Timetable for the 47B - Hillside - Ferryden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47B - Hillside - Ferryden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by M W Nicoll Hirers (Laurencekirk) Ltd

bus timetable 47B Hillside - Ferryden

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47B Hillside - Ferryden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hillside - Ferryden Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hillside - Ferryden
Service operates from 16/08/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47B 1 47B 2
Ferryden Pier   14:55
Inchbrayock Church   14:55
Craig Road   14:56
Burnside Place Roundabout   14:56
Inch Terrace   14:57
Old Bus Depot   14:57
Croft Road   14:58
Montrose Infirmary   14:58
Old Post Office   14:59
Taxi Stance   15:00
Montrose Railway Station   15:01
Western Road   15:01
Lloyds Pharmacy 07:48 15:05
Lower Hall Street 07:48 15:05
Murray Lane 07:48 15:06
Redfield Crescent 07:49 15:06
Angus College Annexe 07:50 15:07
Glenisla Road 07:50  
Langley Park 07:51  
Tayock Caravan Park 07:52  
Sleepyhillock Cemetery 07:52  
Road End 07:56  
Railway Cottages 08:00  
Inverarity Crescent 08:03  
Strathmore Gardens   15:08
Langley Avenue   15:09
Newmanswalls Avenue   15:09
Borrowfield Crescent   15:10
Primary School   15:11
Fettes Way   15:13
Black Abbott   15:13
Newhame Road   15:13
Benmore Avenue   15:14
Railway Bridge   15:16
Dubton Road   15:16
Railway Cottages   15:19
Road End   15:23
Tayock Caravans   15:23
Sleepyhillock Cemetery   15:25
Langley Gardens   15:25
Langley Park   15:25
Glenisla Road   15:26
Lidl   15:26
Angus College Annexe   15:26
Lochside Primary School   15:27
Glenprosen Street   15:28
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2017 until 27/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:31:43 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO047B.xml using schema version 2.4.