:26
Muirshade of Gallery Road End 14:13 16:30
Woodside of Hedderwick 14:15 16:32
Hillhead of Hedderwick 14:18 16:35
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:31:36 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO047A.xml using schema version 2.4.